Brevard Public Schools

2024 BPS Gallery Exhibition

Welcome to the 2024 BPS Gallery Exhibition! This district-wide K-12 gallery exhibition showcases individual works of art from schools across the county. The show includes illustrations, sculptures, paintings, digital images, ceramic vessels, and multi-media works created by students enrolled in visual arts courses during the 2023-2024 school year. On behalf of the Brevard Public Schools student artists, we deeply appreciate your continuous support! Annamarie Zink, K-12 Visual Arts & Theatre Content Specialist, Curriculum & Instruction, Art Show Coordinator

Emoji Print
Mila C.
Grade 5
Ink
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Hidden in Plain Sight
Ella B.
Grade 12
Oil Pastel
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Orchestra
Enzo D.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Woven Jelly Fish
Joey R.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sara Bohman, teacher
Cathedral
Alexa S.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
Monet Replica
Carlie C.
Grade 7
Oil Pastel
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
4/24/24
Ayla R.
Grade 9
Graphite
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Is This What You Wanted
Kiersten H.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Still Life of a Bust
Alexandra F.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Sunlit Gaze
Clinton J.
Grade 12
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Skull
Catherine D.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Greek Architecture By The River
Liz O.
Grade 9
Acrylic
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Moon And Sun
Dax F.
Grade 5
Color Pencil
VIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sara Bohman, teacher
Galaxy Dominator
Dangkhoa L.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Cozy Cabin
Eva J.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Purple Moth
Chelsea C.
Grade 10
Paper Mache
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Curlers
Maya W.
Grade 9
Graphite
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
St Basils
Violet P.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sara Bohman, teacher
Gothic Girl
Isabella F.
Grade 7
Ink
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
Flower Girl
Isabella O.
Grade 10
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Katherine Rodriguez, teacher
Diner
Allison Z.
Grade 8
Watercolor
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Landscape
Brady D.
Grade 6
Acrylic
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
The Hills Of Ireland
Elyza P.
Grade 2
Textiles
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Andrea Burley, teacher
Watercolor Fish
Dakota W.
Grade 11
Watercolor
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Coil Heart
Cadence W.
Grade 10
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Katherine Rodriguez, teacher
Never Ending Cactus
Mateo K.
Grade 4
Tempera
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Andrea Burley, teacher
Color Wheel
Laila W.
Grade 6
Watercolor
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Warrior
Sullivan O.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Andrea Burley, teacher
Sunset Landscape
Jacob L.
Grade 2
Watercolor
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Tic Tac Toe
Elizabeth S.
Grade 11
Textiles
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Winter Fox
Karleigh W.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Body Language
Genevieve L.
Grade 11
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Katherine Rodriguez, teacher
Onesie
Autumn M.
Grade 12
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Katherine Rodriguez, teacher
Mountain Landscape
Kaylienies R.
Grade 5
Acrylic
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Driving
Shayne S.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Floral Still Life
Declan D.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Dancing
Jae'Lah T.
Grade 5
Marker
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Color Wheel Project
Nika S.
Grade 8
Marker
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Beautiful Flowers
Finley C.
Grade 2
Oil Pastel
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Starry City
Olivia T.
Grade 4
Oil Pastel
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Pop Art
Addilynn V.
Grade 4
Oil Pastel
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Class Of 2024
Maya W.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Beetle
Abbey H.
Grade 10
Color Pencil
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Dolphins At Play
Kayla S.
Grade 5
Oil Pastel
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
What Do You Stand For?
Kiersten H.
Grade 11
Acrylic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Scared Penguin Box
Dana S.
Grade 12
Ceramic
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kelli Coats, teacher
Valentine Flower Arrangement
Maryann L.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Crazy Hair Self Portrait
Kylie M.
Grade 7
Acrylic
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Sunset
Makayla A.
Grade 4
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Shoe Sculpture
Alana K.
Grade 11
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Katherine Rodriguez, teacher
Ocean Silhouette
Ella P.
Grade 6
Acrylic
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Hiding Behind The Reef
Sophia B.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Honey Vase
Neleha P.
Grade 10
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Katherine Rodriguez, teacher
Cat
Emma J.
Grade 12
Ceramic
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kelli Coats, teacher
Mushroom Cottage
Hope R.
Grade 12
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Katherine Rodriguez, teacher
The Chameleon
Jeidy S.
Grade 09
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Katherine Rodriguez, teacher
My Cat
Javyn P.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
The Illusion of the Skyscraper
David D.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
Fiona Apple-Core
Alexandra F.
Grade 11
Acrylic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Colorful Math
Levi B.
Grade 5
Sculpture
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Andrea Burley, teacher
Spooooongggge Bob
Keegan W.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Andrea Burley, teacher
Evolution
Gabriella R.
Grade 11
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Bee
Cecelia H.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Dog Bath
Hudson B.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Would You Like To Sign Our Petition?
Allison H.
Grade 11
Color Pencil
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Prince Portrait
Caden H.
Grade 11
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Minty Dragon
Kayia L.
Grade 4
Ceramic
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Andrea Burley, teacher
Sea Creature
Robin G.
Grade 11
Watercolor
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Weaving
Zoey R.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Cosmic Climb
Shantel B.
Grade 12
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Mona Lisa Parody
Tegan P.
Grade 8
Graphite
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Rooster
Liz O.
Grade 9
Watercolor
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Otter Splashing In The Sun
Zoey F.
Grade 5
Ceramic
VIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sara Bohman, teacher
80's Room
Kayla K.
Grade 8
Acrylic
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Alphabet Soup
River B.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Stormy Day
Rosemary S.
Grade 6
Watercolor
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Nerdy Chocolate Milk
Emma S.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Andrea Burley, teacher
Bowl of Eaten Fruit
Grace S.
Grade 12
Ceramic
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kelli Coats, teacher
Everybody Reading This Should Play Night In The Woods
Ian N.
Grade 11
Acrylic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Flower Power
Payton C.
Grade 5
Ceramic
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Andrea Burley, teacher
Balloon Dog Parade
Xavier S.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
"Up"
Zoey, Franklynne, & Anthony B.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Hearts of Romaine
Ava B.
Grade 11
Ceramic
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kelli Coats, teacher
Color Wheel
Kinsley G.
Grade 6
Watercolor
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Redstone
Hayden E.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
Blue Boa
Charlotte D.
Grade 12
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Cityscape
Wyatt K.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
The New Cartagena, Columbia
Raquelle G.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
Giraffe Portrait
Kelby W.
Grade K
Watercolor
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Ice Rink
Madeline Q.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Andrea Burley, teacher
Lion
Madison C.
Grade 10
Graphite
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Tiny World
Zakaria E.
Grade 10
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Abbey
Emily L.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
Yellow Cat
Deirdre T.
Grade 10
Color Pencil
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
One Point Perspective Of Wizard Of Oz
Ivy D.
Grade 7
Marker
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Aethereal Madness
Samantha K.
Grade 10
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Katherine Rodriguez, teacher
Reflecting Sphere
Nina N.
Grade 5
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Origami Symmetry
Izabella T.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Queen Of The Jungle
Sophia H.
Grade 1
Watercolor
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Winter Value Scale
Sophia G.
Grade 5
Watercolor
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Garden Egg
Fiona W.
Grade 4
Oil Pastel
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Andrea Burley, teacher
Coil Eyes Madness
Samantha K.
Grade 10
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Katherine Rodriguez, teacher
Rising 6th Grader
Molly S.
Grade 5
Color Pencil
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Andrea Burley, teacher
Aileen
Aileen P.
Grade 11
Graphite
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Fingerpainting
Hannah R.
Grade 11
Acrylic
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Sheep Landscape
Talon P.
Grade 1
Crayon
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
"Butterflies know the beauty of change"
Sophia K.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Skeleton
Katalina P.
Grade 11
Acrylic
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Green Hills
Cordelia C.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Octopus Tile
Alana K.
Grade 11
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Katherine Rodriguez, teacher
Horned Clay Skull
Maikol L.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Whale Shark
Paige J.
Grade 12
Watercolor
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
White House Invasion
Aaron D.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Grey
Briseis Z.
Grade 12
Color Pencil
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Ocean Life
Kiera G.
Grade 7
Marker
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Happy Dude
Colin M.
Grade 10
Graphite
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Beautifully Bold
Riya V.
Grade 4
Oil Pastel
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Andrea Burley, teacher
Hundertwasser Flowers
Lexie L.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Vogue Vintage
Ciya P.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
Shattered Images Of Bees
Camilly W.
Grade 10
Graphite
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Devil Fruit
Nicolas G.
Grade 10
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Katherine Rodriguez, teacher
Rainbow Dragon
Gabriella A.
Grade K
Tempera
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Fish Printmaking
Joseph M.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
May Flower
Maya W.
Grade 12
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Katherine Rodriguez, teacher
Floral Beauty
Mia H.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Medieval Cross Staff / Shield & Cuff Bracelet
Ivanildo, Shane, & Ruby Z.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Owl
Alexa D.
Grade 11
Pastel
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Flower Vase
Stella S.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Meaning In Music
Haley C.
Grade 11
Digital Art
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
Space
Kyle H.
Grade 11
Acrylic
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Blue Whale
Kameron M.
Grade 12
Ceramic
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Balloon Dog On Parade
Jordyn B.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Personification
Carlos P.
Grade 10
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Distorted Reality
Kiersten H.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Colorful Mask
Penny B.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Eye Of The Tiger
Galilee R.
Grade 10
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
A Fragment of the Imagination
Leala R.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
Jellyfish
Shauna L.
Grade 9
Watercolor
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Atmospheric Landscape
Marilyn A.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Autumn Leaf
Genevieve L.
Grade 11
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Katherine Rodriguez, teacher
Phoenix's Eye
Annabelle D.
Grade 4
Ceramic
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Andrea Burley, teacher
Crow Flying Over Corn Field
Jaydah R.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
2019
Ella H.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Swamp Cabin on the Bayou
Brenna B.
Grade 9
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Still-Life Party
Madeline H.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Artist Studio
Kara J.
Grade 6
Marker
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Portrait Of Friend
Kyle H.
Grade 11
Graphite
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Posted Destinations
Cassidy M.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Playing Cello
Isabella D.
Grade 10
Color Pencil
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Hundertwasser Flowers
Reba S.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Love Monster
Avery P.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
2024
Roselyn V.
Grade 10
Color Pencil
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Apollo's Mirror
Ina S.
Grade 11
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Silly Bear
Zuyi Z.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Andrea Burley, teacher
Emoji Printing
Manaia S.
Grade 5
Ink
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Fuzzy Bear
Ayden-James D.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Andrea Burley, teacher
Mona Lisa Spiderman Parody
Aubrey T.
Grade 8
Marker
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Midnight Portrait
Ivanna B.
Grade 11
Acrylic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Swim
Cora S.
Grade 4
Oil Pastel
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Fish
Iyari .
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Gatto
Carolina T.
Grade 11
Graphite
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Rottweiler
Emily M.
Grade 11
Graphite
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Message In A Bottle
Anozie C.
Grade 9
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Western Shark
Oliver P.
Grade 5
Marker
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Chaos
Edanelys R.
Grade 11
Graphite
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Oar Fish
Kaia A.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Lego Box
Cadence W.
Grade 10
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Katherine Rodriguez, teacher
Primavera
Ella B.
Grade 12
Acrylic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Fishy
Rocco B.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Art Illusion
Austin M.
Grade 5
Graphite
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Edge Of Nowhere
Samuel M.
Grade 12
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Landscape
Mariah R.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Beach Tic Tac Toe Board
Allison F.
Grade 10
Ceramic
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Flowering Lines
Kaidence H.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Swingin' In
Ian C.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Morning Star, Buckler, and Sword
Geraldo, Brandon, & Anthony M.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Koi
Azlyn M.
Grade 10
Watercolor
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Hereditary
Kiersten H.
Grade 11
Acrylic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Cardinals
Peyton K.
Grade 5
Color Pencil
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Ochipa, teacher
Spring Tulips
Nalani S.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Day and Night: Starry Night Twisted
Lillian R.
Grade 7
Oil Pastel
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
Man In The Lines
Michael C.
Grade 5
Marker
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Colorwheel Fish
Lyndsey B.
Grade 7
Marker
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Sea Turtle
Sara S.
Grade 8
Paper Mache
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Portrait
Leah L.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Gratitude
Joy Y.
Grade 10
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Vegetable Garden
Cian O.
Grade K
Watercolor
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Mother Nature
Carlie C.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
Ladon
Alexa S.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
Volleyball Court Inspired By Britto
Jordan W.
Grade 7
Acrylic
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Hearts
Naomi A.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Sailing
Shelby P.
Grade 5
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher