Brevard Public Schools

2022 BPS K-12 School Board Virtual Art Show

Welcome to the Brevard Public Schools 2021-2022 K-12 School Board Virtual Art Show! This district-wide K-12 exhibition is the highlight event of our district’s visual arts programs. A special thank you goes to the school board, administrators, teachers, parents, community members, and judges for their time and a special thank you to our sponsors, Dr. Chad Reddick of Reddick Orthodontics, and Strawbridge Art League for their contributions that made this event possible. On behalf of the Brevard Public Schools’ student artists, we deeply appreciate your continuous support! Annamarie Zink, K-12 Visual Arts Content Specialist, School Board Art Show Coordinator

Jellyfish
Melina H.
Grade 6
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Dragon Eye
Anayeli H.
Grade 5
Pottery
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carol Rozalsky, teacher
4 Hearts
Charles B.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Summer Wave
Jonah C.
Grade 6
Acrylic
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
Pλάτ0 /.0 = Plat0 /.0
Andrew H.
Grade 12
Pottery
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kelli Coats, teacher
Rocket
Emma A.
Grade 5
Sculpture
MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Christie Berrier, teacher
Flower Garden
Ruby N.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sara Bohman, teacher
World Of Color
Adalyn L.
Grade 6
Watercolor
LONGLEAF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Becky Donohue, teacher
Sunlight Black Stoneware Mug
Griffin A.
Grade 12
Pottery
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Sara Soto, teacher
Unicorn Playground
Olive L.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
 Special Recognition Award Kindergarten
Pineapple Self Portrait
Abbey L.
Grade K
Tempera
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Delia Lancaster, teacher
Recycled Cardboard Wasp
Isabelle D.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CHRISTA MCAULIFFE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Patricia Whitfill, teacher
 Merit Award - Ceramics, Grades 9-12
Bright Minds
Liz W.
Grade 12
Ceramic
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kelli Coats, teacher
"The Isabel - Best Friends"
Georgina B.
Grade 3
Tempera
PALM BAY ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Nadine Antaillia, teacher
"Wonderland's Cat Café"
Alayna C.
Grade 4
Sculpture
PALM BAY ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Nadine Antaillia, teacher
 Merit Award - 2D, Grades 9-12
Vampires
Katherine W.
Grade 12
Acrylic
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Joyce Wilkins, teacher
Picasso Face
Chloe O.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
 Special Recognition Award Kindergarten
Tiger
Adaline G.
Grade K
Sculpture
LOCKMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Amanda Lewis, teacher
Looking At The Moon
Jonathan S.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
RIVIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Paul Mordente, teacher
Home Of Spring
Kara J.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Rebecca Lee, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 5-6
Day And Night Cycle
Oscar V.
Grade 5
Textiles
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
 Merit Award - 2D, Grades 5-6
Landscape
Donalyn P.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
"Cowgirl Tiki"
Sydney F.
Grade 12
Pottery
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jelena MacLeod, teacher
Red Moon Feelings
Ashley M.
Grade 12
Sculpture
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Meagan Kern, teacher
"Structure of Dots"
Hailey P.
Grade 12
Ink
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Renee Nixon, teacher
White Objects
Ayla D.
Grade 12
Acrylic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
 3rd Place - 3D, Grades 5-6
Husky Pinch Pot Tea Cup
Jiening H.
Grade 6
Ceramic
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Clay Face Of My Sister
Olivia A.
Grade 5
Ceramic
APOLLO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jeffrey Lake, teacher
 2nd Place - 3D, Grades 3-4
Eric The Grouper Fish
Woody G.
Grade 4
Ceramic
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Hard Act To Follow
Julie G.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
Lumininar
Sarah S.
Grade 8
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Mandala Quilt
Alana N.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ANDREW JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sarah White, teacher
Potrait Of A Man
Savanna H.
Grade 12
Acrylic
BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
Cheryl Wiley, teacher
Colorful Nature
Daisy B.
Grade 8
Color Pencil
COCOA HIGH SCHOOL
Heidi Tribble, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 9-12
Untitled
Ariana G.
Grade 9
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Renee Nixon, teacher
Colored, Cooked, Curled Bottles
Giuliana G.
Grade 3
Sculpture
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Dragon Eye
Leilani M.
Grade 6
Graphite
LEWIS CARROLL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Christina DeLorey, teacher
Save People From Homelessness
Rodrigo D.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Yummy Coffee
Trinity M.
Grade 6
Digital Art
CROTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Chad Hitchcock, teacher
School Days
Alex C.
Grade 12
Color Pencil
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Gentle River
Sydney B.
Grade 12
Acrylic
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Rainbow Radar
Audrey G.
Grade 5
Watercolor
MEADOWLANE INTERMEDIATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Meredith Luther, teacher
 Special Recognition Award 1st Grade
The Color Bus
Elias H.
Grade 1
Watercolor
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
Our Neighborhood
Connor D.
Grade 4
Printmaking
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
The Monster
Daniel T.
Grade 3
Ceramic
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Ball And Chain
Karen C.
Grade 12
Ceramic
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
 1st Place - 2D, Grades 3-4
Inside Myself
Troy K.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ODYSSEY PREPARATORY CHARTER ACADEMY
Evelyn Newton, teacher
The Rainbow Fish
Capriani D.
Grade 5
Marker
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
 Merit Award - Digital Art/Photography, Grades 9-12
Reunion Of Water
Avery S.
Grade 12
Digital Art
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jason Carter, teacher
Colorful Face
Peyton B.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Rosie The Polar Bear
Melody S.
Grade K
Crayon
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Red Bridge
Ithiel V.
Grade 2
Acrylic
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 9-12
End Of Silence
Emma T.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Diane Carter, teacher
Horse
Serenity S.
Grade 7
Color Pencil
HERBERT C. HOOVER MIDDLE SCHOOL
Nafesa Dixon, teacher
The Colorful Drip
Zachary D.
Grade 6
Ink
PALM BAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Enrique Cortes, teacher
Alaska Winter
Skyler K.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
DR. W.J. CREEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tricia Raleigh, teacher
Mushroom House In The Field
Sydney M.
Grade 8
Sculpture
THOMAS JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Liz Dusch, teacher
Mr. Wealthy Fish
Abby J.
Grade 6
Sculpture
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
The Mangrove Project
Adelin T.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
Among Us Bear
Aileen B.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SHERWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Shawncy Mordente, teacher
Color Splash
Averie C.
Grade 3
Acrylic
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Minazuki Pulchritudinous
Alora C.
Grade 10
Marker
PALM BAY MAGNET SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kathryn Woodward, teacher
Beauty
Justice W.
Grade 10
Digital Photography
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Sue Degginger, teacher
Blurred Composure
Iman J.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
Bearded Dragon
Kailey K.
Grade 8
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Six Sunflowers
Quincey C.
Grade 8
Sculpture
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
Undefinable
Janessa P.
Grade 8
Oil Pastel
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
Sketchbook
Emma B.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
LONGLEAF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Becky Donohue, teacher
Gators In Paradise
Leila C.
Grade 7
Digital Photography
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Dog-O With Bunny Ears
Leena D.
Grade K
Tempera
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Tron Of Possibilities
Nina L.
Grade 11
Ceramic
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kelli Coats, teacher
The Cardboard Horns
Chloe C.
Grade 7
Sculpture
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Horse
Meredith L.
Grade 11
Ceramic
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Joyce Wilkins, teacher
Leaf Umbrella
Scarlette H.
Grade 7
Digital Art
ANDREW JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sarah White, teacher
Looking Out The Window
Arianna J.
Grade 6
Watercolor
APOLLO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jeffrey Lake, teacher
Moon And Sun Expressions
Alli P.
Grade 8
Oil Pastel
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
Slemblage'
Maribelle T.
Grade 5
Tempera
UNIVERSITY PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kathy Griffin, teacher
 2nd Place - 2D, Grades 7-8
Circle Abstraction
Mayson S.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
Eye In Space
Kinaya L.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
My Two Loves
Jayleigh M.
Grade 7
Oil Pastel
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
Ramby
Andrea R.
Grade 4
Oil Pastel
RIVIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Paul Mordente, teacher
The Swirly Tree
Ramzi C.
Grade 1
Color Pencil
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
First Date
Jadyn L.
Grade 11
Ink
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carol Souve, teacher
 2nd Place - 2D, Grades 9-12
Dawning Gaze
Capernia M.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jason Carter, teacher
 Special Recognition Award Kindergarten
Squiggly The Worm
Kevin N.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ROY ALLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Pamela King, teacher
Tranquility
Dea C.
Grade 12
Ceramic
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Joyce Wilkins, teacher
Scarlet Macaw
Leala R.
Grade 5
Ceramic
CHRISTA MCAULIFFE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Patricia Whitfill, teacher
Nothing But Fish
Jaimee M.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
COCOA HIGH SCHOOL
Heidi Tribble, teacher
"Muds The Frog"
Olivia A.
Grade 6
Ceramic
ROY ALLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Pamela King, teacher
The Legend of Black and White Rainbow
Julius M.
Grade 5
Pastel
MEADOWLANE INTERMEDIATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Meredith Luther, teacher
Jelly Fish
Shelby H.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Defectively Effective
Ryleigh W.
Grade 10
Ceramic
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Kevin Cook, teacher
Dragon
Natalie E.
Grade 12
Ceramic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kevin Gilreath, teacher
 3rd Place - 2D, Grades 7-8
Unknown
Lilly F.
Grade 8
Digital Art
HERBERT C. HOOVER MIDDLE SCHOOL
Nafesa Dixon, teacher
Snook
Rick S.
Grade 11
Ceramic
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Kevin Cook, teacher
Untitled
Kyleigh C.
Grade 10
Ink
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Renee Nixon, teacher
The Hash Slinging Slasher
Kaniya W.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PALM BAY MAGNET SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kathryn Woodward, teacher
Midnight Magic
Cassidy K.
Grade 11
Watercolor
PALM BAY MAGNET SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kathryn Woodward, teacher
 Merit Award - 2D, Grades 3-4
Tree In Moonlight
Khristian S.
Grade 3
Charcoal
PALM BAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Enrique Cortes, teacher
Landscape
Domenica U.
Grade 6
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
 3rd Place - 3D, Grades 3-4
Colorful Mask
Savannah T.
Grade 3
Ceramic
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
 1st Place - 3D, Grades 5-6
Friendly Dragon
Gwen L.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
 Merit Award - 2D, Grades 7-8
“O Coração
Cam W.
Grade 8
Acrylic
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Amy Jones, teacher
The Chaotic Cactus Of Circles
Rachel G.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
TROPICAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Amanda Polk, teacher
Bright Fruit
Alexis C.
Grade 11
Watercolor
BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
Cheryl Wiley, teacher
"I Really Don't Know"
Daysha K.
Grade 6
Tempera
UNIVERSITY PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kathy Griffin, teacher
Florida
Elizabeth C.
Grade 6
Tempera
LOCKMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Amanda Lewis, teacher
Wander
Annabelle E.
Grade 10
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Physiognomy
Imaya W.
Grade 6
Graphite
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
The Gamble Of Life
Emma Z.
Grade 7
Color Pencil
THOMAS JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Liz Dusch, teacher
 Special Recognition Award 2nd Grade
The Bouquet of Flowers
Lennon W.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
 Merit Award - Digital Art/Photography, Grades 9-12
Test Day
Ellie R.
Grade 11
Digital Photography
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Marisa Flint, teacher
Spider Gonna Get You
Anna P.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
Lizard's Jungle Life
Zoie H.
Grade 6
Watercolor
FAIRGLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 7-8
Dragonfly
Madison C.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Tracey Lawrence Asby, teacher
Sunflowers
Collin B.
Grade 2
Color Pencil
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Apollo
Cathryn C.
Grade 6
Ceramic
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Heart Breaker
Ema M.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ENTERPRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Tydings-Couto, teacher
Portrait
Miensky M.
Grade 6
Watercolor
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carol Rozalsky, teacher
Belgium
Kaitlyn R.
Grade 10
Ceramic
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
The Jolly Jolly Christmas
Benjamin L.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SHERWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Shawncy Mordente, teacher
Beautiful Imperfections
Linzy F.
Grade 11
Ceramic
ROCKLEDGE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Lori Smith, teacher
Mizuchi
Aidaliz R.
Grade 10
Acrylic
PALM BAY MAGNET SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kathryn Woodward, teacher
Jungle Of Geometry
Rylee S.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SHERWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Shawncy Mordente, teacher
The Woodland Daydream
Lilah G.
Grade 8
Digital Art
ANDREW JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sarah White, teacher
N/a
Miranda P.
Grade 2
Tempera
COLUMBIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Noel Snodgrass-Neal, teacher
Surreal Contemplation
Cora S.
Grade 12
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Yours Truly
Luke R.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
Desert Cactus
ShiAnne F.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
Metamorphosis Man
Tatiana L.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
RONALD MCNAIR MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Jennifer Bergendahl, teacher
N/a
Brianna J.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
COLUMBIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Noel Snodgrass-Neal, teacher
Sea Otter
Malakhi H.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CAMBRIDGE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Emily Thompson, teacher
Internal Arachnophobia
Mariana F.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
 Merit Award - 2D, Grades 9-12
Polarized
Alyssa C.
Grade 11
Acrylic
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jason Carter, teacher
 Merit Award - 2D, Grades 7-8
The Chaos Tree
Annalisia L.
Grade 8
Digital Art
LYNDON B. JOHNSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Matthew Eades, teacher
Pineapple Pot
Morgan P.
Grade 3
Pottery
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Delia Lancaster, teacher
Rainbow Flowers
Da'Shev S.
Grade 1
Tempera
ODYSSEY PREPARATORY CHARTER ACADEMY
Evelyn Newton, teacher
 3rd Place - 2D, Grades 5-6
Self Portrait: Dull Moments
Jocelyn L.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
LEWIS CARROLL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Christina DeLorey, teacher
Untitled
Elonna H.
Grade 6
Marker
CROTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Chad Hitchcock, teacher
The Eagle
Valentina G.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Steampunk Maine-Coon
Haleigh R.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 7-8
I Love Mushrooms
Isabella O.
Grade 7
Pottery
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Tracey Lawrence Asby, teacher
Poe Heart
Isabel A.
Grade 11
Marker
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
LeeAnn Propper, teacher
Japanese Pagoda
Arthur M.
Grade 5
Marker
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
N/a
Shea S.
Grade 5
Sculpture
COLUMBIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Noel Snodgrass-Neal, teacher
Life After Death
Faith B.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Meagan Kern, teacher
Grandmother's Treasures
Brooke V.
Grade 12
Ceramic
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
 Special Recognition Award Kindergarten
Lotus Flower
Rayne B.
Grade K
Sculpture
MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Christie Berrier, teacher
Alien Bowling Pin
Memphis P.
Grade 5
Watercolor
COQUINA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Ingrid Givler, teacher
Colorful Rainbow Owl
Kadence W.
Grade 1
Watercolor
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Metallic Reflections
Selena V.
Grade 7
Graphite
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Krystal Ingleton, teacher
"Cityscape"
Vivian D.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Renee Nixon, teacher
Monstruo Enmascarado
Mariah E.
Grade 7
Marker
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Amy Jones, teacher
 Special Recognition Award 2nd Grade
Home Of The Beast
Jameson B.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lynn Higgins, teacher
Fire Ball
Evalynn S.
Grade 1
Crayon
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
Cat Henery
Cooper B.
Grade 1
Pastel
DR. W.J. CREEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tricia Raleigh, teacher
Mother Earth
Armenah B.
Grade 7
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
 1st Place - 3D, Grades 9-12
Prom 2020
Hana H.
Grade 12
Textiles
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Marisa Flint, teacher
Ladybug Bowl
Delilah G.
Grade 3
Ceramic
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
Blowfish
Ryann D.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Color My World
Jayden M.
Grade 10
Digital Art
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
James Finch, teacher
Colorful Weaving
Felix H.
Grade 5
Textiles
CAMBRIDGE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Emily Thompson, teacher
Flower Pot
Madison C.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carol Rozalsky, teacher
Calm Landscape
Charlotte T.
Grade 3
Tempera
LONGLEAF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Becky Donohue, teacher
Stop Bullying
Aria A.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
DR. W.J. CREEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tricia Raleigh, teacher
Ven
Kai M.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
The Cheetah Pocket
Kenley R.
Grade 3
Ceramic
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
The Girl And The Moon
Abigail T.
Grade 5
Watercolor
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
The Forest
Sophia C.
Grade 3
Pastel
HARBOR CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Chauncy, teacher
Mask
Arianna S.
Grade 5
Sculpture
LOCKMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Amanda Lewis, teacher
 1st Place - 2D, Grades 5-6
Koi Pond Silk Painting
Lillian N.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
Me
Ella H.
Grade 11
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Sue Degginger, teacher
Planter Portrait
K’Anna Cooke 6 C.
Grade 6
Ceramic
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
Kehinde Portrait
Kathleen A.
Grade 12
Acrylic
BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
Cheryl Wiley, teacher
Empty Rose
Valerie P.
Grade 11
Ceramic
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Sara Soto, teacher
Magic Mushroom
Hannah C.
Grade 7
Color Pencil
LYNDON B. JOHNSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Matthew Eades, teacher
Eye On The Ball
Sophia L.
Grade 11
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Lauren Sorey, teacher
 Special Recognition Award 2nd Grade
Jungle
Addie D.
Grade 2
Marker
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
On The Edge
Riley D.
Grade 6
Acrylic
ENTERPRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Tydings-Couto, teacher
Blue Arrow
Avery M.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HARBOR CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Chauncy, teacher
Eyeballs
Ashlynd E.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Silver Kings
Rhea S.
Grade 8
Digital Art
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
James Finch, teacher
 3rd Place - Digital Art/Photography, Grades 9-12
Let's Play Dungeons And Dragons
Joycelyn L.
Grade 12
Digital Art
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
James Finch, teacher
Green Wonderland
John L.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ENTERPRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Tydings-Couto, teacher
"The Pinka Delite"
Marly P.
Grade 4
Sculpture
PALM BAY ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Nadine Antaillia, teacher
 1st Place - 3D, Grades 7-8
The Human Heart
Bailey M.
Grade 8
Ceramic
RONALD MCNAIR MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Jennifer Bergendahl, teacher
 Merit Award - 2D, Grades 9-12
Remington
Micayla V.
Grade 11
Pastel
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kandis Plotner, teacher
We're All Weirdos
Ruthie J.
Grade 7
Marker
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
Mountain Waves
Delilah R.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
FAIRGLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
Thank You
Jordan H.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Angela Holland, teacher
Grief
Carolynn E.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
A Snake Shadow
Lyndsay T.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HARBOR CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Chauncy, teacher
Salad Food Art
Marlajah P.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MILA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tricia Audet-Henderson, teacher
Barney The Dinosaur
Caden P.
Grade 5
Ceramic
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Afterlife
Kailie S.
Grade 8
Charcoal
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Krystal Ingleton, teacher
Rosie
Xyla W.
Grade K
Marker
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Organic Dresser
Patience M.
Grade 6
Ceramic
COQUINA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Ingrid Givler, teacher
Shadow Watching
Kiersten P.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
 Special Recognition Award 1st Grade
The Blue Truck
Miguel B.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
OAK PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kathleen Rogers, teacher
The House
John B.
Grade 6
Pottery
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Tour Of Japan
Ellie C.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Diane Carter, teacher
Ceramic Horse
Lilly R.
Grade 5
Ceramic
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
 3rd Place - 3D, Grades 7-8
Distortion Disturbance
Evan A.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Tracey Lawrence Asby, teacher
Sunset Sailors
Alex H.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
RIVIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Paul Mordente, teacher
Silver Ferret
Danielle R.
Grade 8
Watercolor
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Krista Hemmer, teacher
"Earthshaker, Stormbringer"
Kate L.
Grade 12
Graphite
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jelena MacLeod, teacher
Momma Stack
Anna F.
Grade 11
Ceramic
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
The Amazing Conga Drum
Paxton S.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ROY ALLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Pamela King, teacher
N/a
Charlotte B.
Grade 5
Sculpture
COLUMBIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Noel Snodgrass-Neal, teacher
Mixed Emotions
Lucina I.
Grade 08
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
LeeAnn Propper, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 5-6
Animal Collison
Eloise H.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
 2nd Place - 2D, Grades 3-4
Sunset Wave
Jisoo Y.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SUNTREE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Heather Moore, teacher
Mirage
Kathryn G.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Diane Carter, teacher
Fitning
Noah L.
Grade 3
Ceramic
COQUINA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Ingrid Givler, teacher
Ferret
Zohe M.
Grade 6
Ceramic
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carol Rozalsky, teacher
 Merit Award - 2D, Grades 7-8
Arizona
Nora H.
Grade 8
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Blood Moon
Kylie H.
Grade 6
Acrylic
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
 2nd Place - 2D, Grades 5-6
All I Can Remember
Beata L.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Uterus
Gracie M.
Grade 12
Ceramic
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kelli Coats, teacher
Parkour
Riley T.
Grade 2
Sculpture
FAIRGLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
Self Portrait
Geneen S.
Grade 10
Acrylic
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
 3rd Place - Ceramics, Grades 9-12
Monster Mouth
Briona H.
Grade 11
Ceramic
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Kraeling, teacher
Night Frog
Kellan C.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
VIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sara Bohman, teacher
 1st Place - 3D, Grades 3-4
The Red Pepper Tacos
Kinsley S.
Grade 3
Ceramic
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Rainbow Squid
Bri'Onna W.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
COCOA HIGH SCHOOL
Heidi Tribble, teacher
Bulldog
Ciera R.
Grade 6
Color Pencil
APOLLO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jeffrey Lake, teacher
Swirl Bowl
Jenna W.
Grade 12
Ceramic
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Meagan Kern, teacher
 Merit Award - Ceramics, Grades 9-12
King Tut
Abigail S.
Grade 12
Ceramic
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jelena MacLeod, teacher
Boats
Khdejah E.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
RIVIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Paul Mordente, teacher
Beholder Of Worlds
Haley A.
Grade 11
Acrylic
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jelena MacLeod, teacher
Equanimity
Whaley A.
Grade 7
Marker
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Jessica Schwartz, teacher
Dream Girl
Bianca D.
Grade 9
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Buried
Savannah D.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carol Souve, teacher
 Merit Award - 2D, Grades 3-4
Sunstar
Audrianna B.
Grade 3
Watercolor
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Abstract Balance
Natalee C.
Grade 6
Marker
COQUINA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Ingrid Givler, teacher
Reflection
Tamara G.
Grade 07
Graphite
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
LeeAnn Propper, teacher
Snow Leopard
Maia V.
Grade 7
Digital Art
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Peter Hemmer, teacher
Mandala
Hailey A.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
STONE MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Holly Vargas, teacher
The Power Of 3
Ava C.
Grade 9
Digital Photography
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Sue Degginger, teacher
Untitled
Joshua H.
Grade 12
Ink
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Renee Nixon, teacher
Today Or Tomorrow
Bella L.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SURFSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kelley Ward, teacher
The Five Stages Of Grief
Lyric W.
Grade 7
Graphite
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
 Merit Award - Ceramics, Grades 9-12
Saltwater Escape
Ray F.
Grade 11
Ceramic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kevin Gilreath, teacher
The Scream
Jariel M.
Grade 6
Sculpture
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Video Wizard
Jacob K.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
LEWIS CARROLL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Christina DeLorey, teacher
Fractured Cow
Blake V.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
COCOA HIGH SCHOOL
Heidi Tribble, teacher
Hawksbill Sea Turtle
Savanna K.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
COCOA HIGH SCHOOL
Heidi Tribble, teacher
Fun Town
Jazzlyn C.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
DR. W.J. CREEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tricia Raleigh, teacher
 1st Place - Digital Art/Photography, Grades 9-12
Rotten Apple
Cameron P.
Grade 12
Digital Art
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jason Carter, teacher
 3rd Place - 2D, Grades 3-4
See Me
Chevy K.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Carline Campbell-Ceasar, teacher
Abstract Still Life
Skyler L.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Bridget Geiger, teacher
Coil Design
Jadyn L.
Grade 12
Ceramic
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Meagan Kern, teacher
South Lake Tree
Lilliana B.
Grade 5
Graphite
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
Bright And Beautiful
Justyce A.
Grade 8
Digital Art
RONALD MCNAIR MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Jennifer Bergendahl, teacher
 1st Place - 2D, Grades 9-12
Guardian Angel
Ceara O.
Grade 11
Charcoal
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carol Souve, teacher
Wisterian Gaze
Izabelle M.
Grade 10
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Love All Around
Amalya K.
Grade 5
Sculpture
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Landscape
Makenna M.
Grade 11
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Flowers Under The Ocean
Eliana S.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SHERWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Shawncy Mordente, teacher
 Special Recognition Award 1st Grade
The Tipi
Elias M.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
HARBOR CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Chauncy, teacher
The Basilica
Claire W.
Grade 5
Graphite
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
 Best of Show - High School
Pendulum Heart
Rowan B.
Grade 11
Oil
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Sara Soto, teacher
Sparkle Night
Eloisa S.
Grade 2
Ceramic
SUNTREE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Heather Moore, teacher
My Florida Star Book
Reese S.
Grade 4
Sculpture
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
Strawberry Cake
Josephine D.
Grade 3
Sculpture
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Winter Tree Weavings
Matthew R.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JUPITER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cortney Matteson, teacher
Friends Come And Go
Rebecca G.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
OAK PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kathleen Rogers, teacher
The Crystal Dragon
Jordyn N.
Grade 3
Sculpture
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
 Merit Award - 2D, Grades 5-6
Wolf At Night
Jasmine H.
Grade 6
Printmaking
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Escaping
Ashley L.
Grade 7
Graphite
COCOA HIGH SCHOOL
Heidi Tribble, teacher
Tulips
Skyla S.
Grade 2
Tempera
LOCKMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Amanda Lewis, teacher
Happy
Skylar M.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Melancholy Day
London T.
Grade 8
Oil Pastel
ANDREW JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sarah White, teacher
"Assumption"
Jocelyn S.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Renee Nixon, teacher
Matrimony
Taylor R.
Grade 10
Graphite
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jelena MacLeod, teacher
Wild Winter Wolf
Cheyenne T.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
Cheryl Wiley, teacher
Color Mixing Pear
Mela H.
Grade 1
Tempera
SPESSARD L. HOLLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Milady Griffin, teacher
Battle Tank
Micah B.
Grade 5
Ceramic
APOLLO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jeffrey Lake, teacher
Picking Up The Pieces
Hana H.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Marisa Flint, teacher
Bright Sunflowers
Chloe C.
Grade 5
Watercolor
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Limonata
Kirra K.
Grade 8
Color Pencil
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Krystal Ingleton, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 5-6
The Dirty Dragon
Sadie D.
Grade 5
Ceramic
INDIALANTIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Leann Arnett Reynolds, teacher
Wading Florida Flamingo
Elias B.
Grade 4
Tempera
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Delia Lancaster, teacher
Castle
Sawyer V.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
April Hoffman, teacher
Flower Color Weave
Ariana G.
Grade 9
Watercolor
COCOA HIGH SCHOOL
Heidi Tribble, teacher
Star Of The Eagle
Gavin T.
Grade 4
Watercolor
MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Christie Berrier, teacher
Mannequin Mirage
Sophia A.
Grade 8
Pastel
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Austyn Moran, teacher
Hidden Lizards
Porter G.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
The Eyes
Reece D.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
THOMAS JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Liz Dusch, teacher
Hoggle Hotch Potch
Alannah T.
Grade 12
Graphite
COCOA HIGH SCHOOL
Heidi Tribble, teacher
"Stripey"
Lily M.
Grade 6
Ceramic
ROY ALLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Pamela King, teacher
Puppy Pinch Pot Teacup
Isabella C.
Grade 6
Ceramic
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
Cardinal In Winter Tree
Brooke C.
Grade 4
Oil Pastel
CHRISTA MCAULIFFE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Patricia Whitfill, teacher
"Introspective Investigation"
Halle K.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jelena MacLeod, teacher
Lady Liberty
Maylyn D.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Pretty Shiny!
Allison C.
Grade 12
Acrylic
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jelena MacLeod, teacher
A Lovely Flower
Jayden G.
Grade 5
Ink
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Rebecca Lee, teacher
Picasso Snowman
James C.
Grade 4
Oil Pastel
SABAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Mumme, teacher
Angler Fish
Julian B.
Grade 6
Ceramic
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
Pink Cake
Esther D.
Grade 3
Sculpture
SEA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Kapatos, teacher
Owl
Rowan R.
Grade 2
Ceramic
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Akko & Canvas
Glory C.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SATELLITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Diane Carter, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 3-4
Manatee
Ariella N.
Grade 4
Ceramic
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
Vertigo
Dylan M.
Grade 11
Ink
SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carol Souve, teacher
Cubic Collage
Cal D.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Rebecca Lee, teacher
 Merit Award - Digital Art/Photography, Grades 9-12
Holding Your Heart
Emily H.
Grade 12
Digital Art
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
James Finch, teacher
Hummingbird
Isabella G.
Grade 7
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 3-4
Clay Sea Turtle
Bianca R.
Grade 3
Sculpture
CAMBRIDGE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Emily Thompson, teacher
Demetrius
Aaron D.
Grade 8
Graphite
THOMAS JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Liz Dusch, teacher
Walk Worthy
Edward R.
Grade 8
Sculpture
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Austyn Moran, teacher
Chambers
Mila C.
Grade 8
Textiles
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Amy Jones, teacher
Flying High
Mia M.
Grade 4
Sculpture
TROPICAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Amanda Polk, teacher
 Merit Award - 2D, Grades 5-6
Colonial Quilling Flower
Layla M.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
Self Portrait In Clay
Ethan G.
Grade 5
Sculpture
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Delia Lancaster, teacher
Horses are your best friend
Dixie S.
Grade 10
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Amy Martin, teacher
 Best of Show - Elementary School
The Gourd Charmer
Dane F.
Grade 4
Sculpture
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sheryl Snow, teacher
Three Unnamed Questions
Shaylee A.
Grade 7
Acrylic
LYNDON B. JOHNSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Matthew Eades, teacher
Op Hand
Carson H.
Grade 6
Marker
OCEAN BREEZE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
John Alison, teacher
Portrait
Anela L.
Grade 8
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
Under The Sea
Layton C.
Grade 5
Pastel
SPESSARD L. HOLLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Milady Griffin, teacher
The Running Way
Zoe S.
Grade 2
Sculpture
FAIRGLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katelyn Bergman, teacher
Dynamic Duo
Alexis R.
Grade 6
Watercolor
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
White Water
Shea E.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Rebecca Lee, teacher
Spheres
Ella M.
Grade K
Crayon
OCEAN BREEZE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
John Alison, teacher
Sunset
Eva Cerveny C.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CAPE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Marguerite King, teacher
Cosmic Contemplation
Bernadette W.
Grade 10
Digital Art
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Julie Oakes, teacher
Flowers And The Fair
Walter S.
Grade 2
Tempera
MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Christie Berrier, teacher
Overflow Of Colorful Emotions
Kamilla D.
Grade 7
Acrylic
BREVARD VIRTUAL FRANCHISE
Jessica Sodano, teacher
Glaciers
Kassie W.
Grade 5
Pastel
CHRISTA MCAULIFFE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Patricia Whitfill, teacher
Checkec Mama
Angela I.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
JOHN F. TURNER, SENIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
A Cappelmann, teacher
Three Fish
Dallas R.
Grade 4
Pastel
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cynthia Moore, teacher
War Machines
Arian C.
Grade 4
Sculpture
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
Sunflowers
Kara C.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
QUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kimberly Haggard, teacher
 1st Place - 2D, Grades 7-8
The Hoard
Madison C.
Grade 8
Textiles
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Amy Jones, teacher
Untitled
Daulton C.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
TROPICAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Amanda Polk, teacher
 2nd Place - 3D, Grades 9-12
"Shears"
Channen M.
Grade 12
Sculpture
WEST SHORE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Jelena MacLeod, teacher
The Mess
Caelan R.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Austyn Moran, teacher
Self Portrait
Khloe P.
Grade 7
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
 Special Recognition Award 2nd Grade
I Can Fly! Oops!
Maci P.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
LEWIS CARROLL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Christina DeLorey, teacher
Space Walker
Josephine S.
Grade 2
Sculpture
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
Female, Girl, Woman
Arianna M.
Grade 9
Graphite
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Joyce Wilkins, teacher
Railroad Tracks
Claire M.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
Escape
Katherine J.
Grade 11
Acrylic
ROCKLEDGE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Lori Smith, teacher
 3rd Place - 2D, Grades 9-12
Somber
Alexie K.
Grade 12
Charcoal
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Sara Soto, teacher
3 Question Marks
Jayden M.
Grade 8
Digital Art
LYNDON B. JOHNSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Matthew Eades, teacher
The Colorful Fish Tank
Pihu L.
Grade 2
Tempera
CAMBRIDGE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
Emily Thompson, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 7-8
The Breakfast
Breanna J.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Tracey Lawrence Asby, teacher
Strawberry Chocolate Chip
Morgan H.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
desIres
Vinn W.
Grade 9
Digital Photography
MERRITT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Lauren Sorey, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 9-12
The Great Crash Of Illusion
Kierra C.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kevin Gilreath, teacher
Gymnastics Girl
Quinn R.
Grade 4
Sculpture
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Stephanie Peaden, teacher
Barbie And Ken
Jasmine H.
Grade 12
Color Pencil
ROCKLEDGE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Lori Smith, teacher
The Door To Imagination
Zoe B.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
Blue Jay
Emma R.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Krystal Ingleton, teacher
Dragon
Christin W.
Grade 12
Pottery
HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL
Sue Degginger, teacher
 2nd Place - 3D, Grades 5-6
Abstract Sculpture
Kaden M.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
IMPERIAL ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Megan Bryant, teacher
Untitled
Natalie J.
Grade 4
Ceramic
W. MELBOURNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE
Kami Lambert, teacher
Snowy Landscape
Jada M.
Grade 6
Watercolor
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
Karina Reilly, teacher
 2nd Place - 3D, Grades 7-8
Creative Coffee
Jane G.
Grade 7
Ceramic
PINEAPPLE COVE CLASSICAL ACADEMY AT WEST MELBOURNE
Austyn Moran, teacher
Hang Ten
Finn N.
Grade 6
Sculpture
SCULPTOR CHARTER SCHOOL
Michelle Akimenko, teacher
Skeleton
Haley P.
Grade 12
Oil
MELBOURNE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Carolyn Robb, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 5-6
Jane The Jellyfish
Stella C.
Grade 1
Watercolor
SOUTH LAKE ELEMENTARY
Molly Andrews, teacher
 3rd Place - 3D, Grades 9-12
Sandhill Crane
Zoe P.
Grade 12
Sculpture
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Renee Nixon, teacher
"Beauty"
Camryn P.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Renee Nixon, teacher
Purple Renaissance
Kashfi P.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
SUNTREE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Heather Moore, teacher
 Best of Show - Middle School
Horse
Sofia A.
Grade 8
Acrylic
HERBERT C. HOOVER MIDDLE SCHOOL
Nafesa Dixon, teacher
Petricia
Josephine W.
Grade 8
Ceramic
RONALD MCNAIR MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL
Jennifer Bergendahl, teacher
Who Knows Where
Olivia D.
Grade 4
Watercolor
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Alexis Van Vuren, teacher
Aelius Playing Chess
Aelius S.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
ROBERT L. STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
K Sonberg, teacher
 1st Place - Ceramics, Grades 9-12
Mushroom Tea Set
Natalie E.
Grade 12
Ceramic
TITUSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Kevin Gilreath, teacher
 2nd Place - Ceramics, Grades 9-12
Slabyrinth
Brady M.
Grade 12
Ceramic
VIERA HIGH SCHOOL
Kevin Cook, teacher
 Merit Award - 3D, Grades 3-4
Magic Tree
Charlotte G.
Grade 4
Ceramic
SUNTREE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Heather Moore, teacher
Sally
Sally R.
Grade 7
Marker
HERBERT C. HOOVER MIDDLE SCHOOL
Nafesa Dixon, teacher
Spring Tree
Desirae D.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
PORT MALABAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Jennifer Crossman, teacher
Trial And Error
Julia L.
Grade 12
Ceramic
ROCKLEDGE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Lori Smith, teacher
Kusama Pumpkin
Tabitha S.
Grade 5
Paper Mache
MILA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tricia Audet-Henderson, teacher
"The Gina - Best Friends"
Isabel F.
Grade 3
Tempera
PALM BAY ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Nadine Antaillia, teacher
Unstoppable Robot Machine Gun
Kade B.
Grade 3
Sculpture
THEODORE ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Maria Tomacari, teacher
The Hot Day
Ruthie B.
Grade 2
Tempera
MEADOWLANE PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Monica Flamm, teacher
 Merit Award - 2D, Grades 3-4
Asian Tiger
Brynn R.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
VIERA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Sara Bohman, teacher
Tints And Shades Tree Painting
Ember G.
Grade 5
Tempera
JUPITER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Cortney Matteson, teacher
Girl In The Rain
Amelia M.
Grade 3
Watercolor
ENTERPRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Krystal Tydings-Couto, teacher