Brevard Public Schools

2024 South Elementary Art Fair

The 2024 South Elementary Art Fair competition and exhibition was located at Central Middle School on March 13-14, 2024. Southern Brevard Public and Charter schools highlighted the creative talents of their art students from kindergarten to 6th grade. This virtual exhibition displays delightful and thoughtfully articulated 2-dimentional and 3-dimentional artworks from our students, for your viewing.

Cockatoo Masterpiece
Charlotte T.
Grade 3
Watercolor
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
Red Pinch Pot Monster
Parker R.
Grade 2
Ceramic
OCEAN BREEZE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
John Alison, teacher
Rainbow Lava Lamp
Scott R.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Amy Jones, teacher
My Art Studio
Maycee J.
Grade 3
Crayon
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Shark
Hudson H.
Grade 4
Crayon
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Monster Zero
Jude R.
Grade 2
Color Pencil
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
Orange Flower
Evan R.
Grade 2
Watercolor
OCEAN BREEZE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
John Alison, teacher
Screaming Surfer
Audrey C.
Grade 3
Crayon
OCEAN BREEZE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
John Alison, teacher
Winter Wonderland
Isabella C.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Amy Jones, teacher
Rectangle Collage
Mason H.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Morning Drive
Naomi S.
Grade 1
Watercolor
OCEAN BREEZE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
John Alison, teacher
Feathers
Grayson N.
Grade K
Sculpture
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
Sprinkle Surprise
Asiya B.
Grade 1
Ceramic
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Amy Jones, teacher
Cookie Cuddles
Jack F.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
Color Bursts
Aisling M.
Grade 6
Textiles
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Starry Night At The Beach
Inara W.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Candy Land
Gracie P.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Amy Jones, teacher
Red Pinch Pot
Hayes H.
Grade K
Ceramic
OCEAN BREEZE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
John Alison, teacher
Delicious Cupcake
Lyla W.
Grade 4
Oil Pastel
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Eight Leaves
Orla M.
Grade 2
Color Pencil
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Wilburn the Cat
Jacek R.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
Starry The Owl
Phuong N.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
Bonita Flor
Hollyn S.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Amy Jones, teacher
Marshmallow
Reyn B.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
Gold Pinch Pot Monster Face
Savannah T.
Grade 3
Ceramic
OCEAN BREEZE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
John Alison, teacher
Baby Pumpkin
Raisa T.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
Numbers In Color
Brilynn A.
Grade K
Oil Pastel
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Morning Surf
Callie M.
Grade 5
Color Pencil
OCEAN BREEZE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
John Alison, teacher
Touchdown
Jack N.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
Hot Cocoa
Ivy G.
Grade 2
Marker
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
Clay House
Elle R.
Grade 4
Ceramic
OCEAN BREEZE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
John Alison, teacher
Heart Pot
Sterling W.
Grade 1
Ceramic
OCEAN BREEZE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
John Alison, teacher
Mask
Elaina N.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
Hurley Squirrely
Calie H.
Grade 4
Watercolor
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
The Snail Party
Callie B.
Grade K
Watercolor
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
Dream Home
Ashton A.
Grade 5
Marker
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Scream Man
Mason D.
Grade 5
Color Pencil
OCEAN BREEZE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
John Alison, teacher
Flamingle
Ella W.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
Ivy's Bear
Ivy S.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
O'Keeffe Inspired Flowers
Nanna H.
Grade 2
Oil Pastel
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Abstract
Brooks H.
Grade K
Marker
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Clay House
Sebastian C.
Grade 6
Ceramic
OCEAN BREEZE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
John Alison, teacher
Come On In, The Water's Fine!
Ava L.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
Landscape
Makala S.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Pietastic
Piper R.
Grade 4
Sculpture
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
Audubon Bird Study
Olivia D.
Grade 5
Color Pencil
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Self Portrait
Adhvik S.
Grade K
Tempera
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Amy Jones, teacher
Chocolate Raspberry
Haasnah S.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Amy Jones, teacher
Violet The Bird
Ava S.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
Leaf Dots
Preesha P.
Grade 1
Tempera
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
Swimming Fish
Andrea N.
Grade K
Ceramic
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Amy Jones, teacher
Pretty Pink Road
Mallory C.
Grade K
Watercolor
OCEAN BREEZE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
John Alison, teacher
Orange Still-Life
Connor L.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Musical Art Dreams
Eldana W.
Grade 5
Graphite
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Amy Jones, teacher
Cupcake
Jace K.
Grade 2
Ceramic
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Amy Jones, teacher
Nature World
Lukas C.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Amy Jones, teacher
Dancing People
Kayla T.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
OCEAN BREEZE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
John Alison, teacher
The Bright Star
Mila K.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Amy Jones, teacher
Flower Closeup
Harper G.
Grade 4
Watercolor
OCEAN BREEZE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
John Alison, teacher