Brevard Public Schools

2023 North Elementary Art Fair

The 2023 North Elementary Art Fair competition and exhibition was located at Space Coast Jr. Sr. High School on February 22-23/2023 . Northern Brevard Public and Charter schools highlighted the creative talents of their art students from kindergarten to 6th grade. This virtual exhibition displays delightful and thoughtfully articulated 2-dimentional and 3-dimentional artworks from our students, for your viewing. A heartfelt thank you goes to our sponsors: Pizza Gallery & Grill, Universal Orlando Foundation, Al’s Trophy and our esteemed judges and Art Fair committee. Enjoy!

Ceramic Turtle
Sara B.
Grade 1
Sculpture
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Twirly Whirly
Vincent D.
Grade K
Pottery
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Charlie Brown
Easton U.
Grade 2
Oil Pastel
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Diamond
Joseph W.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Harry Potter Snowman
Lydiah F.
Grade 3
Oil Pastel
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Warm And Cool Landscape
Milah J.
Grade 2
Oil Pastel
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
The Sparkling Ice Skater
Allison B.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Cubism Bird
Frankie R.
Grade 4
Color Pencil
MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
F-14 Tomcat
Alexander R.
Grade 2
Oil Pastel
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
Picasso Inspired Portrait
Ea R.
Grade 4
Acrylic
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Winter
Eva T.
Grade 4
Watercolor
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Artemis I
Yale B.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
Happy Home
Ben H.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Rose
Emma S.
Grade 6
Pottery
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Nessy: Loch Ness Monster Legend Scotland 1934
Aiden P.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
Scorpion
Karter H.
Grade 3
Pottery
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Rainbow Circle
Lily T.
Grade 1
Oil Pastel
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
Mix Up
Jonah W.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
Northern Lights And Snowman
Aleena H.
Grade 3
Acrylic
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
The Life Under the Sea
Zoe H.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Clay Heart
Brooklynn M.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Optical Illusion
Alyse M.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
Midnight Field
Gabriella R.
Grade 5
Tempera
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
McDonalds
Connor W.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Pattern Pumpkin
Andrew S.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
Love And Peace
Layla A.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Flower
Chloe N.
Grade 5
Pottery
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Blue And Pink Clay Heart
Willow S.
Grade 2
Sculpture
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Necklace
Mary Jane H.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ATLANTIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kristen Caruana, teacher
Toucan
Brody W.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Taco
Brystol D.
Grade 2
Sculpture
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Cupcakes
Mason C.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Mother And Child
Aubrey A.
Grade 5
Sculpture
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Airplanes
Lucas K.
Grade 6
Sculpture
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Abstract Fish
Coden C.
Grade 5
Marker
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Texture Monster
Madison K.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Crystal Heart
Addison S.
Grade 5
Watercolor
MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
Inspiration
Finley M.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Ice Cream
Adela D.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Our Lagoon
Taegan S.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Cubism Portrait
Emma Z.
Grade 4
Acrylic
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Cherry Blossom Dreams
Ryder R.
Grade K
Watercolor
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Darkness
Sophia B.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Shape Fish
Allison C.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
Sun And Moon
Eloise O.
Grade 2
Watercolor
MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
Dragon Cave
Raglan H.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
Cactus Bloom
Tatum J.
Grade 4
Pottery
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
Flames And Water
Eva Sophie V.
Grade 4
Color Pencil
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Blue Pinch Pot
Beau H.
Grade K
Sculpture
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Abstract Name
Hagen P.
Grade 4
Watercolor
MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
The King Cobra Snake
Brantley F.
Grade 2
Pottery
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
A Day At The Beach
Adlie L.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Magnified Flower
Juan C.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
Pumpkin
Jayla G.
Grade 3
Oil Pastel
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Still Life
Aria R.
Grade 2
Watercolor
ATLANTIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kristen Caruana, teacher
Sunflower
Lily C.
Grade 4
Pottery
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Tim Burton Style Portrait
Evelyn D.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Snowman
Logan M.
Grade 2
Oil Pastel
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Doughnut
Charles "Mason" R.
Grade 5
Sculpture
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Irregular Polygons
Sydney P.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
Slug Mountain
Aiden L.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Self Portrait
Collin C.
Grade 3
Color Pencil
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Mushrooms
Shanvi P.
Grade 6
Graphite
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
Birthday Flowers
Mason G.
Grade 5
Sculpture
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Nightmares Rise
Bodhi I.
Grade 5
Pottery
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
Paint Monster
Penelope C.
Grade K
Watercolor
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
My Chesseburger
Lucia M.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
The King
Adelyn Q.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
Pop Art Self Portrait
Ione R.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
Infinity
Xavier T.
Grade 4
Sculpture
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Mountain Rock
Gettis Oliver S.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Cute Fruit
Emmett B.
Grade 1
Watercolor
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
The Pizza
Zachary D.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
Heart Neacklace
Camden D.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Ice Cream Cone
Peyton L.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Color Wheel Aquarium
Christopher D.
Grade 1
Watercolor
MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
Bird
Aubrey M.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Collage
Chloe O.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Topsy Turvy
Ernesto R.
Grade 3
Charcoal
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
Cityscape
Juliet J.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Self Portrait
Avery N.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Million Dollar Kick
Olin T.
Grade 4
Sculpture
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
My Cityscape
Reed M.
Grade 3
Sculpture
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
A Stroll In The Park
Daniel N.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
The Boy Who Lived
Addison Z.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
A Nice Afternoon
Bianca E.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher