Brevard Public Schools

2023 BPS Gallery Exhibition

Welcome to the 2023 BPS Gallery Exhibition! This district-wide K-12 gallery exhibition showcases individual works of art from schools across the county. The show includes illustrations, sculptures, paintings, digital images, ceramic vessels, and multi-media works created by students enrolled in visual arts courses during the 2022-2023 school year. And a special thank you to our sponsors, Pizza Gallery & Grill, Universal Orlando Foundation for their contributions that made this event possible. On behalf of the Brevard Public Schools student artists, we deeply appreciate your continuous support! Annamarie Zink, K-12 Visual Arts Content Specialist, Art Show Coordinator

Wednesday Adams
Grade 8
Tempera
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Deana Magdi, teacher
A Bunch Of Flowers
Grade 8
Watercolor
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Frozen Almond
Grade 12
Digital Art
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Miniscule Dragon
Grade 11
Sculpture
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Fairy House
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Desert
Grade 7
Pastel
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Lyndsey Harris, teacher
Girl In Stripes
Grade 11
Ceramic
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Skeleton Of Venus DeMilo
Grade 11
Charcoal
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Hermit Crab
Grade 3
Watercolor
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Thoughts
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Deana Magdi, teacher
The Face of Freedom
Grade 1
Pastel
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Megan Smith, teacher
Electric Kitty
Grade 7
Digital Photography
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Hippie Vibes
Grade 11
Ceramic
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
The Soaring Dolphin
Grade 5
Watercolor
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Megan Smith, teacher
Growing
Grade 5
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Chick-Fil-A Sauce
Grade 12
Acrylic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Crested Black Macaque
Grade 12
Oil Pastel
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Many Eyes
Grade 7
Color Pencil
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Fresh
Grade 8
Watercolor
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Rainbow Eye
Grade 8
Watercolor
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
Pretty Fish Face
Grade 1
Watercolor
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Looking Ahead
Grade 10
Charcoal
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Beach Hills
Grade 7
Pastel
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Lyndsey Harris, teacher
Fish Bowl
Grade 1
Marker
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Nina Simone
Grade 8
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Pineapple Render
Grade 6
Charcoal
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Lyndsey Harris, teacher
Hawaiian Waves
Grade 8
Tempera
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Deana Magdi, teacher
Home
Grade 12
Acrylic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
" Bently Lisa "
Grade 7
Color Pencil
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jelena MacLeod, teacher
Circles And Circles
Grade 8
Textiles
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
Folk Art Landscape
Grade 5
Watercolor
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Jacob
Grade 8
Acrylic
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Fish Face
Grade 1
Watercolor
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Reflecting Tree
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tanya Knowles, teacher
Paper Flowers
Grade 8
Sculpture
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
Rainbow
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Polar Bear
Grade 2
Tempera
CAMBRIDGE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Emily Thompson, teacher
Trypophobia
Grade 12
Oil
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jelena MacLeod, teacher
Untitled
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Deana Magdi, teacher
Colorful Paper
Grade 8
Sculpture
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
Print Of Colors
Grade 4
Printmaking
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
House Sparrow
Grade 12
Color Pencil
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Time To Eat
Grade 5
Graphite
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Sunny Bat
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Megan Smith, teacher
Az.
Grade 12
Marker
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Spiral
Grade 8
Digital Photography
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Haze
Grade 11
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
I Am Loving It
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Glowing Reflection
Grade 6
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Spring Time
Grade 3
Sculpture
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Megan Smith, teacher
Spike
Grade 6
Pottery
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Staple City
Grade 8
Digital Photography
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Dock Life
Grade 11
Acrylic
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Lauren Sorey, teacher
Green Glazed Bowl
Grade 6
Pottery
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Butterfly
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Tracey Lawrence Asby, teacher
Striker
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Megan Smith, teacher
Before The Bell
Grade 11
Color Pencil
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Perfect Form
Grade 8
Color Pencil
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Shoes
Grade 12
Color Pencil
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Motherhood After Pregnancy
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Lauren Sorey, teacher
Goldfish Bowl
Grade 2
Tempera
CAMBRIDGE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Emily Thompson, teacher
Self-Portrait by Uriah
Grade 8
Acrylic
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Round World
Grade 3
Crayon
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Solemn Sun
Grade 8
Tempera
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Deana Magdi, teacher
Doodle For Google
Grade 8
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Colorful Me
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Fire Dragon
Grade 6
Watercolor
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Manne
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Lyndsey Harris, teacher
Island Art
Grade 5
Digital Art
CAMBRIDGE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Emily Thompson, teacher
Hot Tempered Sun
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Deana Magdi, teacher
The Wishing Tree
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Night Owl
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Megan Smith, teacher
Red, Yellow, Blue
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tanya Knowles, teacher
Flowers
Grade 4
Tempera
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Scorpian Tail
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Megan Smith, teacher
The Rainbow Art Piece
Grade K
Watercolor
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Megan Smith, teacher
The Eye
Grade 7
Oil Pastel
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
The Machine Of Rainbows
Grade 6
Marker
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tanya Knowles, teacher
Beautiful Blossoms
Grade 6
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Edward Scissorhands
Grade 10
Acrylic
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Soccer
Grade 3
Watercolor
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
The Moon
Grade 8
Watercolor
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
"Goblin Frog"
Grade 12
Sculpture
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jelena MacLeod, teacher
Pineapple
Grade 10
Color Pencil
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Duendecitos
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Texture Monster
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Point Of View
Grade 8
Digital Photography
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Roses
Grade 5
Tempera
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Heart
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Reflections Of Night
Grade 5
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Tye Dye Landscape
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CAMBRIDGE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Emily Thompson, teacher
Royalty
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Deana Magdi, teacher
Medusa's Stone Gaze
Grade 11
Ceramic
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
To Mum With Love
Grade 9
Textiles
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Palm
Grade 6
Graphite
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Lyndsey Harris, teacher
Colorful Eye
Grade 7
Watercolor
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
Folk Landscape
Grade 3
Marker
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Illustration
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
River And Mountains
Grade 5
Digital Art
CAMBRIDGE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Emily Thompson, teacher
Monster
Grade 4
Ceramic
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
My Dad
Grade 7
Marker
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Emerald Tree Boa
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Megan Smith, teacher
Squares Bag Pattern
Grade 10
Textiles
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Papa Smurf
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Ruby Bridges
Grade 8
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Indian River Lagoon At Sunset
Grade 8
Acrylic
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
Princess Frog
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Lauren Sorey, teacher
Flowers In Cool Colors
Grade 5
Tempera
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
The Creek of Fish
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Megan Smith, teacher
Twisted Branches
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Tropical Still
Grade 6
Charcoal
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Lyndsey Harris, teacher
Zentangles
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Lyndsey Harris, teacher
Landscape
Grade 7
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Roses For Mom
Grade 3
Acrylic
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Beauty In Silence
Grade 12
Acrylic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Floral Still Life
Grade 4
Tempera
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Mount Fuji
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Megan Smith, teacher
Hheranie
Grade 11
Digital Art
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Beach Day With A Dolphin
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Megan Smith, teacher
On The Pond
Grade 3
Watercolor
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Deana Magdi, teacher
Fabulous Feline
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Print Of Beautiful Colors
Grade 4
Printmaking
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Mountain Top
Grade 8
Acrylic
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
Pop Art Pet
Grade 8
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
The Ones I Like
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Megan Smith, teacher
Silly Bird
Grade K
Watercolor
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Jack's Red Car
Grade 11
Color Pencil
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Sea Lion
Grade 8
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Snowy Day
Grade 5
Digital Art
CAMBRIDGE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Emily Thompson, teacher
Bird Feeder
Grade 11
Sculpture
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Illuminated Shell
Grade 12
Ceramic
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Cat
Grade 10
Oil Pastel
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Tiger
Grade 8
Charcoal
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
Irises
Grade 3
Tempera
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Blue Pottery
Grade 6
Pottery
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
The Diva
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Deana Magdi, teacher
Chameleon
Grade 11
Color Pencil
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Doctor Picklenickle
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Deana Magdi, teacher
Motorcycle Man
Grade 11
Sculpture
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
When Is It Too Young?
Grade 12
Acrylic
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Lauren Sorey, teacher
Child's Dream
Grade 9
Textiles
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Sleepy Sun
Grade 8
Textiles
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Deana Magdi, teacher
Sunset
Grade 6
Digital Art
CAMBRIDGE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Emily Thompson, teacher
Love All
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Color Frog
Grade 8
Oil Pastel
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Cubist Still
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Lyndsey Harris, teacher
Sunset
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Lyndsey Harris, teacher
Dragon
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Self Portrait
Grade 8
Watercolor
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
Fans
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tanya Knowles, teacher
Up
Grade 6
Graphite
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Lyndsey Harris, teacher
Frida Kahlo
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
"Come As You Are" on the Electric Guitar
Grade 11
Paper Mache
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Landscape
Grade 7
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Reflections
Grade 8
Digital Photography
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Cubist Typos
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Lyndsey Harris, teacher
Roses
Grade 2
Tempera
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Dock
Grade 7
Pastel
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Lyndsey Harris, teacher
Dont Look Up To Others
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
How To Disappear
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Cubist Comp
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Lyndsey Harris, teacher
Sunset Of Faith
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tanya Knowles, teacher
Emperor Gum Moth
Grade 9
Paper Mache
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Back Home
Grade 12
Digital Art
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
"One Day, Three Autumns"
Grade 9
Marker
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jelena MacLeod, teacher
Duh Nuh Nuh
Grade 12
Color Pencil
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
"Pollution"
Grade 12
Sculpture
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jelena MacLeod, teacher
Beauty
Grade 8
Watercolor
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
The Joker
Grade 8
Textiles
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Deana Magdi, teacher
Dog
Grade 10
Color Pencil
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Sunset
Grade K
Marker
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Bold Contrast
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Flowers In Vase
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Red Dragon
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
"Old Lady Lisa"
Grade 8
Color Pencil
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jelena MacLeod, teacher
Transparency
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Tracey Lawrence Asby, teacher
Marigolds
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CAMBRIDGE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Emily Thompson, teacher
Hermit Crab
Grade 3
Watercolor
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Lost
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Sun And Moon
Grade K
Tempera
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tanya Knowles, teacher
Beads
Grade 8
Digital Photography
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Lion
Grade 10
Oil Pastel
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Red Monkey
Grade 3
Tempera
CAMBRIDGE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Emily Thompson, teacher
Lilies In The Pond
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Day & Night
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Strawberry
Grade 6
Pottery
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Captured
Grade 8
Oil Pastel
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Deana Magdi, teacher
Large And In- Charge
Grade 6
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Can't Breathe
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Tracey Lawrence Asby, teacher
Mask
Grade 4
Oil Pastel
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Cubist Scenario
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Lyndsey Harris, teacher
Lost
Grade 10
Charcoal
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Landscape
Grade 8
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Desert Road
Grade 5
Color Pencil
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Baby Gopher Tortoise
Grade 6
Sculpture
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Bouquet
Grade 5
Tempera
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Childhood Dreams
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Lauren Sorey, teacher
The Final Super Secret Finishing Move; Dragon Fist
Grade 12
Color Pencil
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Frog Prince
Grade 4
Ceramic
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
My Seven Boyfriends
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Glazed Bowl
Grade 6
Pottery
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Lisa's Self-Portrait
Grade 8
Acrylic
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
CYANotype Botanical
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Reaching
Grade 10
Charcoal
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Elements Of Art
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
Medusa
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Kingfish
Grade 8
Watercolor
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Zebra
Grade 4
Sculpture
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Life
Grade 6
Charcoal
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Lyndsey Harris, teacher
Mardi Gras Sun
Grade 6
Tempera
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Deana Magdi, teacher
Spring In The Mountains
Grade 7
Tempera
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Deana Magdi, teacher
Grandma's Favorite Park
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Eye Of The Beholder
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Delivery
Grade 8
Color Pencil
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Death By Ballet
Grade 12
Charcoal
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Bob the Titan
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Abstract Resist
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Mahi
Grade 12
Acrylic
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Lauren Sorey, teacher
Mindful Mandala
Grade 6
Watercolor
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Flowers
Grade 5
Tempera
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Purple Nymph
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Tv Head
Grade 8
Printmaking
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
Hunting In The Night
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Spring
Grade 8
Watercolor
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
King Eider
Grade 11
Acrylic
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Lauren Sorey, teacher
Pieces
Grade 8
Graphite
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
The Red Saint
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Megan Smith, teacher
Peanut
Grade 10
Textiles
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Bee Inspired
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Tracey Lawrence Asby, teacher
Color Block Desert
Grade 5
Digital Art
CAMBRIDGE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Emily Thompson, teacher
Dragon Fly
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
Energetic
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
Child's Mind
Grade 12
Color Pencil
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Fall Tree
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher