Brevard Public Schools

2022 BPS Art Gallery Exhibition

Welcome to the 2022 BPS Gallery Exhibition! This district-wide K-12 gallery exhibition showcases individual works of art from schools across the county. The show includes illustrations, sculptures, paintings, digital images, ceramic vessels, and multi-media works created by students enrolled in visual arts courses during the 2021-2022 school year. Thank you to the teachers and students for their wonderful, creative minds. And a special thank you to our sponsors, Dr. Chad Reddick, Reddick Orthodontics, Universal Orlando Foundation for their contributions that made this event possible. The public recognition of our young artists also helps make important connections to community and demonstrates how we value the visual arts in our schools. On behalf of the Brevard Public Schools student artists, we deeply appreciate your continuous support! Annamarie Zink, K-12 Visual Arts Content Specialist, Art Show Coordinator

Endless
Carolynn E.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Colorful
Kayla Johnson J.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Swinging Monkey
Abriel E.
Grade 6
Printmaking
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Silent Night
Kylie R.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Happy Sad
Reid K.
Grade 5
Marker
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Shallow
Carolynn E.
Grade 11
Watercolor
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
The Swirly Tree
Ramzi C.
Grade 1
Color Pencil
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
Turtle Turtle
Liam J.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
FAIRGLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
American Bald Eagle
Ya`Leia P.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
Show Jumping
Dixie S.
Grade 9
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Snakes In Grass
Saylor W.
Grade K
Color Pencil
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
Flower Pot
Madison C.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carol Rozalsky, teacher
Erruption
Noah K.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
The Irl
Josiyah P.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Meebia Beans
Eva R.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ANDREW JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sarah White, teacher
Surrealism
Gage B.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Origami Dog With Rainbow
Raven P.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carol Rozalsky, teacher
Bearded Dragon
Kailey K.
Grade 7
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Beautiful Inperfections
Linzy F.
Grade 11
Ceramic
ROCKLEDGE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Lori Smith, teacher
Untitled
Sonja K.
Grade 6
Printmaking
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
My Turtle
Kayla M.
Grade 6
Sculpture
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Man In A Hat
Janessa R.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Lion
Katie S.
Grade 11
Graphite
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Tea Stamping
Annabelle M.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
Doric Collumn
Lillyana G.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
Self Portrait
Camryn S.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Overflow Of Colorful Emotions
Kamilla D.
Grade 7
Acrylic
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Unstoppable Robot Machine Gun
Kade B.
Grade 3
Sculpture
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Lazy Tortoise
Savannah R.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Lily
Yuri S.
Grade 4
Ceramic
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Coil Heart
Evelyn D.
Grade 5
Ceramic
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Planter Portrait
K’Anna Cooke 6 C.
Grade 6
Ceramic
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
Dancer
Skyler R.
Grade 4
Sculpture
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Untitled
Kathleen A.
Grade 12
Oil Pastel
BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
Cheryl Wiley, teacher
Hidden Lizards
Porter G.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
The Apple
Kinley H.
Grade 5
Pastel
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Kusama Style Dot Sun Drawing
Owen O.
Grade 3
Marker
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
Color Splash
Averie C.
Grade 3
Acrylic
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Colors
Zea M.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Escape
Katherine J.
Grade 11
Acrylic
ROCKLEDGE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Lori Smith, teacher
Weaving
Aleah W.
Grade 5
Textiles
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
Clean It Up!
Elijah M.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Willet Or Will I?
Lilah G.
Grade 8
Watercolor
ANDREW JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sarah White, teacher
Never
Sarah S.
Grade 8
Marker
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
Loving The Ocean
Sophia B.
Grade 2
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Mural Idea
Sophia K.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
The Lagoon
Lachlan K.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
"The House Farm"
Octavious B.
Grade 3
Watercolor
PALM BAY ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Nadine Antaillia, teacher
Starry Night ReMix
Talia N.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
Sun Mask
Karen C.
Grade 12
Pottery
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Surf Wave
Makayla R.
Grade 9
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Florida Fish
Brantly W.
Grade 1
Ceramic
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
Melody Of The Sky
Victor M.
Grade 11
Oil Pastel
BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
Cheryl Wiley, teacher
Pattern Bear
Skylar M.
Grade 4
Color Pencil
FAIRGLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
Landscape
Jersey L.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Red Eye Diptych
Serenity W.
Grade 9
Oil Pastel
BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
Cheryl Wiley, teacher
Falling Snow
Ashley H.
Grade 12
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Wonders Of The World
Fabiana M.
Grade 7
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
"Leia's Japanese Bridge"
Leia S.
Grade K
Watercolor
PALM BAY ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Nadine Antaillia, teacher
Vector Forest
Pablo S.
Grade 8
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Sky Night Bridge
Summer J.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Landscape
Kacey L.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Tortoise
Bella H.
Grade 2
Ceramic
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Basquiat Monster
Colton L.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
Untitled
Kylie H.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Dragon
Wyatt H.
Grade 5
Marker
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Cat With Wings
Stella U.
Grade 3
Marker
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carol Rozalsky, teacher
Lines
Josiah R.
Grade 3
Marker
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Pineapple Paradise
Kylee M.
Grade 5
Oil Pastel
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Save Some For The Fish!
Selena L.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Arizona
Nora H.
Grade 8
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Rising
Daphne P.
Grade 6
Marker
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Duck
Callista M.
Grade 10
Watercolor
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Heart Rainbow
Jaylee M.
Grade 1
Tempera
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Floral
Isabella T.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Square Pumpkin
Asher F.
Grade K
Crayon
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Lumininar
Sarah S.
Grade 8
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Untitled
Savanna H.
Grade 12
Oil Pastel
BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
Cheryl Wiley, teacher
Origami Dog With Flowers
Amayah B.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carol Rozalsky, teacher
Video Wizard
Jacob K.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
LEWIS CARROLL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Christina DeLorey, teacher
Space Rocket
Sapphire S.
Grade 2
Oil Pastel
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Marley and Fancy Kicking Up Dirt!
Luke R.
Grade 11
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
"Lydia's Castle"
Lydia C.
Grade K
Watercolor
PALM BAY ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Nadine Antaillia, teacher
Untitled
Ethan V.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Nicolas
Annikah T.
Grade 11
Graphite
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Trial And Error
Julia L.
Grade 12
Ceramic
ROCKLEDGE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Lori Smith, teacher
"The Eating Bird"
Chase M.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PALM BAY ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Nadine Antaillia, teacher
Kitty Kitty
Ava M.
Grade 6
Pottery
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Intermediate Colors-Radial Symmetry
Kailey K.
Grade 7
Color Pencil
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
Portrait
Miensky M.
Grade 6
Watercolor
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carol Rozalsky, teacher
I Can Fly! Oops!
Maci P.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
LEWIS CARROLL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Christina DeLorey, teacher
The Cardboard Horns
Chloe C.
Grade 7
Sculpture
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Model Magic Swirl
Sawyer L.
Grade 1
Ceramic
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Still Life
Taylor W.
Grade 9
Color Pencil
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
"Magical Lines"
Keagan L.
Grade 5
Marker
PALM BAY ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Nadine Antaillia, teacher
Water Turtle
Wyatt K.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
FAIRGLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
Gators In Paradise
Leila C.
Grade 7
Digital Photography
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Quilling Fish
Connor S.
Grade 5
Sculpture
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
Mr. Snowman
Scarlett B.
Grade K
Tempera
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Yellow Bowl
Kahlia F.
Grade 6
Ceramic
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Charmin
Athena B.
Grade 10
Ink
BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
Cheryl Wiley, teacher
"The Apple Flower Vase"
Siya L.
Grade 1
Watercolor
PALM BAY ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Nadine Antaillia, teacher
Wave Goodnight
Alexa L.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Space Board
Samantha C.
Grade 7
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
A Star For Mom
Trenton F.
Grade 1
Ceramic
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Attack Of The One Eyed Dog
Sadey M.
Grade 8
Digital Photography
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Elephant
Ea R.
Grade 3
Ceramic
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Dancing
Gwendolyn P.
Grade 6
Marker
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Ancient Greek Tragedy Mask
Jacob P.
Grade 6
Ceramic
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
Love is Love
Celeste H.
Grade 12
Ink
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Five Stages Of Grief
Lyric W.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Love Is The Key
Raelyne M.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Doughnut
Angela C.
Grade 5
Marker
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Tropical Fish
Kathryn G.
Grade 11
Sculpture
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Bright Flowers
Chloe C.
Grade 5
Watercolor
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Jane The Jellyfish
Alexis C.
Grade 2
Watercolor
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Untitled
Sofia V.
Grade 4
Watercolor
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Pinch Pot Polka Dots
Annalise M.
Grade 4
Pottery
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Succulent Photo Transfer
Janvi J.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
Untitled
Cheyenne T.
Grade 11
Acrylic
BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
Cheryl Wiley, teacher
Summer Daze
Madison I.
Grade 12
Oil Pastel
BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
Cheryl Wiley, teacher
Space Walker
Josephine S.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
Pastel Skies
Jasalyn J.
Grade 6
Watercolor
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Chameleon
Evelyn A.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Wizardry
Roselyn V.
Grade 8
Digital Photography
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Cat Pinchpot
Sadie M.
Grade 6
Pottery
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Layered Mountains
Celia W.
Grade 2
Color Pencil
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carol Rozalsky, teacher
Always Be Yourself
Erin G.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
Sailing On The Irl
Araya D.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Frog
Cassandra S.
Grade 7
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Happy Valentines Heart
Reagan S.
Grade 3
Ceramic
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Snakes In The Grass
Megan C.
Grade K
Color Pencil
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
The Crystal Dragon
Jordyn N.
Grade 3
Sculpture
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Cat Sketch
Ni'zya J.
Grade 6
Charcoal
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carol Rozalsky, teacher
Today Or Tomorrow
Bella L.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
Animal Collison
Eloise H.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
Snow Leopard
Maia V.
Grade 7
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Dragon Eye
Bailee K.
Grade 2
Sculpture
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Story Night
Emery N.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Greek Vase
McKenna C.
Grade 6
Marker
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
Peacock
Julissa R.
Grade 8
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Daniel's Ship
Daniel W.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Shooting Star
Genesis M.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Native American Origami
Brennan N.
Grade 3
Color Pencil
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
Who Knows Where
Olivia D.
Grade 4
Watercolor
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
Mystic Waters
Dine-Ashkii T.
Grade 8
Charcoal
ANDREW JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sarah White, teacher
Chameleon's Shadow
James D.
Grade 12
Digital Art
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
The Girl And The Moon
Abigail T.
Grade 5
Watercolor
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Sweet
Samantha B.
Grade 4
Color Pencil
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Save People From Homelessness
Rodrigo F.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Watermelon
Hayleigh S.
Grade 6
Ceramic
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Flower Mask
Margo N.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Octopus
Evelyn R.
Grade 6
Ceramic
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Gray Bowl
James J.
Grade 6
Ceramic
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Close-Up Violin
Haley P.
Grade 12
Color Pencil
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Untitled
Cadence S.
Grade 6
Printmaking
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Barbie And Ken
Jasmine H.
Grade 12
Color Pencil
ROCKLEDGE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Lori Smith, teacher
Rainbow Heart
Cameron R.
Grade 3
Tempera
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
"Snagon"
Jada G.
Grade 6
Ceramic
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
My Dream Car
Shane S.
Grade 4
Oil Pastel
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Northern Lights
Abigail S.
Grade 3
Pastel
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carol Rozalsky, teacher
"Elizabeth"
Luna A.
Grade 3
Tempera
PALM BAY ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Nadine Antaillia, teacher
Wheelie Time
Nevada M.
Grade 12
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Bunny Pinch Pot
Yadiel R.
Grade 6
Pottery
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Monarch Butterfly
Tianna M.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Coil Pot
Aubrey M.
Grade 4
Pottery
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
Kio Fish
Kaylee C.
Grade 5
Marker
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carol Rozalsky, teacher
Rage
Reneirio A.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
Geese Feeding
James D.
Grade 12
Digital Art
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Unicorn Playground
Olive L.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
"I Really Don't Know"
Daysha K.
Grade 6
Tempera
UNIVERSITY PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kathy Griffin, teacher
Florida Highwaymen's Sunset
Sincere E.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Basquiat Monster
Alek K.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
Reflective Still Life
Hailey C.
Grade 11
Color Pencil
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Hope
Medea B.
Grade 6
Printmaking
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Self Portrait: Dull Moments
Jocelyn L.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
LEWIS CARROLL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Christina DeLorey, teacher
American Bald Eagles
Rayna M.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
Kitsune
Annabelle E.
Grade 10
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Self Portrait
Shelby P.
Grade 11
Graphite
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Hard Act To Follow
Julie Mary G.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
"The Rainbow House"
Jazlyn T.
Grade 4
Sculpture
PALM BAY ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Nadine Antaillia, teacher
Complete Chaos
Katrina (Reese) P.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ANDREW JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sarah White, teacher
Personality Parts
Marisol C.
Grade 6
Printmaking
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Tears of Gold
Cheyenne T.
Grade 12
Ink
BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
Cheryl Wiley, teacher
Waterfall
Tori T.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
"Violet"
Jhonysha C.
Grade 4
Watercolor
PALM BAY ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Nadine Antaillia, teacher
Untitled
Harry H.
Grade 1
Ceramic
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Mapping Land Forms
Lillee R.
Grade 2
Oil Pastel
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
Sunset
Eva Cerveny C.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
Slemblage'
Maribelle T.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
UNIVERSITY PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kathy Griffin, teacher
Love All Around
Amalya K.
Grade 5
Sculpture
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Frosted Opening
Cathryn C.
Grade 6
Acrylic
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Fall Tree
Gisselle P.
Grade 6
Tempera
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carol Rozalsky, teacher
Lion
Summer S.
Grade 9
Graphite
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Magnificent Map
Jazmyn D.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
King Crab
Mark S.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Saltwater Fish Tank
Brooklyn T.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Tangled
Jazmarie R.
Grade 8
Digital Photography
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Ven
Kai M.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
Minecraft Portrait
Nilsa-Lin A.
Grade 2
Crayon
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Rainbow Cat
Christian J.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carol Rozalsky, teacher
Winter Tree
Tyler C.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
Peacfull Place
Makayla K.
Grade 4
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Jalyn
Jalyn S.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
Florida Palm Tree
Sophia W.
Grade 4
Oil Pastel
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
Untitled
Isabella M.
Grade 5
Marker
PALM BAY ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Nadine Antaillia, teacher
Sunset
Emma S.
Grade 5
Watercolor
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Triangle Tree
Skalet K.
Grade 3
Crayon
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Shadow Watching
Kiersten P.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
Playing In The Irl
Sophie B.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Pattern Heart
Elyas D.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
FAIRGLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
Chipmunk Christmas
Gisselle P.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carol Rozalsky, teacher
Night On The Irl
Henry E.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Florida Sunset
Berkley C.
Grade 2
Watercolor
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Cursive Alien
Josea F.
Grade 7
Marker
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
Icy Mountains
Faiyth T.
Grade 4
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Growing
Elisa F.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
Under The Sea
Ainsley B.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
How I Wish The World Could Be
Rosemary M.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
-Ish
Kristen A.
Grade 5
Crayon
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
Summer Wave
Jonah C.
Grade 6
Acrylic
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
"Shape Make"
Maisy C.
Grade 2
Tempera
PALM BAY ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Nadine Antaillia, teacher
Xiomara In Handstand Pose
Dixie S.
Grade 10
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Exploration Tower Aglow
Makenzie M.
Grade 10
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Sun And Moon
Margo N.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Dragon Eye
Leilani M.
Grade 6
Graphite
LEWIS CARROLL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Christina DeLorey, teacher
Pop Art Headphones
Lilly S.
Grade 5
Acrylic
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Collage
Tahlia N.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Pattern Horse
Isabelle D.
Grade 4
Color Pencil
FAIRGLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
Still Life
Lexis H.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carol Rozalsky, teacher
Portrait
Katie S.
Grade 11
Graphite
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
1 Line Drawing
Lane E.
Grade 4
Graphite
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Florida Charter Boat
Grant B.
Grade 1
Color Pencil
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
Owl At Night
Charlotte R.
Grade 3
Oil Pastel
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Landscape
Samara B.
Grade 6
Marker
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Red Bridge
Ithiel V.
Grade 2
Acrylic
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
I love handbags
Shelby P.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Mosiac Cow
Jannel G.
Grade 3
Paper Mache
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carol Rozalsky, teacher
Mapping Ellis Island
Lily S.
Grade 2
Color Pencil
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
A Sunset
Sophia F.
Grade 2
Crayon
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Chip Pinch Pot Tea Cup
Rocco C.
Grade 4
Pottery
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
"Nine Tails Fox"
Ethan T.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PALM BAY ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Nadine Antaillia, teacher
Manatee
Ariella N.
Grade 4
Ceramic
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
Sun
Jadyn C.
Grade 6
Marker
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Statue Of Liberty Celebration
Ethan S.
Grade 2
Oil Pastel
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
The Turtle
Jameson B.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Basquiat Monster
Selene J.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
Mask
Akyra S.
Grade 12
Pottery
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Friends
Lillian B.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Shapes
David B.
Grade 6
Printmaking
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Japanese Pagoda
Arthur M.
Grade 5
Marker
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
Thank You
Jordan H.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
The Dinosaur Roars
Clifton N.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Spring Tree
Desirae D.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Monarch
Savannah T.
Grade 11
Oil Pastel
BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
Cheryl Wiley, teacher
"Wizard's Scape"
Averon W.
Grade 1
Watercolor
PALM BAY ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Nadine Antaillia, teacher
Abstract
Layla N.
Grade 3
Oil Pastel
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Fly
Abbie M.
Grade 12
Sculpture
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Flying Fish
Dontavius G.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Mondrian Wild
Eli E.
Grade 4
Sculpture
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Retro Bowl
Quiyon E.
Grade 6
Acrylic
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Savannah
Rafael R.
Grade 6
Printmaking
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Highwayman Style Painting
Brayden A.
Grade 4
Acrylic
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
Trent
Ronald M.
Grade 12
Textiles
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Colorful Rainbow Owl
Kadence W.
Grade 1
Watercolor
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Mickey Ears
Rylan C.
Grade 6
Pottery
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Geometric Heart
Noelle B.
Grade 5
Tempera
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Turtle
Ava H.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carol Rozalsky, teacher
Quilling Sea Turtle
Ethan A.
Grade 5
Sculpture
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
Palm Tree
Violet W.
Grade 6
Sculpture
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
"Lambo"
Zahara Z.
Grade 5
Tempera
PALM BAY ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Nadine Antaillia, teacher
"Heart"
Baylee G.
Grade 2
Tempera
PALM BAY ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Nadine Antaillia, teacher
Landscape
Tegan P.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Monster Worms
Bradon R.
Grade 7
Color Pencil
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
The Best Besos
Emmeline C.
Grade 7
Graphite
ANDREW JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sarah White, teacher
Malamute
Gabriel F.
Grade 7
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Rocket Blastoff
Cameron S.
Grade 4
Color Pencil
FAIRGLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
Sunset
Paisleigh F.
Grade 6
Watercolor
FAIRGLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
War Machines
Arian C.
Grade 4
Sculpture
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Minecraft Portait
Aubrey B.
Grade 2
Crayon
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Pour Painting
Brooklyn K.
Grade 1
Acrylic
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
Sensual Salsa
Malik D.
Grade 10
Oil Pastel
BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
Cheryl Wiley, teacher
Desert Path
Shelbylynn M.
Grade 6
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Untitled
Isabella S.
Grade 6
Printmaking
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Colored, Cooked, Curled Bottles
Giuliana G.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher