Brevard Public Schools

BPS School Art Gallery

School Art Show virtual gallery exhibition showcases the artwork of Elementary, Middle and High Schools in Brevard County Florida.

Seeing Things From A Different Perspective
Autumn M.
Grade 9
Digital Photography
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Pineapple Hearts
PCCA WM S.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Endangered Florida Manatee
Sophia G.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
The Cube
Avery W.
Grade 6
Marker
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Aubrey's Riding Lesson
Dixie S.
Grade 9
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Bird Bowl
Leo S.
Grade 3
Ceramic
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
Catfish
Shannen S.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Dog Reflection
Zara A.
Grade 10
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Fish
Caelynn W.
Grade K
Crayon
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Rainbow Garden
John Parker M.
Grade K
Crayon
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Self Portrait
Grace M.
Grade 8
Color Pencil
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Krystal Ingleton, teacher
Endangered Sea Turtle
Andy D.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Into The Woods To Grandmother's Place
Tanner P.
Grade 7
Digital Photography
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Hot Dog & Cool Cat
Lincoln L.
Grade 2
Crayon
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Koi Fish
Emily G.
Grade 3
Watercolor
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Princess
Anna U.
Grade 6
Ceramic
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Park Swings
Taryn W.
Grade 12
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Fish Hands
Raymond J.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Cupcake
Abriana H.
Grade 4
Crayon
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Colorful City
Ruben Y.
Grade 4
Tempera
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Tooth Ache
Olivia C.
Grade 10
Acrylic
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Neon Stripes
Emily B.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Snowy Self Portrait
Vincent G.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Creative Chaos
Lilith C.
Grade 6
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Winter wonderland
Zoey B.
Grade 9
Digital Art
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Matisse Shapes
Adelaide D.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Perspective House
Nicolette S.
Grade 11
Watercolor
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Study Time
Kaylee R.
Grade 10
Graphite
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Warm and Bright
Sienna L.
Grade 6
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Face Mask Self Portrait
Coraline C.
Grade 2
Crayon
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Sea Turtle
Haley H.
Grade 7
Acrylic
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Heart Art
Palyn S.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Cool Art
Leo K.
Grade 3
Digital Art
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Girl
Aubrey B.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
My Mixed Up Family
Ava J.
Grade 12
Sculpture
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
Endangered Sea Turtle
Amber A.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Landscape
Lexus And Reece G.
Grade 5
Watercolor
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
American Gothic Parody
Ka'Miiah J.
Grade 5
Marker
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Poinsettia
Rizzelle P.
Grade 4
Tempera
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Bear
Marie K.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Better Safe Than Sorry
Alexander D.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Tribal Mask Of West Africa
Naomi C.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Deborah Johnston, teacher
Zentangle
Nathan B.
Grade 9
Marker
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Still Life
Brieanna W.
Grade 10
Charcoal
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
The One
Ashton M.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Landscape
Nora N.
Grade 8
Acrylic
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
City Print At Sunset
Eli R.
Grade 5
Printmaking
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
Poker Table
Hannah K.
Grade 9
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Beautiful Landscape
Finnula P.
Grade 3
Acrylic
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Backflip
Dixie S.
Grade 9
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Flower
Katelyn F.
Grade 5
Crayon
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Inside Out
Madisyn H.
Grade 10
Sculpture
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
My Neighborhood
Malika K.
Grade 2
Color Pencil
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Turtle Seascape
David W.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Tarantula
Sofia B.
Grade 12
Acrylic
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Huǒ (火)
Annabelle E.
Grade 9
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Outside Influence
Lori M.
Grade 12
Acrylic
PALM BAY MAGNET SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Gaye Oliver, teacher
Friends For Life
Ava B.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Starry Night Holiday
Edward G.
Grade 4
Crayon
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Tiki
Anthony B.
Grade 6
Ceramic
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
Impossible
Ariana R.
Grade 9
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
City Silhouette
Lexi H.
Grade 5
Printmaking
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
The Eye
Hunter S.
Grade 9
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Nature's Mushrooms
Ava C.
Grade 8
Digital Photography
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Space Galaxy Colors
Mitchell P.
Grade 1
Crayon
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Rainbow Fish
Autumn G.
Grade K
Watercolor
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Self Portrait
Eloise P.
Grade 1
Oil Pastel
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
My Family
Rian D.
Grade 1
Color Pencil
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Cubism
Melody T.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Cityscape
Madelyn M.
Grade 4
Watercolor
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Colorful Reflections
Taylor L.
Grade 6
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Madison In Cyanotype
Madison C.
Grade 11
Traditional Photography
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
I Love Snails
Bailey C.
Grade 4
Ceramic
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
Dog
Ella R.
Grade 6
Acrylic
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Ice Cream In Color
Savannah F.
Grade 3
Watercolor
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Tissue Art
Lamiah B.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Lust
Blue D.
Grade 12
Acrylic
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Sunny Life
Emi L.
Grade 6
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Mom Heart
Noah S.
Grade 4
Ceramic
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
Anime
Jessa 6.
Grade 6
Marker
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
dodge
Rowan B.
Grade 10
Charcoal
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Bee
Daniela M.
Grade 8
Printmaking
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Untitled
Bruna L.
Grade 9
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Deborah Johnston, teacher
Line Landscape
Ella H.
Grade 3
Watercolor
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Geat Wave
Scarlet B.
Grade 4
Crayon
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Light As Subject
Dixie S.
Grade 9
Digital Art
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Light Painting Photography
Dixie S.
Grade 9
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Endangered Manatee
Joslynn H.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Still Life With Fruit
Emeline D.
Grade K
Acrylic
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Landscape
Justin M.
Grade 6
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Tiki
Lee M.
Grade 5
Sculpture
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Paintbrush Bowl Holder
Zoe M.
Grade 10
Ceramic
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Cephalopod Dreams
Brenna J.
Grade 10
Sculpture
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
Organized Chaos
Kristian F.
Grade 12
Sculpture
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
Snowman
Aria N.
Grade 3
Oil Pastel
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Mouse Shapes
Nosajai S.
Grade K
Crayon
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
The Lighthouse
Keanu O.
Grade 3
Color Pencil
BREVARD VIRTUAL INSTRUCTION PROGRAM
Franchesca Rosado, teacher
Landscape
Vivian K.
Grade 6
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Reflection
Dixie S.
Grade 9
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
The Shadowed Egg
Lexi G.
Grade 6
Digital Photography
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Stegosaurus
Aurora S.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
"Zebra At The Zoo"
Ava P.
Grade K
Acrylic
BREVARD VIRTUAL INSTRUCTION PROGRAM
Franchesca Rosado, teacher
Colorful Fish
Addison L.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Full Bloom
Madison B.
Grade 4
Color Pencil
ATLANTIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
David Blucker, teacher
Mushroom Man
Kristyn B.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Lauren Sorey, teacher
Colorado
Jasmine C.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Untitled
Abigail F.
Grade 4
Ink
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Safari Sunset
Amalya K.
Grade 4
Acrylic
BREVARD VIRTUAL INSTRUCTION PROGRAM
Franchesca Rosado, teacher
The Woman With The Burning Giraffe
Hanna W.
Grade 11
Watercolor
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Awesome Fish
Gabrielle C.
Grade 2
Watercolor
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Winter Snowglobe
Juliana A.
Grade 5
Watercolor
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Chinese Paper Lanterns
Lilly R.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Bright Flower
Mila S.
Grade K
Crayon
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Sea Turtle
Tegan P.
Grade 5
Watercolor
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
My House
Messiah G.
Grade K
Color Pencil
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Aboriginal Turtle
Alexie M.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Pumpkin
Miley M.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
My Neighborhood
Naya W.
Grade 1
Color Pencil
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Still Life
Madisen M.
Grade 12
Charcoal
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Serving tray set
Lyla S.
Grade 10
Ceramic
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Untitled
Aubrey S.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Evergreens Under The Moon
Ana S.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Dogo Landscape
Wesley G.
Grade 4
Color Pencil
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Landscape
Laila K.
Grade 8
Acrylic
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Watermelon Painted Heart
Sincere E.
Grade 2
Tempera
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Overview
Trinity A.
Grade 10
Acrylic
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Ducky
Brixton G.
Grade 1
Acrylic
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Adamma Mask (Child Of Beauty)
Amaliz A.
Grade 11
Ceramic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kevin Gilreath, teacher
Pin Cushion
Alona G.
Grade 5
Color Pencil
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
Cuba Mask
Addyson S.
Grade 9
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Deborah Johnston, teacher
My Favorite Things
Cecilia S.
Grade K
Crayon
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Stipple Bird
Lauren H.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Krystal Ingleton, teacher
Bumble Bee In The Garden
Trina B.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Bird Of Paradise
Kaitlyn M.
Grade 11
Color Pencil
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Cupcake
Adrien P.
Grade 1
Crayon
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Spider
Mary H.
Grade 8
Printmaking
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Ocean
Kaydence D.
Grade 5
Tempera
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
Worried Girl
Makayla T.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Sophia
Sophia A.
Grade 7
Graphite
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Goldfish In The Style Of Matisse
Janis A.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
Sunflower In The Style Of Emile Nolde
Jayden S.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
Untitled
Ethan H.
Grade 9
Graphite
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Landscape
Gabrielle V.
Grade 6
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Adamma In Dashiki
Emma H.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Lauren Sorey, teacher
Hearts
Fourth Grade M.
Grade 4
Ceramic
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
Bright Flower
Tyler H.
Grade 5
Crayon
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Line And Pattern Landscape
Madelyn N.
Grade 3
Watercolor
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Landscape
Alexis S.
Grade 7
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Faith
Christie F.
Grade 10
Sculpture
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
Nine Patch Collage
Ms. Dawsey's Clas S.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
None
Luna R.
Grade 4
Crayon
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
Rainbow Fish
Rilynn R.
Grade K
Crayon
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Portrait
Zoe S.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Drifting
Yasmine D.
Grade 6
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Beach Landscape
Jake P.
Grade 4
Watercolor
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Her And Home
Megan G.
Grade 11
Traditional Photography
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Delicate Beauty
Emily B.
Grade 8
Digital Photography
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Fish Hands
Edward H.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Surrealism
Annabelle E.
Grade 9
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Deer
Rain M.
Grade 7
Acrylic
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
butterfly
Rhiannon J.
Grade 9
Acrylic
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Pop Shop Iv
Gadiel O.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Space Fun
Naia S.
Grade 3
Marker
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Sea Turtle
Maeve C.
Grade 11
Ink
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Cow
Jessica H.
Grade 5
Color Pencil
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Planner Cover Design
Alex S.
Grade 6
Digital Art
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Waves Of Thought
Anghelina M.
Grade 9
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Deborah Johnston, teacher
Untitled
Maia V.
Grade 6
Graphite
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Great Wave
Kayla K.
Grade 4
Crayon
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Colorful Birds
Stella C.
Grade 1
Watercolor
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Three Musicians
Eli U.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
My Intials
Lucas B.
Grade 5
Graphite
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Untitled
Justyn B.
Grade 10
Graphite
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Self Portrait
Railyn W.
Grade 7
Graphite
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Untitled
Fadhaa A.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Everlasting Color
Veronica T.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
Sunset
Blake S.
Grade 4
Watercolor
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Palm Tree Silhouette
Brayden M.
Grade 6
Tempera
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
Teen Smoking Bad
Kenneth E.
Grade 12
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
None
Everleigh L.
Grade 1
Crayon
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
Patriot
Caman V.
Grade 5
Watercolor
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
Untitled
Mia K.
Grade 9
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Deborah Johnston, teacher
Rozay The French Bulldog
Jaylon F.
Grade 6
Digital Photography
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
The Room of my Favorite Things
Adam V.
Grade 6
Graphite
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Title
Jacqueline A.
Grade 12
Color Pencil
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Self Portrait
Kirra K.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Krystal Ingleton, teacher
Florida Panther
Valnundia V.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Sailboat Landscape
Gabriela R.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Title
Kaylee R.
Grade 10
Oil Pastel
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Colored Tissue
Carissa C.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Flaming June
Sarah W.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Bowl With Bird
Brady L.
Grade 4
Ceramic
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
Serpent
Hailey C.
Grade 10
Graphite
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Cat Eyes
Reagan C.
Grade 8
Digital Photography
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Endangered Manatee
Andy D.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Circles In Landscape
Isabelle R.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Stylish Script
Ashley Kalani Zander Sophia Hope Sydney K.
Grade 7
Marker
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Cloud Sky
Chloe J.
Grade 5
Watercolor
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Harlequin
Kristian F.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
Sunset
Zara B.
Grade 6
Watercolor
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Love Monster
Koi M.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
The Godly Bird
Marissa M.
Grade 3
Oil Pastel
ATLANTIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
David Blucker, teacher
Pet Space Walk
Carson C.
Grade 3
Watercolor
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
City
Fenix S.
Grade 2
Oil Pastel
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Mysterious Eyes
Kimberly K.
Grade 10
Acrylic
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Journey To Atlantis
Ashley S.
Grade 9
Digital Art
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Sheep
Vann L.
Grade K
Crayon
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
My Home
Jake C.
Grade K
Color Pencil
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
"Oh My Gosh"
Paige B.
Grade 10
Graphite
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Bowl With Frog
Ben J.
Grade 4
Ceramic
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
Self-Portrait
Alexis W.
Grade 12
Graphite
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Turtle Art
Donalyn P.
Grade 5
Marker
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
None
Bert L.
Grade 6
Crayon
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
Devil's Advocate
Katelyn M.
Grade 9
Digital Art
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Flower
Megan W.
Grade 9
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Flowers
Reagan S.
Grade 3
Crayon
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Penguin
Annalisa T.
Grade 1
Tempera
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
Pumpkin
Tyler M.
Grade 5
Marker
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Gray Wolf
Jovani S.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Zillie
Cassidy W.
Grade 11
Graphite
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Ocean
Gwynever C.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Plant Hallway
Meadow G.
Grade 10
Color Pencil
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Pumpkin
Christian W.
Grade 5
Marker
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Llama
Paxton B.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Green Marble
Paris A.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Face
Gavin C.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
What is my color scheme
Chevy K.
Grade 3
Watercolor
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Endangered Manatee
Solach T.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Snail Color Wheel
Carson P.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Beauty in Black
Shaylean M.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Starry Night Pumpkin Patch
Layla H.
Grade 3
Paper Mache
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
My Friend
Darby R.
Grade 12
Graphite
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Lovehart
Eliana T.
Grade 2
Color Pencil
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Shells
Caleigh S.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Winter Trees
David B.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Zombie Fish
Abigail S.
Grade 5
Printmaking
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Trippy Drippy Vase
Chloe G.
Grade 11
Ceramic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kevin Gilreath, teacher
The Beginning Of Space Travel
Chris V.
Grade 11
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Pineapple Lines
Pineapple Cove Student S.
Grade 5
Marker
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Personal Still Life
Tatyanna G.
Grade 10
Color Pencil
PALM BAY MAGNET SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Gaye Oliver, teacher
Snowy Self Portrait
Serenity P.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Clay Artist Penguin
Raven H.
Grade 2
Pottery
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Faces
Lelund C.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Keith Haring Art
Laney P.
Grade 3
Marker
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Beauty In The Darkness
Jaceline O.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Flowers
Alyssa B.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Self Portrait
Gavin G.
Grade K
Marker
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Endangered Sea Turtle
Aiden F.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Sun
Fallon F.
Grade 3
Watercolor
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
Endangered Gray Wolf
Valnundia V.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Landscape
A S.
Grade 8
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Nature In Yellowstone
Delaney H.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
BREVARD VIRTUAL INSTRUCTION PROGRAM
Franchesca Rosado, teacher
Textured Vessel
Hope L.
Grade 12
Ceramic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kevin Gilreath, teacher
Big Fish
Lane E.
Grade 3
Crayon
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Winter Landscape
Sean T.
Grade K
Crayon
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Cave Path
Gavin B.
Grade 7
Ink
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Strange Light Within The Darkness
Gabriel B.
Grade 6
Digital Photography
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Title
Jacqueline A.
Grade 12
Graphite
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Take Me On A Ride
Cook H.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Untitled
Meghana M.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Dream !Explore! Discover!
Armoni F.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
FAll Leaf
Carrisa B.
Grade 6
Marker
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Nature in full bloom!
Ariana R.
Grade 9
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Color Wheel
Cameron C.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Cathedral
David C.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
A Filled Mind
Kiara V.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Rainbow Pineapple
Rain H.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Man
Sam S.
Grade 5
Marker
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
See No Evil
Hailey C.
Grade 10
Graphite
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Self Portrait
Erynn M.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Turtle
Griffin G.
Grade 1
Crayon
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Octopus
Darby R.
Grade 12
Watercolor
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
First Launch
Isabella H.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PALM BAY MAGNET SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Gaye Oliver, teacher
Piercing Intelligence
Harmony D.
Grade 11
Digital Photography
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Animal Eye
Raquel G.
Grade 8
Oil Pastel
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Surreal TV People
Taryn W.
Grade 12
Digital Art
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Mountain Landscape
Elijah S.
Grade 6
Charcoal
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Ocean Eyes
Amelia G.
Grade 8
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Georgia O'keeffe Flower
Cara M.
Grade 3
Crayon
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Octopus With Cat
Alice J.
Grade 1
Crayon
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Fish Of The Forest
Lindsey P.
Grade 9
Sculpture
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Marisa Flint, teacher
Burn Victim Veteran
Godfried C.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Animal Eye
Gabriela M.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
The Three Mom Favs
Jacob D.
Grade 3
Crayon
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Optical Illusion
Lizzy T.
Grade 5
Marker
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Fall Leaves
Damian W.
Grade 5
Watercolor
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Heart
Sophie S.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
Flowers
Claire H.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Georgia O'Keeffe Flowers
Tyde R.
Grade K
Crayon
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Sunset
Shane D.
Grade 5
Watercolor
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Phlox, Florida Wildflowers
Valnundia V.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Exploring land and sea
Mason O.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Pikachu
Alex P.
Grade 5
Ceramic
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Fish Hands
Easton S.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Close Up Ice Coffee
Claire M.
Grade 11
Color Pencil
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Mountain Lake
Dennis G.
Grade 3
Watercolor
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Twilight Looming
Allie T.
Grade 6
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Surfaces (CD Cover Design)
Makenzie K.
Grade 10
Digital Art
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Now In Color!
Claire M.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Orchid Pot
Riley S.
Grade 10
Ceramic
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Turtle
Dean M.
Grade 1
Color Pencil
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Pitcher And Cup
Griffin A.
Grade 11
Pottery
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Calm Dragon
Jaela D.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Value Study Cityscape
Landen C.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Jungle Toucan
Abby L.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
Still Life
Sarah W.
Grade 12
Graphite
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Pug
Aiden E.
Grade 8
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Self Portrait
Mila M.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Big Beautiful Bug
Ariel B.
Grade 1
Pastel
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Japanese Temple
Megan D.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
American Gothic Parody
Larkin I.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Mondrian City
Ronin L.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Happy Pumpkin
Seniko B.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Moonshine
Karina W.
Grade 10
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Deborah Johnston, teacher
Night Village
Eliza W.
Grade 4
Acrylic
ATLANTIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
David Blucker, teacher
Umbrella
Abigail S.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Be The Change
Jewel F.
Grade 11
Digital Art
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Self Portrait
Kinley P.
Grade 1
Oil Pastel
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Tiki
Jordan M.
Grade 12
Sculpture
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Hot Dog & Cool Cat
Joshua L.
Grade 3
Crayon
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Butterfly
Kaia H.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Title
Ashlyn J.
Grade 11
Sculpture
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
Rocks And Dots
Kennedy C.
Grade 2
Watercolor
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Armenian
Kaylee L.
Grade 9
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Deborah Johnston, teacher
Tree Of Life
Penney R.
Grade K
Acrylic
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Drowning In Grief
Margo N.
Grade 12
Acrylic
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Lauren Sorey, teacher
Abstract Stars
William C.
Grade 2
Marker
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Deconstructed Bouquet
Ashlyn G.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kevin Gilreath, teacher
Untitled
Mason W.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Marley Self Portrait
Marley K.
Grade 5
Digital Art
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
The Sunset
Logan R.
Grade 7
Digital Photography
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Koi Fish
Madison W.
Grade 3
Watercolor
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Butterflies
Nicolette S.
Grade 11
Watercolor
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Snowglobe
Sam O.
Grade 6
Watercolor
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Bowl
Makayla R.
Grade 4
Ceramic
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
Lights On
Trinity V.
Grade 12
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Space
Stephen R.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Flowering Skull
Jonathan H.
Grade 12
Ceramic
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Heart
Valentina S.
Grade 3
Acrylic
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Russian Heart
Gavin C.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Mushu
Ariana R.
Grade 9
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Cliff Hanging
Tatiana D.
Grade 7
Ink
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Green Giant Fish
Eli E.
Grade 3
Crayon
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
"Rocket Launch" In Blue
Saumya A.
Grade 5
Color Pencil
BREVARD VIRTUAL INSTRUCTION PROGRAM
Franchesca Rosado, teacher
Flower Gardens
William W.Jacob P.Addison G.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Untitled
Madilyn N.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Music reflects emotions
Madalyn W.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Big Eye
Raif J.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
BREVARD VIRTUAL INSTRUCTION PROGRAM
Franchesca Rosado, teacher
Lady Bug
Madisen S.
Grade 8
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Landscape
Livia L.
Grade 8
Acrylic
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Nature's Journey
Amalya K.
Grade 4
Sculpture
BREVARD VIRTUAL INSTRUCTION PROGRAM
Franchesca Rosado, teacher
Shells At The Beach
Kali K.
Grade 10
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Deborah Johnston, teacher
Oldschool
Eva S.
Grade 3
Tempera
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
The Grove At Night
Haidyn A.
Grade 7
Acrylic
BREVARD VIRTUAL INSTRUCTION PROGRAM
Franchesca Rosado, teacher
Star Gazing
Elizabeth S.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PALM BAY MAGNET SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Gaye Oliver, teacher
Nice Panda
Geanna P.
Grade 12
Ceramic
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Hot Air Balloon
Brock S.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Fall
Aurora S.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
Line And Pattern Project
Matthew M.
Grade 5
Watercolor
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Woodland Berries
Mackenzie O.
Grade 6
Digital Photography
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
My Neighborhood
Xavier T.
Grade 2
Color Pencil
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Undersea Turtle
Claire S.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Find Me
Nate B.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Sunset
Matthew W.
Grade 4
Watercolor
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Worried
Jayda D.
Grade 6
Graphite
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Self Portait
Joáo B.
Grade 1
Oil Pastel
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
All Togetherness
Niyati P.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Untitled
Aleecia L.
Grade 10
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Deborah Johnston, teacher
Cupcake
Carina J.
Grade 10
Acrylic
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Sandpiper Birds
Holden S.
Grade 1
Watercolor
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Cartoon Boy
Andrew M.
Grade 6
Ink
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
All Eyes On Me
Aaliyah R.
Grade 11
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Self Portrait
Dakota C.
Grade 6
Graphite
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Cartoon Dot
Sarah W.
Grade 12
Sculpture
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
bear
Mateo G.
Grade 11
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Cupcake
Mikayah M.
Grade 3
Crayon
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Marshmallow
Brooklyn C.
Grade 6
Marker
ATLANTIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
David Blucker, teacher
Cloud Landscape
Delylia G.
Grade 5
Watercolor
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Chillin
Ronald E.
Grade 10
Graphite
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Dark Heart
Riley S.
Grade 6
Crayon
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Bao bao the stick panda
Alexis B.
Grade 10
Sculpture
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Marisa Flint, teacher
Chinese Dragon
Sadie W.
Grade 4
Watercolor
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Love Machine
Tyler D.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
Self Portrait
Morgan S.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PALM BAY MAGNET SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Gaye Oliver, teacher
Blue Octopus
Blake D.
Grade 4
Crayon
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Flowering Cactus
Heather S.
Grade 12
Ceramic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kevin Gilreath, teacher
FunGuy Tea Set
Lydia R.
Grade 12
Ceramic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kevin Gilreath, teacher
Double Exposure Photoshop
Breanne N.
Grade 12
Digital Art
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
My Virtual Class
Brayden N.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Dan Mask
Kirei P.
Grade 09
Ceramic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kevin Gilreath, teacher
Perspective
Jeanette P.
Grade 11
Watercolor
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Self Portrait
Brandon B.
Grade 4
Watercolor
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Landscape
Brendan M.
Grade 7
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Garden Flowers
Mia S.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Girl At Tree
Pixi M.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Field of Flowers
Allison B.
Grade 10
Watercolor
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
City Shapes
Ayla L.
Grade K
Crayon
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
The Sunset
Khadija A.
Grade 4
Watercolor
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Demon
Kaylie L.
Grade 9
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Untitled
Alayna A.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Frank Sinatra
Trinity V.
Grade 12
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Self Portrait
Zaireth B.
Grade 8
Graphite
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
On The Moon Far Away From My Rocket
Ailsa P.
Grade 3
Color Pencil
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Love Monster
Abigail S.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Looking In The Mirror
Gianna T.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
BREVARD VIRTUAL INSTRUCTION PROGRAM
Franchesca Rosado, teacher
Color Wheel
Nevaeh M.
Grade 4
Color Pencil
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Collaborative Tree Weaving 3
West M.
Grade 5
Textiles
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
The Upside Down
Jada W.
Grade 6
Marker
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Bug Eye
Sarah B.
Grade 9
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Cat Eye
Chloe H.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Thomas
Miguel R.
Grade 10
Graphite
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
My Pink Dragon
Ava C.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Underwater
Jeanette P.
Grade 11
Watercolor
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Color Wheel
Kimberly F.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Collaborative Tree Weaving
West M.
Grade 5
Textiles
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Beautiful Flowers
Chiana. Chiara P.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Turtle Seascape
Brayden M.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Surrealism
Rex P.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Twisted Mind
Hailey C.
Grade 10
Graphite
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Untitled
Nooralhuda B.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Leaves Of Nature
Caylin K.
Grade 11
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Deborah Johnston, teacher
Ladybug
Eileen S.
Grade 11
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Lower 5: Rui
Holly C.
Grade 11
Acrylic
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Audubon Bird
Connor M.
Grade 5
Watercolor
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Softball On Fire
Penelope J.
Grade 6
Marker
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Matisse Collage
Hazen T.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Landscape
Alanna S.
Grade 7
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Cat
Cole M.
Grade 2
Crayon
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Blue Red
Megan G.
Grade 11
Oil Pastel
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Florida Wildflower
Alyssa F.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Calm
Jaela D.
Grade 6
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Butterfly
Jasmine B.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Endangered Florida Panther
Ja'quavion S.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Snowy Self Portrait
Bristol B.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Tropical Flower
Leah G.
Grade 1
Crayon
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Planets
Luca A.
Grade K
Ink
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Watermelon Still Life
Scarlett S.
Grade 1
Tempera
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
Honesty, Purity & Growth
Emilianette A.
Grade 12
Sculpture
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
Basking In The Sun
Zara A.
Grade 10
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Untitled
Jonas F.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Of Hearts
Cole U.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Wilbur Soot
Jessica C.
Grade 10
Charcoal
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Flowers
Bryce C.
Grade 3
Oil Pastel
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Kickflip
Jacob S.
Grade 12
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Butterfly Wing
Raquel B.
Grade 10
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Kaya
Kaya A.
Grade 7
Graphite
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Landscape
Dustin Y.
Grade 6
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Colorful Fish
Anya T.
Grade K
Watercolor
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
A Fool's Diet
Emmalyse H.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Lauren Sorey, teacher
Tire
Spencer H.
Grade 11
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Painted Heart
Alexandria K.
Grade 4
Tempera
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Pop Art Shapes
Jade D.
Grade 4
Acrylic
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Flower Girl
Theresa B.
Grade 7
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Japanese Koi Fish
Jessica L.
Grade 10
Acrylic
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Deep Blue Sea
Megan L.
Grade 10
Sculpture
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
Yellow Snake
Connor H.
Grade 2
Sculpture
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Dog Eye
Katrina L.
Grade 7
Oil Pastel
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Butterfly
Autumn S.
Grade 3
Tempera
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
Collaborative Tree Weaving 2
West M.
Grade 5
Textiles
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Goldfish
Greyson B.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
Still Life
Jeanette P.
Grade 11
Color Pencil
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Majestic Turtle
Cheyenne T.
Grade 10
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Peek-A-Boo
Malinda T.
Grade 9
Printmaking
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Snowy Self Portrait
Landon R.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Great Wave
Ansley H.
Grade 4
Crayon
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Swamp Gator
Chase P.
Grade 9
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Life In A Tree
Meadow G.
Grade 10
Watercolor
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
100 Days Of Dots
Grant M.
Grade K
Ink
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Cube Guy
Timmothy B.
Grade 10
Digital Art
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Lauren Sorey, teacher
Flowers
Liam P.
Grade 3
Oil Pastel
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Salmon
Trinity A.
Grade 10
Acrylic
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Line And Pattern Project
Alice P.
Grade 5
Watercolor
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Circle Designs
Janessah M.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Pottery
Alanna F.
Grade 6
Pottery
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Tongue Of Fire
Ashlyn G.
Grade 12
Ceramic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kevin Gilreath, teacher
Sun Godess
Gems F.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Lauren Sorey, teacher
Somewhere In The Mountains
Hanna W.
Grade 11
Acrylic
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Roar!
Malea M.
Grade 9
Digital Art
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Mini Slam Dunk
Zoie R.
Grade 9
Digital Art
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Still Life
Kailie S.
Grade 7
Graphite
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Krystal Ingleton, teacher
Bee in flight
Zara A.
Grade 10
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Thea The Tubby Cat
Ellie R.
Grade 11
Sculpture
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Marisa Flint, teacher
Mr. Snowman
Naya W.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Colorful City
Vivien H.
Grade 4
Crayon
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Tranquil Water
Armoni F.
Grade 6
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Spring Flower
Pixi M.
Grade K
Crayon
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Sunshine
Ethan V.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Piranna
Mckenna F.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Praise The Lord
Chris V.
Grade 11
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Checkered Selfie
Kyle W.
Grade 7
Graphite
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
African Cultural Mask
Chloe G.
Grade 11
Ceramic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kevin Gilreath, teacher
Self Portrait
Lola B.
Grade 6
Watercolor
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Knowing Gaze
Lydia S.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Under The Sea
Wilder L.
Grade 1
Marker
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Self Portrait
Fiona R.
Grade 7
Graphite
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Landscape
Angelique M.
Grade 7
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Weaving
Noelle R.
Grade 3
Textiles
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Hercules
Makenzie K.
Grade 10
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Calf
Iskia R.
Grade 10
Watercolor
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Beach Sunset
Marissa D.
Grade 6
Watercolor
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Lizard Shadow
Oliver P.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Ostrich
Rowan H.
Grade 1
Oil Pastel
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
His Favorite Armchair
Hailey B.
Grade 11
Graphite
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Dot I Like You A Lot
Killion W.
Grade 1
Ink
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
The Botanical "R"
Tristan R.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
My Collage Klee Cat
Maverick S.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
My Neighborhood
Kieran C.
Grade 1
Color Pencil
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Cynthia
Cynthia G.
Grade 8
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Ruddy Duck
Allison D.
Grade 11
Acrylic
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Lauren Sorey, teacher
Space Between The Hill And Tree
Faith L.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Portrait
Jeanette P.
Grade 11
Graphite
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Pinecone Study
Carrie P.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PALM BAY MAGNET SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Gaye Oliver, teacher
The Sunset
Ava K.
Grade 5
Crayon
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Untitled
Aidan K.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Self Portrait
Lukas V.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Add
Kylie B.
Grade 11
Ink
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Untitled
Jessie P.
Grade 10
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Deborah Johnston, teacher
Wolf Dragon
Marie B.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Blue Night
Trinity V.
Grade 12
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Rainbow Tree
Sienna R.
Grade 5
Crayon
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Mary Katherine Johnson, teacher
Angry Monkey
Jening H.
Grade 5
Color Pencil
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Surf Shop
Sarah S.
Grade 12
Color Pencil
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Among Us Bunny
Lola L.
Grade 3
Ceramic
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
Caterpillar
Leah S.
Grade K
Watercolor
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Untitled
Maddon V.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Penguin
Lanayjha M.
Grade 1
Oil Pastel
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Spoon Rest
Madelyn W.
Grade 10
Pottery
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
City Print At Sunset
Durante I.
Grade 5
Printmaking
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
The Lagoon Crane
Zahar Z.
Grade 6
Digital Photography
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Rapunzel's Flowers
Kaylee D.
Grade 6
Marker
ATLANTIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
David Blucker, teacher
Rainbow Mice
Camille C.
Grade K
Crayon
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
The Snowman
Riley G.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Ethereal
Ashlee F.
Grade 10
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Deborah Johnston, teacher
Violet
Jazmine M.
Grade 12
Oil Pastel
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
House
Zander S.
Grade 4
Marker
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Rolling Hills
Johnie D.
Grade 3
Acrylic
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Japan And Paris
Sadie S.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Scary Pumpkin
Corbin C.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Shoe
Deion B.
Grade 5
Color Pencil
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Ryuk
Esme P.
Grade 10
Ceramic
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
House Of Purple
Gabby G.
Grade 1
Crayon
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Resilience
Emory, Lilly And Jesse G.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
Blue Herron Bridge, Palm Bay Florida
Natalie A.
Grade 9
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Still Life
Natalee M.
Grade 10
Color Pencil
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Dangerous Dunes
Harvey O.
Grade 6
Digital Photography
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
None
Cassandra S.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
Bright Flower
Brooklyn A.
Grade 3
Crayon
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
The Beauty Of Eyes
Cheyenne T.
Grade 10
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Peaceful
Briana P.
Grade 6
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Bird Flight
Mackenzie D.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
BREVARD VIRTUAL INSTRUCTION PROGRAM
Franchesca Rosado, teacher
Autumn Afterlife
Grace K.
Grade 12
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Deborah Johnston, teacher
Desert Landscape
Zara A.
Grade 10
Digital Art
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Snowcapped Sunset
Max B.
Grade 6
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Egg Wars
Pablo S.
Grade 7
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Pirate
Brendin J.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Sunflower
Kiara V.
Grade 12
Color Pencil
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Butterfly
Mandie M.
Grade 9
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Untitled
Megan G.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Blue Flight
Caley S.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Generational Fight
Nasser D.
Grade 11
Digital Art
PALM BAY MAGNET SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Gaye Oliver, teacher
Alaya
Alaya W.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
City Print
Mary A.
Grade 5
Printmaking
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
My Great Wave
Sarah B.
Grade 2
Crayon
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Medicine Cabinet
Claire M.
Grade 11
Ink
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Abstract Stars
Sloane D.
Grade 2
Marker
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Starry Night At The Beach
Kiley A.
Grade 1
Oil Pastel
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Still Life
Alexis W.
Grade 12
Color Pencil
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Winter Snowglobe
Maxine L.
Grade 5
Watercolor
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Untitled
Chloe M.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Animal Eye
Nicole G.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Nasa Tuture Munchkin Wa-12
Stella D.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Turtle
Aria B.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Untitled
Carson C.
Grade 9
Charcoal
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Sunset
Myilee K.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Mary Katherine Johnson, teacher
Color Splash
Dixie S.
Grade 9
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Halloween
Charley C.
Grade 4
Marker
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
Koi Fish
Olivia G.
Grade 3
Watercolor
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Abstract Poinsettia
Reece L.
Grade 6
Tempera
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Three Musicians
Aubrey W.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Cuttlefish
Brissa S.
Grade 7
Acrylic
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Ocean Life
KayLee L.
Grade 9
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Deborah Johnston, teacher
Colorful Ocean
Makayla K.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Tree Of Life
Crest G.
Grade 2
Acrylic
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Spooky And Scary Pumpkin
Gwen N.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Color Wheel Vases
Alex C.
Grade 6
Watercolor
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Untitled
Kylie H.
Grade 5
Ink
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Title
Evan J.
Grade 10
Graphite
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Octopus
Quincy T.
Grade K
Crayon
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Me
Bentli S.
Grade 6
Graphite
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Color Wheel Vases
Elizabeth C.
Grade 5
Watercolor
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
A World Of Colors
Samuel S.
Grade 1
Watercolor
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Radial Weaving
Madeline D.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
New Species
Christian W.
Grade 5
Printmaking
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Abstract Expressionism
Airess S.
Grade K
Acrylic
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Mediterranean Vase
Sam B.
Grade 12
Ceramic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kevin Gilreath, teacher
Insects
Ryan B.
Grade 1
Crayon
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Gargoyle
Caelan R.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Chinese New Year
Janessia A.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Deborah Johnston, teacher