Brevard Public Schools

BPS School Board Art Show

Brevard County School Board Art Show

Breaking Through
Jayda D.
Grade 6
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Shadow Photography
Jewel F.
Grade 11
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Night Village
Eliza W.
Grade 4
Tempera
ATLANTIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
David Blucker, teacher
Citrus Cupcake
Megan D.
Grade 9
Ceramic
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Kimberly Scudder, teacher
Blooming Flowers Vase
Heather S.
Grade 12
Ceramic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kevin Gilreath, teacher
Immortal Flowers
Ian C.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
Hidden Features
Paige W.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JAMES MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Heidi Tribble, teacher
Peer Pressure
Blue D.
Grade 12
Color Pencil
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Trent's Masterpiece
Trent C.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
My Virtual Class
Brayden N.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Waves
Madelyn W.
Grade 10
Ceramic
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
What Happened To HuMANATEE?
Kasey M.
Grade 11
Paper Mache
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Diane Carter, teacher
Perspective Farm
Sofia W.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
Huǒ (火)
Annabelle E.
Grade 9
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Dragon in Swamp
Haylee H.
Grade 8
Digital Art
ANDREW JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sarah White, teacher
Colors Of The Ocean
Ashlyn J.
Grade 11
Sculpture
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
Bon Voyage
Monica C.
Grade 12
Digital Art
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
James Finch, teacher
The Shadowed Egg
Lexi G.
Grade 6
Digital Photography
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Privation
Elizabeth D.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jason Carter, teacher
Light Up Nature
Ava D.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Meagan Kern, teacher
Tiki
Evelina K.
Grade 6
Ceramic
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
Colorful Balance
Chloe Q.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Just Meow-self
Hayden E.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
African Cultural Mask
Chloe G.
Grade 11
Ceramic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kevin Gilreath, teacher
The Third Eye
Katie S.
Grade 5
Textiles
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Iced Coffee
Claire M.
Grade 11
Color Pencil
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Gaudy Bright Randomness
Madilyn N.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Twisted Mind
Hailey C.
Grade 10
Graphite
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Seductive Spirit
Malinda T.
Grade 9
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Let it Snow Self Portrait
Janelle D.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Pug
Aiden E.
Grade 8
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Wild Illuminated Letter
Ireland M.
Grade 5
Marker
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
Wild Flowers
Willow B.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Industrial Rainbow
Annelise H.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Bees On A Honeycomb
Tessa H.
Grade 5
Ceramic
VIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sara Bohman, teacher
Girl With Colorful Hair
Sheena L.
Grade 5
Color Pencil
APOLLO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jeffrey Lake, teacher
Dragon Eye
Chi N.
Grade 6
Ceramic
MEADOWLANE INTERMEDIATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Meredith Luther, teacher
Abstract Art
Colin K.
Grade 10
Ceramic
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Meagan Kern, teacher
Pop Guitar
Hailey S.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Tracey Lawrence Asby, teacher
My Babies
Jordan H.
Grade 10
Color Pencil
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carol Souve, teacher
Toilet Paper Cake
Aspen R.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Tracey Lawrence Asby, teacher
Salt Dough Tiki Mask
Chase R.
Grade 12
Sculpture
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kelli Coats, teacher
Fish
Clara A.
Grade 6
Printmaking
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
"Unspotted"
Zoe P.
Grade 11
Sculpture
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Renee Nixon, teacher
Yin Yang
Jadyn L.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carol Souve, teacher
Lights Out
Dixie S.
Grade 9
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
The Deserts
Hunter W.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HARBOR CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Chauncy, teacher
Deconstructed Bouquet
Ashlyn G.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kevin Gilreath, teacher
Fabulous Face Art
Autumn R.
Grade 5
Pastel
MEADOWLANE INTERMEDIATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Meredith Luther, teacher
Gaming 2020
Kenny C.
Grade 4
Graphite
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Cupcake
Kailani F.
Grade 8
Color Pencil
RONALD MCNAIR MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Jennifer Bergendahl, teacher
Lights On
Trinity V.
Grade 12
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Sophia
Sophia A.
Grade 7
Graphite
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
It Had to Be You
Kathryn G.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Diane Carter, teacher
Water Love
Arya K.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Bountiful Basket
Kayleigh B.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
Pumpkin Tea Pot
Natalie E.
Grade 11
Ceramic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kevin Gilreath, teacher
The Godly Bird
Marissa M.
Grade 3
Oil Pastel
ATLANTIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
David Blucker, teacher
Creature
Aurora (Ash) S.
Grade 6
Ceramic
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
Volcano
Kailey N.
Grade 7
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Bird Bath
Ava D.
Grade 5
Ceramic
VIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sara Bohman, teacher
Dragon Eye
Leala R.
Grade 5
Watercolor
CHRISTA MCAULIFFE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Patricia Whitfill, teacher
Sole Pendant
Mia A.
Grade 1
Ceramic
CAMBRIDGE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Emily Thompson, teacher
Britto Pumpkin
Mason M.
Grade 2
Marker
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
Anime Portrait
Anais L.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
APOLLO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jeffrey Lake, teacher
Sticks And Stones Break My Bones
Kayden O.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
Rainbow Fields
Deklan C.
Grade 2
Crayon
SHERWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Shawncy Mordente, teacher
Pinky The Flamingo
Vincent O.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ROY ALLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Pamela King, teacher
Bug Shine
Jameson E.
Grade 1
Color Pencil
LOCKMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Amanda Lewis, teacher
My Creative Art
Aws A.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HARBOR CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Chauncy, teacher
Color Weave
Quinto H.
Grade 3
Textiles
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
"Cubism"
Esther D.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Endangered Manatee
Andy D.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Kakashi's Spirit Animal
Lily V.
Grade 5
Watercolor
ROY ALLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Pamela King, teacher
What The Future Holds
Sage H.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Tracie Claflin-Bryant, teacher
Myself
Ethan J.
Grade 1
Marker
LOCKMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Amanda Lewis, teacher
Endangered Sea Turtle
Aiden F.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
100 Days Of Dots
Ariel G.
Grade K
Ink
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Rocket Launch
Saumya A.
Grade 5
Crayon
BREVARD VIRTUAL INSTRUCTION PROGRAM
Franchesca Rosado, teacher
Passion Picasso Face
Zoe B.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
Easter Island Head
Julio B.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CAMBRIDGE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Emily Thompson, teacher
The Gen Fish
Genesis F.
Grade K
Crayon
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
A Florida Sunset
Trinity C.
Grade 4
Tempera
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Family Portrait
Aiden K.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Marisa Flint, teacher
Surfboard Seascape
Leonardo M.
Grade 2
Watercolor
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
The Beauty
Justin S.
Grade 3
Pastel
COLUMBIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Noel Snodgrass-Neal, teacher
The Colorful Garden
Isabella L.
Grade 4
Acrylic
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
Wintery Evergreens
Payten P.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Blue Wave
Raelyn R.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Hang Five
Emily S.
Grade 12
Acrylic
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Marisa Flint, teacher
Pretty Penguin In Pink
Lanayjha M.
Grade 1
Oil Pastel
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Red Violet
Paislee H.
Grade 3
Ceramic
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Delia Lancaster, teacher
Still Life Collage
Nikki W.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
Pattern Pumpkin
Ashlyn O.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
The Mermaid
Harper H.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
LEWIS CARROLL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Christina DeLorey, teacher
The Great Big Good Wave
Tyrek F.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HARBOR CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Chauncy, teacher
A Whale Of A Time
Chloe W.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MILA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tricia Audet-Henderson, teacher
Pretty Polka Dot Pinch Pot
Mia R.
Grade 2
Pottery
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
The Cooled Colored Star
Hailey D.
Grade 5
Sculpture
MEADOWLANE INTERMEDIATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Meredith Luther, teacher
My Snow Family
Lillian B.
Grade 2
Sculpture
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
From Above
Isabella D.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
LEWIS CARROLL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Christina DeLorey, teacher
Sunset
Ava S.
Grade 5
Watercolor
APOLLO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jeffrey Lake, teacher
Chinese Dragon
I'Asia S.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Tracie Claflin-Bryant, teacher
Self Portrait
Xuanyi L.
Grade 3
Color Pencil
COQUINA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Ingrid Givler, teacher
Polar Bear
Bianca R.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CAMBRIDGE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Emily Thompson, teacher
Symmetrical Insect
Lilith M.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
Sheepish Doggy
Shayna C.
Grade 5
Marker
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
Three Eyed
Braylon A.
Grade 4
Pastel
COLUMBIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Noel Snodgrass-Neal, teacher
Textured House
Gabriel P.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CHRISTA MCAULIFFE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Patricia Whitfill, teacher
Georgia Giraffe
Gwen L.
Grade 4
Marker
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Mythical Creature
Karlo S.
Grade 5
Color Pencil
COQUINA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Ingrid Givler, teacher
Hot Dog And Cool Cat
Stella G.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
Bee On Flower
William C.
Grade 3
Oil Pastel
VIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sara Bohman, teacher
Queen Kitty
Samantha B.
Grade 3
Ceramic
ENTERPRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Tydings-Couto, teacher
"The Dizzy World"
Lillian M.
Grade 4
Crayon
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Rebecca Lee, teacher
Concentric Circles
Owen V.
Grade 4
Color Pencil
CHRISTA MCAULIFFE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Patricia Whitfill, teacher
Pink Pig
Giana P.
Grade 4
Ceramic
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Delia Lancaster, teacher
My Horse
Whalen H.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sara Bohman, teacher
My Grandma's Wish
Brayden P.
Grade 5
Tempera
ENTERPRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Tydings-Couto, teacher
Sunrise
Victoria S.
Grade 3
Watercolor
SHERWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Shawncy Mordente, teacher
Mr. Penguin
Eli E.
Grade 3
Sculpture
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Flowers
Jordyn C.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Purple
Chloe R.
Grade 5
Pastel
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Clay Artist Penguin
Raven H.
Grade 2
Sculpture
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
The Snowman
Hayden A.
Grade 4
Color Pencil
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
This Is Me
Kenley M.
Grade 2
Crayon
HARBOR CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Chauncy, teacher
Sunset On The Beach
Carter D.
Grade 5
Watercolor
ROY ALLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Pamela King, teacher
A Bird's Sunset
Parker E.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Crazy Can
Ariella C.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
"Molchat Doma" "Love Yourself"
Reagan K.
Grade 5
Crayon
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Rebecca Lee, teacher
DeLauney Circles
Rob C.
Grade 3
Marker
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
The Purple Bridge
Mahara A.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ROY ALLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Pamela King, teacher
Florida Panther
Ja'quavion S.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Rainbow Rain
Madelyn S.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
RIVIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Paul Mordente, teacher
Moonstar
Angel P.
Grade 1
Ceramic
ENTERPRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Tydings-Couto, teacher
Dance Of The Nutcracker
Makenzie S.
Grade 5
Sculpture
SHERWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Shawncy Mordente, teacher
Cat Love
Nolan C.
Grade K
Crayon
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Delia Lancaster, teacher
The Colored Face
Clifford W.
Grade 4
Pastel
COLUMBIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Noel Snodgrass-Neal, teacher
School PopStar
Alona G.
Grade 5
Watercolor
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
My Horse
Rylan M.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
COQUINA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Ingrid Givler, teacher
Snake
Sophie R.
Grade 2
Sculpture
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Rainbow Bear
Shalyah Z.
Grade 1
Tempera
LOCKMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Amanda Lewis, teacher
The Heart Eye
Kherington W.
Grade 5
Graphite
LEWIS CARROLL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Christina DeLorey, teacher
Endangered Gray Wolf
Valnundia V.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Heaven
Marilyn B.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Sushi Night
Emmabella T.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MILA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tricia Audet-Henderson, teacher
Rainbow Flower
Stella S.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Nature's Journey
Amalya K.
Grade 4
Sculpture
BREVARD VIRTUAL INSTRUCTION PROGRAM
Franchesca Rosado, teacher
The Two Faced Man
Braden B.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
My Sunset
Avery F.
Grade 4
Watercolor
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Coil Design Project
Parker H.
Grade 8
Ceramic
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Meagan Kern, teacher
Honey
Naomi O.
Grade 6
Marker
RIVIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Paul Mordente, teacher
Soul Eyes
Xavier S.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Simplicity
Grace M.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
Slice Of Summer
Drianna N.
Grade 07
Digital Art
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Elise Granier, teacher
The Face of the Horizon
Kamya T.
Grade 6
Pastel
COLUMBIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Noel Snodgrass-Neal, teacher
Tomato.
Ashlynn W.
Grade 8
Color Pencil
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Amy Jones, teacher
Midnight The Water Dragon
Samantha M.
Grade 6
Watercolor
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
First Launch
Isabella H.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PALM BAY MAGNET SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Gaye Oliver, teacher
Radio Head
Jasmine M.
Grade 11
Ink
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carol Souve, teacher
Diversity
Shelby B.
Grade 11
Charcoal
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jason Carter, teacher
The Wonders Of Nature
Janelle C.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
SHERWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Shawncy Mordente, teacher
My Mixed Up Family
Ava J.
Grade 12
Sculpture
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
Overgrowth
Adam H.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Matthew Henderson, teacher
Mother
Yosiris S.
Grade 8
Acrylic
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Amy Jones, teacher
Untitled
Makenzie C.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Diane Carter, teacher
Seeing Things From A Different Perspective
Autumn M.
Grade 9
Digital Photography
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Where's My Treat?
Samantha H.
Grade 11
Color Pencil
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carol Souve, teacher
Cat Eyes
Reagan C.
Grade 8
Digital Photography
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Grocery Haze
Soleil B.
Grade 12
Oil Pastel
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Chrystal Campbell, teacher
Popocatepetl
Isabella H.
Grade 12
Acrylic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Chrystal Campbell, teacher
Ocean Eyes
Amelia G.
Grade 8
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Tiger Jungle
Caden G.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ENTERPRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Tydings-Couto, teacher
Morgan's Dragon
Morgan H.
Grade 6
Graphite
APOLLO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jeffrey Lake, teacher
Flower Girl
Theresa B.
Grade 7
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
His Favorite Armchair
Hailey B.
Grade 11
Graphite
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Portrait Of Michelangelo’s David
Rylie B.
Grade 12
Acrylic
ASTRONAUT HIGH SCHOOL
Carina Cooper, teacher
Upcycled Light Saber
David B.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Tracey Lawrence Asby, teacher
Small Girl in a Jar
Shyla D.
Grade 6
Ceramic
MEADOWLANE INTERMEDIATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Meredith Luther, teacher
Adventure Ark
Sydney M.
Grade 8
Acrylic
ANDREW JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sarah White, teacher
Sunday Morning
Danny S.
Grade 12
Acrylic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Chrystal Campbell, teacher
Undead Teddy
Sabrina W.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Color Palette Vases
Maegan N.
Grade 6
Watercolor
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Ocean State Of Mind
Malina L.
Grade 6
Sculpture
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
Mount Vernon
Haley C.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Kimberly Scudder, teacher
Smiling Eyes
Railyn W.
Grade 7
Graphite
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Coil Design Project
Hailie H.
Grade 12
Ceramic
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Meagan Kern, teacher
The Last Straw
Kira A.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Matthew Henderson, teacher
Self Portrait
Ashley M.
Grade 12
Digital Art
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Not a Home
Jazmin Y.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Lost In My Thoughts
Alyssa C.
Grade 11
Watercolor
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jason Carter, teacher
The Brighter Side
Adien B.
Grade 07
Ceramic
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Elise Granier, teacher
Untitled
Lyla S.
Grade 10
Ceramic
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Big Boot
Nicole H.
Grade 11
Graphite
ASTRONAUT HIGH SCHOOL
Carina Cooper, teacher
She
Emilie T.
Grade 11
Watercolor
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Bird Of Paradise
Kaitlyn M.
Grade 11
Color Pencil
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Flower Tower
Ella M.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Matthew Henderson, teacher
Flower Girl
Kiera M.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Matthew Henderson, teacher
Cultural Paper Mache Mask
Kira H.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Meagan Kern, teacher
Twist
Allison B.
Grade 10
Ceramic
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Dragon House
Savanna K.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CHRISTA MCAULIFFE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Patricia Whitfill, teacher
Gargoyle
Caelan R.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
A Musician's Reality
Camilly W.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Tracey Lawrence Asby, teacher
All Eyes On Me
Aaliyah R.
Grade 11
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Spotted 'Shrooms
Lillie (Oliver) C.
Grade 8
Acrylic
ANDREW JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sarah White, teacher
Still Life
Sarah B.
Grade 9
Charcoal
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
"Laundry"
Carol-Ann C.
Grade 12
Ink
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Renee Nixon, teacher
A Tear's Reflection
Isabelle B.
Grade 12
Ceramic
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kelli Coats, teacher
Dreaming
Meadow G.
Grade 10
Acrylic
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Mushu
Ariana R.
Grade 9
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Ouija
Rowan B.
Grade 10
Acrylic
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Cynthia
Cynthia G.
Grade 8
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Abstract Sloth
Sydney H.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
Ritual Horror Story
Kayla M.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Amy Jones, teacher
Indifferent Nature
Ashlyn J.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jason Carter, teacher
Nesting
Merrick Y.
Grade 12
Digital Art
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
James Finch, teacher
Safari
Jeanette P.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kelli Coats, teacher
Still Life
Natalee M.
Grade 10
Color Pencil
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Harlequin
Kristian F.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
Sea Of Masks
Raquel B.
Grade 10
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Traditional Hahoetal Mask
Breanna P.
Grade 10
Ceramic
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kelli Coats, teacher
Bubbles
Yarianis A.
Grade 7
Graphite
JAMES MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Heidi Tribble, teacher
Nature Mask
Isabella S.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Meagan Kern, teacher
"On Time, On Task, On A Mission"
Shawna L.
Grade 6
Crayon
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Rebecca Lee, teacher
Milkweed
Leah B.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Insanity
Sofia B.
Grade 12
Acrylic
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Megan Fernandez, teacher
Sharkbait
Nathan S.
Grade 6
Printmaking
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
6 Word Memoir
Logan D.
Grade 10
Charcoal
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Kimberly Scudder, teacher
Mountain Dog
Lydia R.
Grade 12
Watercolor
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Chrystal Campbell, teacher
Inner World
Eva B.
Grade 6
Crayon
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Rebecca Lee, teacher
Night Bloom
Kaylee D.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
ATLANTIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
David Blucker, teacher
Rat Race
Taylor J.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MILA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tricia Audet-Henderson, teacher
American Gothic Parody
Yzabella Q.
Grade 6
Crayon
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Beach Embrace
Kali K.
Grade 10
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Deborah Johnston, teacher
Organized Chaos
Kristian F.
Grade 12
Sculpture
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
Nature's Mushrooms
Ava C.
Grade 8
Digital Photography
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Mystery Eyes
Bailey M.
Grade 9
Acrylic
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Landscape
Khloe P.
Grade 6
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
A Collection of Love
Aislinn O.
Grade 12
Digital Art
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
James Finch, teacher
Spring
Claire H.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Altered Book
Tatyana V.
Grade 10
Sculpture
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Kimberly Scudder, teacher
Turtle's Eye
Layla H.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ANDREW JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sarah White, teacher
Egyptian Heron
Juan G.
Grade 6
Printmaking
CAMBRIDGE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Emily Thompson, teacher
The Soul Of The Sun
Fabiana M.
Grade 6
Tempera
LOCKMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Amanda Lewis, teacher
Lady Bug
Madisen S.
Grade 8
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Sunrise Of My Mind
Rindi A.
Grade 07
Watercolor
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Elise Granier, teacher
So Surreal
Lori M.
Grade 12
Acrylic
PALM BAY MAGNET SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Gaye Oliver, teacher
Wolf Eye
Kayla S.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Overwhelmed
Ellie R.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Marisa Flint, teacher
Flowering Skull
Jonathan H.
Grade 12
Pottery
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Untitled
Grace K.
Grade 12
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Deborah Johnston, teacher
Animal Mixture
Kylie C.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
COQUINA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Ingrid Givler, teacher
Peace In a World of Chaos
Eden N.
Grade 9
Digital Art
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
Tom
Lillian M.
Grade 8
Sculpture
RONALD MCNAIR MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Jennifer Bergendahl, teacher
Hands In Harmony
Ava H.
Grade 8
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
It's Not Just Black And White
Elliott W.
Grade 11
Graphite
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Marisa Flint, teacher
Hestia's Emblem
Izzy C.
Grade 12
Ceramic
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Meagan Kern, teacher
Moonshine
Karina W.
Grade 10
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Deborah Johnston, teacher
Southgate
Decklyn G.
Grade 10
Digital Art
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
James Finch, teacher
Dream Big
Elana C.
Grade 9
Digital Art
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
The Ride
Kailani F.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
RONALD MCNAIR MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Jennifer Bergendahl, teacher
Cultural Paper Mache Mask
Nevaeh C.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Meagan Kern, teacher
Blue Red
Megan G.
Grade 11
Oil Pastel
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Self Portrait
Madeline J.
Grade 11
Acrylic
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Untitled
Lauren N.
Grade 12
Sculpture
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Renee Nixon, teacher
"Is This The Country Our Founders Envisioned?"
Hannah H.
Grade 12
Acrylic
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Renee Nixon, teacher
The Blue Bird
Nathan E.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Delia Lancaster, teacher
Sizzling Spider
Brynn B.
Grade 7
Acrylic
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Amy Jones, teacher
Untitled
Caylin K.
Grade 11
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Deborah Johnston, teacher
Dreams Of Many Colors
Noah S.
Grade 7
Marker
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
Grecian Urn
Connor H.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
Flaming June
Sarah W.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Annamarie Zink, teacher
Entrance to Dreams
Alexandria C.
Grade 10
Digital Art
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
Self-Portrait
Kai Q.
Grade 8
Marker
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
Egyptian King
Jay C.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
The Magic Apple
Mackenzie H.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
LEWIS CARROLL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Christina DeLorey, teacher
Mission Mars
Zander C.
Grade 6
Marker
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
Expression of Hope
Katherine W.
Grade 11
Digital Art
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher