Brevard Public Schools

2023 South Elementary Art Fair

The 2023 South Elementary Art Fair competition and exhibition was located at Central Middle School on March 8-9/2023. Southern Brevard Public and Charter schools highlighted the creative talents of their art students from kindergarten to 6th grade. This virtual exhibition displays delightful and thoughtfully articulated 2-dimentional and 3-dimentional artworks from our students, for your viewing. A heartfelt thank you goes to our sponsors: Pizza Gallery & Grill, Universal Orlando Foundation, Al’s Trophy and our esteemed judges and Art Fair committee. Enjoy!

Flowering
Rosalie Q.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Contour
Capriani D.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Floral Still Life
Sophia S.
Grade 5
Tempera
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Self Portrait
Sunehra T.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Spots
Mia G.
Grade 3
Ceramic
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Ocean Moon
Vivian F.
Grade 5
Ceramic
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Butterflying
Skylar H.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
The McNulty Family
Vivien M.
Grade 1
Ceramic
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Floral Still Life In Cool Colors
Johnelle C.
Grade 5
Tempera
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Walking
Alaia F.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
New Butterfly
Phoenix J.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Fire Dragon
Sydney R.
Grade 6
Watercolor
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
The Unknown Creature From Dimension C
Benjamin L.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
The Most Colorful Coral Reef
Nora T.
Grade 2
Sculpture
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Red Dragon
Faith H.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Flowers
Natalie R.
Grade 4
Tempera
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Evil Mike Mazowski
Rory P.
Grade 5
Ceramic
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Paradise Flower
Israel M.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Frog Prince
Olivia S.
Grade 4
Ceramic
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Feeling
Destiny L.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Circles
Jaleena S.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Dotted Sun
Aiden L.
Grade 5
Tempera
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
New Species
Raymond S.
Grade 5
Printmaking
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Wolf Storyteller
Sebastian G.
Grade 6
Ceramic
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
The Black Hole
Ben L.
Grade 2
Ceramic
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Heart Holder
Mila K.
Grade 3
Ceramic
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Asante Inspired Bloom
Aniyah P.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
My Monster
Viktor G.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Flash
Dean C.
Grade 4
Ceramic
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Gary
Catherine S.
Grade 6
Ceramic
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Pug Pot
Aditi P.
Grade 2
Ceramic
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Roses
Elias S.
Grade 2
Tempera
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Polka Dot Monster
Evelyn M.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Howie The Owl
Ronan V.
Grade K
Ceramic
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
The Colorful Leaf
Persephanie R.
Grade 1
Marker
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
The Cool Pumpkin
Stella G.
Grade 2
Oil Pastel
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
Heart
Aaliyah S.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Cyborg Human
Mackenzie K.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Roses
Trinity H.
Grade 5
Tempera
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Allesandro!
Allesandro G.
Grade 1
Color Pencil
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Monster
George H.
Grade 4
Ceramic
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
What Do You See?
Kylee C.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
Tree of Feelings
Eliana B.
Grade 6
Printmaking
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Exotic Bearded Dragon
Presley B.
Grade 6
Printmaking
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Eel
Angelica C.
Grade 5
Printmaking
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Dragon
Lily C.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Rosie
Raisa T.
Grade 1
Tempera
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
Flowers In Vase
Blakely A.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Running Reindeer
Lucia R.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Floral Still Life
James R.
Grade 5
Acrylic
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Portrait Of Chaos
Ayaan S.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Bouquet
Mariah R.
Grade 5
Tempera
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Elephant In Disguise
Karla C.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
The Eye Of The Bee
Olivia C.
Grade 4
Ceramic
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Miss Yellow
Ella C.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Blooming
Tatianna R.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Colorful Owl
Maycie R.
Grade K
Watercolor
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
The Blue Devil
Arik G.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
Spike
Aya S.
Grade K
Sculpture
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Unicorn Party
Suchita M.
Grade 3
Tempera
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher