Brevard Public Schools

2023 BPS K-12 School Board Virtual Art Show

Welcome to the Brevard Public Schools 2022-2023 K-12 School Board Virtual Art Show! This district-wide K-12 exhibition is the highlight event of our district’s visual arts programs. A special thank you goes to the school board, administrators, teachers, parents, community members, and judges for their time and a special thank you to our sponsors, Pizza Gallery & Grill, and Universal Orlando Foundation for their contributions that made this event possible. On behalf of the Brevard Public Schools’ student artists, we deeply appreciate your continuous support! Annamarie Zink, K-12 Visual Arts Content Specialist, School Board Art Show Coordinator

 First Grade Special Recognition Award
I Am Just So Cute
Elijah G.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Goddess
Karla C.
Grade 12
Watercolor
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
The Words I Wish I Said
Kailee K.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
 Merit Award - 2D, Grades 7-8
Floral
Joy P.
Grade 8
Digital Art
LYNDON B. JOHNSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Matthew Eades, teacher
Dock Life
Rebecca L.
Grade 12
Acrylic
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Lauren Sorey, teacher
A Chambered Fate
Taylor S.
Grade 4
Oil Pastel
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Megan Smith, teacher
Under The Sea!
Kinsley S.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
LEWIS CARROLL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Christina DeLorey, teacher
 3rd Place - Ceramics, Grades 9-12
Roger
Nina L.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kelli Coats, teacher
Peace
Tianna P.
Grade 11
Pastel
ROCKLEDGE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Lori Smith, teacher
Indian River Lagoon Bridge
Pamela V.
Grade 8
Watercolor
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
"Callie"
Taylor W.
Grade 10
Oil Pastel
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Earth Marble
Seven C.
Grade 10
Oil Pastel
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Sara Soto, teacher
Grey Evening
Piper H.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ENTERPRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Tydings-Couto, teacher
"My Buddy"
Samarion J.
Grade 11
Ink
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Renee Nixon, teacher
"Let Him Grow"
Luke R.
Grade 9
Sculpture
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Renee Nixon, teacher
 Merit Award - 2D, Grades 3-4
Irises
Jordyn B.
Grade 3
Tempera
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Fruit Art Collage
Jordan F.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Lyndsey Harris, teacher
 1st Place - Ceramics, Grades 9-12
Hand Eye Coordination
Melanie A.
Grade 12
Ceramic
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Monster Pinch Pot
Rylan C.
Grade 10
Pottery
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kaitlyn Leeds, teacher
Zentangle Pot
Savannah D.
Grade 12
Pottery
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kaitlyn Leeds, teacher
 2nd Place - 3D, Grades 9-12
Eternal Love
Madalyn D.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Bouquet
Mariah R.
Grade 5
Acrylic
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Trapped Flowing Gold
Korinna H.
Grade 5
Ceramic
LOCKMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Amanda Lewis, teacher
 1st Place - 3D, Grades 9-12
Anatomy Of A Fish: Post-Oil Spill
Reagan F.
Grade 12
Sculpture
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Diane Carter, teacher
The Dark Midnight
Nicole B.
Grade 4
Oil Pastel
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
Space Fun
Karema A.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
UNIVERSITY PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lianne Preston, teacher
Vanderpool's Sunflowers
Manuel Z.
Grade 1
Pastel
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
Zebra Mask
Layla T.
Grade 4
Sculpture
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Monster Pinch Pot
Julian S.
Grade 12
Pottery
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kaitlyn Leeds, teacher
Dogs
Savannah C.
Grade 7
Oil Pastel
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
 1st Place - 2D, Grades 5-6
Mati
Bella L.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
 Merit Award - 2D, Grades 9-12
An Ending
Micayla V.
Grade 12
Color Pencil
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Plant
Aidabelle M.
Grade 8
Ink
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Paint in the Night
Lana W.
Grade 8
Acrylic
ANDREW JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sarah White, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 3-4
Ceramic Cake
Parker H.
Grade 4
Ceramic
VIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sara Bohman, teacher
Running Guy
Aubrey S.
Grade 6
Sculpture
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
The Crawler
Mason L.
Grade 4
Color Pencil
MIMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Heather Dora-Kelly, teacher
Britian Gnome
Josephine D.
Grade 4
Ceramic
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
Spoiled Pets
Adair C.
Grade 12
Ink
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Lauren Sorey, teacher
"The Land Of S"
Eloise R.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Rebecca Lee, teacher
"Invasive Thoughts"
Natalie F.
Grade 11
Oil
PALM BAY MAGNET SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kathryn Woodward, teacher
Jesslyn With Her Eyes in the Clouds
Kayla K.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
Jerold
Jessalyn J.
Grade 6
Ceramic
SUNTREE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Heather Moore, teacher
Sascha Retires To Florida
Dominic D.
Grade 8
Digital Art
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Dragon
Amberly E.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Dara Outerino, teacher
 3rd Place - 3D, Grades 3-4
My Dream Tree House
Romeo W.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
LEWIS CARROLL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Christina DeLorey, teacher
Classical Black and White
Zharai P.
Grade 6
Charcoal
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Megan Smith, teacher
Picnic
Maisa D.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Dara Outerino, teacher
When I Grow Up - Self Portrait as a Chef
Logan N.
Grade 1
Tempera
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Delia Lancaster, teacher
A Woven Daydream
Noelle B.
Grade 6
Textiles
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Tiger
Marie H.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
Tina Ganze, teacher
 Best of Show - Middle School
Crossing Of The Soup
Chi N.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Amy Jones, teacher
"Untitled"
Cole N.
Grade 11
Marker
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Renee Nixon, teacher
Flower Beauty
Maleah B.
Grade 4
Pottery
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Denise Drew's Veteran
Evyn C.
Grade 9
Graphite
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Lauren Sorey, teacher
Underwater Sea Animsls
Raelyn Y.
Grade 4
Tempera
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
Classmates
Skyler R.
Grade 5
Marker
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
My Fencer's Struggle
Finnley S.
Grade 5
Sculpture
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Fans
Madison D.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tanya Knowles, teacher
 Merit Award - Digital Art/Photography, Grades 9-12
No Comprende
Siera C.
Grade 10
Digital Art
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
James Finch, teacher
The Galactic Bird
Molly R.
Grade 5
Tempera
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tracy Sweeney, teacher
 First Grade Special Recognition Award
Rosie
Raisa T.
Grade 1
Tempera
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
 2nd Place - Digital Art/Photography, Grades 9-12
Tarpon Underwater
Evelyn L.
Grade 10
Digital Art
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
James Finch, teacher
I Love Turtles
Abby P.
Grade 4
Ceramic
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Delia Lancaster, teacher
Snake
Christian J.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
Tina Ganze, teacher
Girl With Mask
Emily C.
Grade 7
Digital Art
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Macaws Of The Alternate Universe
Raif J.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Modern History
Brayden H.
Grade 12
Printmaking
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jason Carter, teacher
Beads
Mia J.
Grade 8
Digital Photography
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Fruit Snacks
Isaiah A.
Grade 7
Oil Pastel
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Austyn Moran, teacher
 3rd Place - 2D, Grades 9-12
Haze
Annabelle E.
Grade 11
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Highway Woman
Jocelyn D.
Grade 7
Graphite
ANDREW JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sarah White, teacher
The Good Life
Mariela J.
Grade 9
Watercolor
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Troy Moseley, teacher
Change
Rowan B.
Grade 12
Oil
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Sara Soto, teacher
Cannoli
Lillian W.
Grade 6
Ceramic
VIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sara Bohman, teacher
"Sunken Treasure"
Leann R.
Grade 11
Watercolor
PALM BAY MAGNET SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kathryn Woodward, teacher
 Merit Award - 2D, Grades 9-12
Cambre
Calliope H.
Grade 12
Charcoal
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Cute Fruit
Lexi T.
Grade 1
Watercolor
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Untitled
Cooper W.
Grade 6
Ceramic
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
 Merit Award - 2D, Grades 9-12
Joy
Danica V.
Grade 11
Watercolor
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
 3rd Place - Digital Art/Photography, Grades 9-12
Hope
Annabelle E.
Grade 11
Color Pencil
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Masked Forest
Anaya M.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MIMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Heather Dora-Kelly, teacher
Florida Beach Day
Taegan S.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Evil Mike Mazowski
Rory P.
Grade 5
Ceramic
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Pillars of Creation Nebula
Christian W.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
Tropical Puzzle
Autumn R.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Lyndsey Harris, teacher
Formosa Sundown
Conlan B.
Grade 7
Pastel
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Lyndsey Harris, teacher
Beautiful Day
Veronica C.
Grade 3
Tempera
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 7-8
Transparency
Javon S.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Tracey Lawrence Asby, teacher
Crazy Monster
Antonio J.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
The Deception Of Life
Angelina W.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
 Kindergarten Special Recognition Award
The Colorful Owl
Maycie R.
Grade K
Watercolor
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
Frog King
Olivia S.
Grade 4
Ceramic
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
The Happy Little Turtle
Ashley L.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ENTERPRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Tydings-Couto, teacher
Color Block
Ezra M.
Grade 3
Tempera
DR. W.J. CREEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Werner, teacher
Cobra
Jackson S.
Grade 6
Ceramic
COQUINA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Ingrid Givler, teacher
Pearlescent Perdition
Kaylee D.
Grade 12
Digital Art
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jason Carter, teacher
Lucky Ducky
Anna F.
Grade 12
Ceramic
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
Untitled
Jayden G.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Rebecca Lee, teacher
 Merit Award - Digital Art/Photography, Grades 9-12
The Loss Of Light
Angelaria A.
Grade 12
Digital Art
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jason Carter, teacher
Clay Bowl
David D.
Grade 4
Pottery
APOLLO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jeffrey Lake, teacher
Circus Dreams
Geovanny J.
Grade 1
Sculpture
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Bloom
Marissa M.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ROCKLEDGE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Lori Smith, teacher
To Build or Destroy
Justyn B.
Grade 12
Acrylic
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
David Blucker, teacher
Lily Pad Embroidery
Taryn M.
Grade 7
Textiles
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Austyn Moran, teacher
 Merit Award - Digital Art/Photography, Grades 9-12
Overwhelmed
Kelsey M.
Grade 11
Digital Art
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
"Mary-Ruth"
Annikah T.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Energy Vampire
Shelbie M.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
The Creators
Mia G.
Grade 11
Ceramic
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kelli Coats, teacher
The Lucid Key
Logan D.
Grade 12
Ceramic
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Joyce Wilkins, teacher
What Do You See?
Kylee C.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
 First Grade Special Recognition Award
Butterfly Love
Audrielle F.
Grade 1
Marker
MIMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Heather Dora-Kelly, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 5-6
Enchanted Jelly
Harper T.
Grade 6
Ceramic
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Waste Is A Design Flaw
Klein L.
Grade 4
Sculpture
MEADOWLANE INTERMEDIATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Meredith Luther, teacher
Coil Pottery
Lilliana M.
Grade 6
Sculpture
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Pop Art Pet
Tara S.
Grade 8
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Cutie Davis
Nyla J.
Grade 2
Pottery
DR. W.J. CREEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Werner, teacher
Untitled
Sarah B.
Grade 11
Acrylic
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
The Calming Sea
Xaidia V.
Grade 6
Acrylic
MILA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tricia Audet-Henderson, teacher
Metamorphosis
Nancy H.
Grade 11
Acrylic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Planet Earth Day 2023
Hannah C.
Grade 8
Color Pencil
LYNDON B. JOHNSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Matthew Eades, teacher
The House of Lands
Emani J.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SATURN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Mary Villacampa, teacher
Dragonfly
Andrew M.
Grade 7
Printmaking
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Georgia On My Mind
Zachary D.
Grade 11
Ceramic
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Joyce Wilkins, teacher
Personal Garden
Isabella T.
Grade 10
Acrylic
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Joyce Wilkins, teacher
 2nd Place - 2D, Grades 3-4
Hiding Beaver
Gabriela K.
Grade 4
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Imperfectly Perfect
Danica C.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
"Head Space"
Alyssa S.
Grade 11
Acrylic
PALM BAY MAGNET SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kathryn Woodward, teacher
Frozen Almond
Laila S.
Grade 12
Digital Art
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
CYANotype
Kali K.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Sea Rock
Valerie S.
Grade 6
Sculpture
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
It Was a Dictionary
Samantha S.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Dara Outerino, teacher
Indian River Lagoon
Anna P.
Grade 8
Acrylic
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
Portrait Of Chaos
Ayaan S.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Lemon Flower
Daileigh G.
Grade 5
Ceramic
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
The Fall
Ashley B.
Grade 12
Graphite
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carol Souve, teacher
Florida Sugar Skull
Ireland M.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
 2nd Place - 3D, Grades 7-8
Bee Inspired
Kamilla D.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Tracey Lawrence Asby, teacher
 1st Place - 2D, Grades 9-12
The Cycle of the Universe
Ella P.
Grade 12
Color Pencil
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jason Carter, teacher
Planets In Orbit
Kayla S.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HARBOR CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Chauncy, teacher
Coral's Throne Room
Meredith L.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Joyce Wilkins, teacher
Slither
Rhys L.
Grade 5
Tempera
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Change In Reflection
Ruthie J.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
Dumplings and bread.
Raina G.
Grade 2
Pottery
APOLLO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jeffrey Lake, teacher
Victorian Wedding
Katie R.
Grade 11
Sculpture
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Diane Carter, teacher
Lily Pond
Ariel J.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SATURN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Mary Villacampa, teacher
Zesty Ocean
Abel D.
Grade 6
Tempera
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tracy Sweeney, teacher
French Frog
Taryn D.
Grade 4
Ceramic
ROY ALLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Pamela King, teacher
Eye In The Sky
Faith S.
Grade 7
Sculpture
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
Retro Tv
Alexis D.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Deana Magdi, teacher
 Merit Award - Ceramics, Grades 9-12
The Water Wheel
Emilee M.
Grade 12
Ceramic
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
Chihuly Jellyfish
Yazzly H.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MILA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tricia Audet-Henderson, teacher
The Duck (Bobby)
Leia B.
Grade 4
Sculpture
LOCKMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Amanda Lewis, teacher
Duck On The Block
Simone H.
Grade 5
Sculpture
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
*Pending*
Kaylee R.
Grade 12
Acrylic
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
David Blucker, teacher
Raspberry Cheesecake
Raquelle G.
Grade 6
Ceramic
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Delia Lancaster, teacher
Floral Festival
Layla B.
Grade 6
Sculpture
OAK PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tina Kruse, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 7-8
Sassy Succulent
Madelyn S.
Grade 8
Ceramic
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Austyn Moran, teacher
Bird Of Paradise
Devi P.
Grade 6
Sculpture
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
N/A
Arianna E.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
COLUMBIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Noel Snodgrass-Neal, teacher
My Little Stitches
Evelyn D.
Grade 5
Color Pencil
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 5-6
Librarian
Mackenzie J.
Grade 6
Sculpture
UNIVERSITY PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lianne Preston, teacher
Sunset Of Faith
Layla A.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tanya Knowles, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 3-4
Mouthy
George H.
Grade 4
Ceramic
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Rainbow Fish
Ava S.
Grade 4
Ceramic
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Mary Johnson, teacher
 1st Place - 3D, Grades 7-8
Can't Breathe
Jonas F.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Tracey Lawrence Asby, teacher
Struggling
Jessica H.
Grade 7
Oil Pastel
ANDREW JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sarah White, teacher
The Special Butterfly
Penny S.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Still Life
Lilly M.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carol Rozalsky, teacher
The White Deer's Heart
Sophia M.
Grade 10
Sculpture
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Diane Carter, teacher
Robot Bird Sculpture
Dexter H.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Taste The Rainbow
Eli P.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Marisa Flint, teacher
Mardi Gras Sun
Priscilla B.
Grade 6
Tempera
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Deana Magdi, teacher
 Merit Award - 2D, Grades 3-4
Starry Night Dreams
Laila S.
Grade 4
Color Pencil
VIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sara Bohman, teacher
Lost Sleep
Alex S.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
N/a
Lorelei W.
Grade 5
Sculpture
COLUMBIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Noel Snodgrass-Neal, teacher
Pretty Woman
Casey V.
Grade 6
Sculpture
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Struggle Between Good And Evil
Elexis M.
Grade 10
Ink
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Joyce Wilkins, teacher
Blue Serenity
Avery F.
Grade 10
Acrylic
ROCKLEDGE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Lori Smith, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 9-12
Encircled Sea Finds
Alise L.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Kung Fu Nesting Dolls
Elise J.
Grade 12
Ceramic
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Sara Soto, teacher
Cross Pop
Cadence M.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
Dream House
Omani M.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
LYNDON B. JOHNSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Matthew Eades, teacher
Lazy River
Ayanna M.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
RIVIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Paul Mordente, teacher
Patterned Heart
McKenna C.
Grade 2
Tempera
MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
Portal In Space
Audrianna G.
Grade 5
Pastel
HARBOR CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Chauncy, teacher
Sunset At The Beach
Kateryna P.
Grade 7
Watercolor
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
Hidden Portal
Shawnaly P.
Grade 11
Watercolor
BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
Tina Ganze, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 9-12
"The Art Of Introversion"
Aimee L.
Grade 12
Sculpture
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Renee Nixon, teacher
The Cool Pumpkin
Stella G.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
Cuddly Quilt
Mia M.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
Girls Face
Anais L.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
APOLLO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jeffrey Lake, teacher
Whirlpool
Tamara G.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Troy Moseley, teacher
The Heart
Sophia M.
Grade 12
Ceramic
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Sue Degginger, teacher
Pumpkin
Ryleigh P.
Grade 2
Oil Pastel
COQUINA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Ingrid Givler, teacher
Reflecting Tree
Brenna O.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tanya Knowles, teacher
Henehene the Tiki Head
Marissa S.
Grade 12
Ceramic
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kelli Coats, teacher
Colors Of The Tropics
Cyprianna T.
Grade 12
Oil Pastel
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
"In The Hands Of Space"
Maliah S.
Grade 11
Acrylic
PALM BAY MAGNET SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kathryn Woodward, teacher
Godzilla
Jordan H.
Grade 1
Tempera
DR. W.J. CREEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Werner, teacher
Blueberries
Eliza M.
Grade 7
Color Pencil
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Krystal Ingleton, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 5-6
Self-Portrait
Eliza V.
Grade 6
Graphite
CROTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Chad Hitchcock, teacher
Luna
Abriana H.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
 Best of Show - Elementary School
In And Out
Sydney S.
Grade 6
Acrylic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Deep Dark Sea
Jillian C.
Grade 5
Watercolor
SUNTREE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Heather Moore, teacher
La Diosa Del Sol
Zanadjie G.
Grade 6
Sculpture
UNIVERSITY PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lianne Preston, teacher
Space Coast
Alessandra B.
Grade 5
Tempera
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Mary Johnson, teacher
Pineapple
Bianca E.
Grade 5
Oil Pastel
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
 Merit Award - 2D, Grades 3-4
Big Nose Bob
Brandon C.
Grade 4
Tempera
MEADOWLANE INTERMEDIATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Meredith Luther, teacher
Weaving
Christopher S.
Grade 6
Textiles
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Rebecca Lee, teacher
Centaur
Cody C.
Grade 12
Sculpture
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Diane Carter, teacher
"Sisters"
Jocelyn S.
Grade 12
Ink
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Renee Nixon, teacher
 3rd Place - 2D, Grades 3-4
Dragons In The Night
Sarah A.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
 1st Place - 2D, Grades 3-4
The Imaginary Audience
Amelia M.
Grade 4
Charcoal
ENTERPRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Tydings-Couto, teacher
Sea Lion
Meliah F.
Grade 8
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
 2nd Place - 3D, Grades 3-4
The Creative Solar System
Rebecca B.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HARBOR CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Chauncy, teacher
 Second Grade Special Recognition Award
Zz Plant Still Life
Parker A.
Grade 2
Oil Pastel
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
 1st Place - 2D, Grades 7-8
Reflections
Sarah C.
Grade 8
Digital Photography
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Untitled
Nathan C.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SATURN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Mary Villacampa, teacher
Portrait With Flowers
Abigail S.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carol Rozalsky, teacher
 Merit Award - Ceramics, Grades 9-12
London 2.0
Anastasia C.
Grade 10
Ceramic
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
Stylized Portrait
Sarah K.
Grade 8
Digital Art
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
The Clown Man
Lakota W.
Grade 3
Tempera
LOCKMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Amanda Lewis, teacher
Three Of Me
Geneen S.
Grade 11
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
The Purple Rose Gothic Cathedral
Aubrey L.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Delia Lancaster, teacher
*Pending*
Emily D.
Grade 10
Graphite
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
David Blucker, teacher
Balloon Duck
Lilly B.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Krystal Ingleton, teacher
Quiet Town
Kahili C.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Troy Moseley, teacher
Deep Blue Sea
Olivia S.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
Wendy Adams
Kristin S.
Grade 8
Tempera
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Deana Magdi, teacher
Seahorse
Sophia S.
Grade 4
Watercolor
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tracy Sweeney, teacher
Dreamscape
Maya M.
Grade 9
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Joyce Wilkins, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 7-8
Butterfly
Aubrey S.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Tracey Lawrence Asby, teacher
Not Finished
Alexis I.
Grade 6
Textiles
MEADOWLANE INTERMEDIATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Meredith Luther, teacher
Oil Pastel Donuts
Aris F.
Grade 11
Oil Pastel
BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
Tina Ganze, teacher
Self Portrait With Koi Fish
Yalisa M.
Grade 6
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Autumn Stream
Alyssandra M.
Grade 7
Pastel
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Lyndsey Harris, teacher
 Kindergarten Special Recognition Award
Ice Cream
Peyton L.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
The Van Gogh Fruit
River O.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ROY ALLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Pamela King, teacher
Sugar Rush
Kali P.
Grade 7
Watercolor
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Troy Moseley, teacher
Soccer
Razziel I.
Grade 3
Watercolor
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Midnight Wind
Ethan R.
Grade 4
Watercolor
SUNTREE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Heather Moore, teacher
The Wave Remix
Sydney G.
Grade 6
Sculpture
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
You Will Not Forget Me.
Campbell C.
Grade 12
Ceramic
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Sara Soto, teacher
 2nd Place - Ceramics, Grades 9-12
Therapy Session
Natalee M.
Grade 12
Ceramic
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kelli Coats, teacher
 Merit Award - Ceramics, Grades 9-12
Bear And Heart
Emily F.
Grade 10
Ceramic
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
Baby Gopher Tortoise
Chamssia M.
Grade 6
Sculpture
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Bright Lights
Yameliz R.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
RIVIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Paul Mordente, teacher
Untitled
Titan M.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SATURN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Mary Villacampa, teacher
Cityscape
Robert W.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Audric's Self Portrait
Audric S.
Grade 1
Color Pencil
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
 3rd Place - 3D, Grades 7-8
Jungle Box
Caelan R.
Grade 8
Ceramic
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Austyn Moran, teacher
Island Breeze
Brayden T.
Grade 5
Paper Mache
DR. W.J. CREEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Werner, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 3-4
Mellissa
Olivia C.
Grade 4
Ceramic
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Sunny Sunflowers
Saylor S.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ROY ALLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Pamela King, teacher
Katsushika Hokusai - The Great Wave
Evah P.
Grade 5
Marker
OCEAN BREEZE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
John Alison, teacher
 3rd Place - 3D, Grades 9-12
"McCormick Bass Skip"
Vanessa L.
Grade 12
Sculpture
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Renee Nixon, teacher
 3rd Place - 2D, Grades 5-6
Hole In Space
Hunter W.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HARBOR CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Chauncy, teacher
Origami Color Wheel
Anna C.
Grade 6
Tempera
MEADOWLANE INTERMEDIATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Meredith Luther, teacher
"Toothpick Dreamcatcher"
Arianna G.
Grade 10
Sculpture
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Renee Nixon, teacher
A Woven Tree
Elizabeth S.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
 3rd Place - 3D, Grades 5-6
Midair Mischief
Lexi R.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
Caterpillar
Bryson M.
Grade K
Watercolor
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Murphy
Elise B.
Grade 8
Color Pencil
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Krystal Ingleton, teacher
The Great Big Waterfall
Sean W.
Grade 2
Watercolor
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Mary Johnson, teacher
Baby Hawks
Keegan S.
Grade 7
Digital Photography
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
James Finch, teacher
Lounging On A Leaf
Celeste C.
Grade 7
Digital Art
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
 2nd Place - 2D, Grades 7-8
Homage To Jasper Johns
Grace B.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
Cat Clouds
Jenna P.
Grade 7
Digital Art
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Stargazing
Alicia B.
Grade 9
Digital Art
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Archer's Game
Madison B.
Grade 6
Sculpture
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Palm Tree On A Starry Day
Kyle B.
Grade K
Crayon
OCEAN BREEZE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
John Alison, teacher
 1st Place - 3D, Grades 5-6
The Meal
Emma W.
Grade 5
Ceramic
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
"7 Of Stars"
Hayden C.
Grade 11
Color Pencil
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Renee Nixon, teacher
Clementine's Zinnias
Phoenix T.
Grade 1
Tempera
CAMBRIDGE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Emily Thompson, teacher
A Colorful Sunny Day
Christian O.
Grade 7
Color Pencil
LYNDON B. JOHNSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Matthew Eades, teacher
Homeless & Addicted
Makena L.
Grade 12
Acrylic
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Cherry Blossoms
Aurelia E.
Grade 6
Watercolor
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Curiosity Of Nature
Gabrielle J.
Grade 5
Sculpture
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Dance Monkey
Lilee K.
Grade 11
Charcoal
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Marisa Flint, teacher
 Kindergarten Special Recognition Award
Rainbow
Anastasia M.
Grade K
Sculpture
SHERWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Shawncy Mordente, teacher
Pumpkin At Night
Jayla G.
Grade 3
Oil Pastel
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Nokia
Natalie K.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ROCKLEDGE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Lori Smith, teacher
Ocean Octopus
Rowenna M.
Grade 5
Marker
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tracy Sweeney, teacher
Christmas Day
Manuela G.
Grade 2
Tempera
SHERWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Shawncy Mordente, teacher
 First Grade Special Recognition Award
Alligator
Evelyn A.
Grade 1
Ceramic
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Castle La Belle
Naomi O.
Grade 7
Color Pencil
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
 Second Grade Special Recognition Award
The Sea Turtle Family
Annabelle K.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
LEWIS CARROLL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Christina DeLorey, teacher
Pretty Sushi
Kisa C.
Grade 10
Ceramic
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Joyce Wilkins, teacher
Jellyfish 'Mola'
Ariona R.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
King Fisher
Kaila Z.
Grade 8
Digital Art
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Puppy
Liesel P.
Grade 8
Acrylic
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Fiery Night
Marlee K.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
The Plate Chain
Addison H.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Megan Smith, teacher
Untitled
Kayla S.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Rainbow Tail The Cat
Kingston T.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
 1st Place - 3D, Grades 3-4
Watching My Eggs
Savannah T.
Grade 4
Ceramic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Black & White in Times of Color
Jackson M.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
 Second Grade Special Recognition Award
Twinkles
Hannah C.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SHERWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Shawncy Mordente, teacher
Landscape
Vivian K.
Grade 8
Acrylic
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
 2nd Place - 2D, Grades 9-12
Funny Business
Hannah S.
Grade 12
Color Pencil
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carol Souve, teacher
Sapphire Leaf
Mikayla M.
Grade 6
Textiles
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
 2nd Place - 2D, Grades 5-6
Sea Turtle
Aiden S.
Grade 6
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Flower
Amelia S.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Locked In A Dream State
Ava G.
Grade 8
Marker
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
The Amazing Adventure Of Shelly
Natalie P.
Grade 6
Ceramic
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Mary Johnson, teacher
Watermelon Sugar
Bella S.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
Perspective
Issabella N.
Grade 6
Marker
COQUINA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Ingrid Givler, teacher
Self-Portrait
Rylee M.
Grade 8
Acrylic
DELAURA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Mountain
Clemence P.
Grade 4
Marker
MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 5-6
Bolt
Aurora W.
Grade 6
Ceramic
SUNTREE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Heather Moore, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 5-6
Artemis
William C.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sara Bohman, teacher
Magnificent Color Landscape
Skyla M.
Grade 3
Oil Pastel
UNIVERSITY PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lianne Preston, teacher
Red, Yellow, Blue
Ivanson H.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tanya Knowles, teacher
The Forrest
Anthony H.
Grade 8
Watercolor
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
Geraldo
Abbey F.
Grade 6
Sculpture
COLUMBIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Noel Snodgrass-Neal, teacher
*Pending*
Nicolette E.
Grade 12
Acrylic
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
David Blucker, teacher
 1st Place - Digital Art/Photography, Grades 9-12
The Weight of Imagination
Scarlett E.
Grade 10
Digital Art
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
James Finch, teacher
 2nd Place - 3D, Grades 5-6
Sharkoyle
Aila H.
Grade 6
Ceramic
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Hanging Out
Stella N.
Grade 4
Sculpture
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
Mindful Mandala
Valentina M.
Grade 6
Watercolor
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Becoming a Man
Lilliana I.
Grade 12
Acrylic
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Lauren Sorey, teacher
Untitled
Jenesis G.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Creative Woman Holding Hotdog
Rebecca L.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
Tranquility
Anoria J.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Cast Away
Jordan L.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ROY ALLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Pamela King, teacher
 Merit Award - 2D, Grades 7-8
Butterfly Garden
Bianca M.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Amy Jones, teacher
Flowers In The Night
Addison H.
Grade 4
Oil Pastel
LOCKMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Amanda Lewis, teacher
The Patriot
Emily C.
Grade 10
Paper Mache
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Joyce Wilkins, teacher
Coil Pot
Zaveion W.
Grade 4
Pottery
COQUINA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Ingrid Givler, teacher
Pillow
Ben P.
Grade 5
Textiles
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Christmas Mug
Maison H.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Repeating Beauty
Rebecca L.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
LEWIS CARROLL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Christina DeLorey, teacher
Ocean Wave On The Beach
Christiana T.
Grade 4
Sculpture
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
 Merit Award - 2D, Grades 7-8
The Frog
Sydney F.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Krystal Ingleton, teacher
Break of Life
Tyler O.
Grade 12
Color Pencil
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carol Souve, teacher
Big Boi & Andre 3000
Daisy G.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Raulerson, teacher
Protect Our Ocean Friends
Justice D.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ENTERPRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Tydings-Couto, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 9-12
Oh, Deer!
Shasta G.
Grade 11
Sculpture
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Marisa Flint, teacher
Lion of the Sun
Judah H.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Megan Smith, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 5-6
Mans Face
Jacob Z.
Grade 6
Graphite
APOLLO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jeffrey Lake, teacher
 Second Grade Special Recognition Award
Washington, D.C.
Hudson M.
Grade 2
Graphite
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Weaving In Colors
Hakan H.
Grade 5
Textiles
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Rebecca Lee, teacher
Women's Work
Delainey B.
Grade 11
Charcoal
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Marisa Flint, teacher
Hallucination
Lindsey D.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MIMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Heather Dora-Kelly, teacher
The Girl in the Dark Sea
Samara P.
Grade 8
Acrylic
ANDREW JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sarah White, teacher
 Kindergarten Special Recognition Award
Rosie
Mikaela F.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
COLUMBIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Noel Snodgrass-Neal, teacher
Chaos
Myumi K.
Grade 7
Digital Art
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Truck
Justin O.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Dara Outerino, teacher
Still Life
Corbin B.
Grade 6
Marker
ATLANTIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kristen Caruana, teacher
 Best of Show - High School
Intrigued
Kristeena C.
Grade 11
Graphite
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carol Souve, teacher
Blooming Star
Alexie M.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Flower Child
Emma W.
Grade 1
Acrylic
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
Sunflower Weaving
Fiona S.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
Spring In The Mountians
Bianka D.
Grade 7
Tempera
VIERA CHARTER SCHOOL
Deana Magdi, teacher