Brevard Public Schools

2022 North Elementary Art Fair

Public and Charter schools from the northern part of Brevard County highlighted the creative talents of their art students, grades kindergarten through sixth grade.

Momma Bird And Baby Bird
Meghan G.
Grade 3
Ceramic
Jane The Jellyfish
Autumn K.
Grade 2
Watercolor
Arch Coil Pot
Alannah A.
Grade 6
Ceramic
Mr. Snowman
Scarlett B.
Grade K
Crayon
Matisse Goldfish
Pihu L.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Emphasis And Line
Evan M.
Grade 6
Marker
Untitled
Brystol D.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
German Uhu (Owl)
Madison L.
Grade K
Crayon
The Balcony After The Ball
Lamieise M.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Birthday Fish
Evelette A.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Snowy
Cayleigh M.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Frankie Frankenstein
Reed M.
Grade 2
Crayon
Owl
Rowan R.
Grade 2
Ceramic
Space
Maya L.
Grade 1
Watercolor
Sally's Quilt
Aria D.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Narto
Jordan R.
Grade 5
Color Pencil
My Room, My Chair
Tori B.
Grade 3
Sculpture
Bright Flowers
Chloe C.
Grade 5
Watercolor
I Love Autumn
Letty M.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Girl In The Rain
Amelia M.
Grade 3
Watercolor
Pop Art Of Everyday Object
Carissa N.
Grade 5
Acrylic
Pinch Pot
Ellie K.
Grade K
Ceramic
Mushroom And The Moon
Izzy M.
Grade 6
Tempera
Self Protrait
Yuliana V.
Grade 6
Marker
Chichen Itza
Katerine V.
Grade 4
Pastel
Dragon Amate
Max H.
Grade K
Color Pencil
Coil Pot
Gavin F.
Grade 3
Ceramic
A Blast From The Past
Ella B.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Candy-Cane
Audrey J.
Grade 5
Color Pencil
Trapped
Lorelei J.
Grade 6
Graphite
The Purple And Green Cat
Jomairis O.
Grade 3
Watercolor
Reach For The Sky
Kate E.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Klee Castles
Madelyn M.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Mr. Bob
Ziyan W.
Grade 2
Oil Pastel
Pop-Py!
Jaenalyn G.
Grade 6
Marker
We Are Snowmen: Mommy And Me
Chloe D.
Grade K
Ceramic
Chameleon
Ana J.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
Stary Pumpkin
Loami M.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
By The Moonlight
Lilian F.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Mr. Flower Escaped
Oliver C.
Grade 2
Ceramic
Ocean Life
Maddox W.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Peace On Earth
Margaret W.
Grade 3
Watercolor
Irregular Polygon Dpg
Xavia G.
Grade 2
Crayon
Don't Let Bad Days Ruin Your Spirit
Piper H.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Green Wonderland
John L.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Colors
Layla A.
Grade 4
Acrylic
Coolest Fish
Holden S.
Grade 2
Sculpture
Blossum
Rose T.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Roller Coaster At The Beach
Emily G.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
A Snowy Day
Hazel Rose S.
Grade 3
Tempera
Radial Symmetry
Desirae F.
Grade 3
Watercolor
My Mondrian Painting
Caleb R.
Grade K
Acrylic
Toucan
Sophie C.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
My Green Necklace
Cadrian C.
Grade K
Ceramic
Ocean Spray
Killian S.
Grade 3
Tempera
Matisse Goldfish
Pihu L.
Grade 2
Pastel
Thebauld's Bakery
Raelynn B.
Grade 6
Paper Mache
Pinch Pot
Aubrey M.
Grade 1
Ceramic
Cheetah Eye
Ethan W.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Lady Liberty
Maylyn D.
Grade 6
Acrylic
World Of Colors
Sahana S.
Grade 4
Watercolor
Sugar Skull
Mila C.
Grade 3
Acrylic
Sea Turtle
Bianca R.
Grade 3
Sculpture
The Purple And Green Cat
Jomairis O.
Grade 3
Watercolor
Alebrije
Arthur W.
Grade 5
Color Pencil
Line Lands
Isaac G.
Grade 4
Marker
My Yarn Weaving
Felix H.
Grade 5
Textiles
Castle On The Island
Jake S.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
I Could Be A Snake Charmer
Haylee S.
Grade 1
Ceramic
The Masterpiece Of Everything
Narhya H.
Grade 4
Watercolor
Human
Abriana H.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Little Lamb
Stephany R.
Grade K
Crayon
Mountain Stream
Jade S.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
Sparkle Shine
Araya G.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Heart Breaker
Ema M.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Rocket Launch
Rithika A.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Mondrian And Mountain Dew!
Chloe N.
Grade 4
Paper Mache
Rainbow Sky
Kayleen D.
Grade 3
Pastel
Red Crystal Heart
Stella B.
Grade 5
Watercolor
Rocket Boost
Elyas D.
Grade 1
Watercolor
Aria And Her Facial Masks
Cora T.
Grade 4
Digital Art
Egyptian Heron
Ashley G.
Grade 6
Tempera
Halloween Spirit
Dailezis T.
Grade 2
Marker
Colorful Chameleon
Charlee M.
Grade K
Sculpture
Doodles And Puzzles
Hunter S.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Pinch Pot
Claire B.
Grade 2
Ceramic
Basquiat Protrait
Avery P.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Picasso Face
Chloe O.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Coil Pot
Delilah G.
Grade 4
Ceramic
Chicken
Benjamin M.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Ink Doodle
Violet W.
Grade 6
Ink
Blazie Blaze, My Puppy
Alexis M.
Grade 1
Ceramic
Vase-"Ish"
Cole J.
Grade 4
Graphite
A Quiet Village
Erika N.
Grade 6
Tempera
Flacaso
Rahlan N.
Grade 4
Color Pencil
Rainbow Turtle
Benjamin F.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
The Gorgeous House
Ave-Marie C.
Grade 1
Watercolor
Year Of The Water Tiger
Olivia M.
Grade 4
Color Pencil
All About Me
Lily M.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
Owl
Hannah M.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
The Proposal
Nathan S.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
The Colorful City
Makenzie J.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Lone Tree
Mason W.
Grade 4
Graphite
I Wish I Could Surf On An Airplane Over The Clouds
Abel P.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Sunflowers
Tyler H.
Grade 6
Watercolor
Untitled
Anna D.
Grade 5
Watercolor
The Eye
Kelsi K.
Grade 5
Color Pencil
The Big Pumpkin
Ariabella H.
Grade 3
Watercolor
Spiral Coil Pot
Laith T.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Cool Shapes And Letters
Isabella T.
Grade K
Watercolor
Save The Rainforest!
Jacob N.
Grade 3
Marker
Overlapping Buildings
Sophia S.
Grade 3
Watercolor
Colors And Crayons
Briella D.
Grade K
Watercolor
Tessallations
Bella H.
Grade 2
Watercolor
Sabal Palm Landscape
Gabrielle D.
Grade 4
Color Pencil
Day Of The Dead
Ariel E.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
The Royal Dragon
Jessenia S.
Grade 4
Crayon
Cool 'Line' Tree
Frances L.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Flower Mola
Ella P.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)