Bay County Art Teachers Association

Best of Bay County School Art Show 2020

The Bay County Art Teachers Association(BCATA) would like to thank the Florida Art Educators Association (FAEA) for allowing us to use the virtual platform Artful Evaluations for our district art show when it was cancelled due to COVID-19 and Josh Bula for all of the IT support. Also, we would like to thank the Panama City Center for the Arts (PCCA), Jayson Kretzer and Dixie Clough for their continued support with publicity for the art show. PCCA along with the Bay Arts Alliance and Bay Education Foundation has always been a huge supporter of the fine arts for all our students and art teachers in Bay County.~~ With our deepest gratitude, ~~Jessica Hughson, Art Show Coordinator; Ashley Williams, BCATA President; Brandi Goss, BCATA Vice President; Jenn Hill, District Art Liaison; and Shannon Westlake, Treasurer --------- The Best of Bay County School Art Show is a accumulation of the best art from all the elementary and secondary schools in Bay County. ~~The show will close June 30, 2020. ~~Enjoy!

Overlapping Painting
Jena S.
Grade 6
Tempera
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Overlapping Painting
Chloe J.
Grade 6
Tempera
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Overlapping Painting
Garrett S.
Grade 6
Tempera
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Double Weaving
Jade P.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Double Weaving
Mya J.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Double Weaving
Julia A.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Tissue Stained Glass
Grayson O.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Mandala
Kayden E.
Grade 6
Marker
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Scratch Art
Skylar S.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Scratch Art
Matthew S.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Tissue Stained Glass
Gabby J.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Tissue Stained Glass
Trinity K.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Tissue Stained Glass
Abigale S.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Tissue Stained Glass
Joslyn H.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Tissue Stained Glass
Scarlett H.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Tissue Stained Glass
Melanie M.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Tissue Stained Glass
Aiden B.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Tissue Stained Glass
Jadyn S.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Jasper Johns Numbers
Hailey S.
Grade K
Tempera
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Tissue Stained Glass
Zoe T.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Tissue Stained Glass
Emily J.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Metal Tooling
Demetrious C.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Mosaic
Bayley L.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Mexican Folk Art Cat
Riley E.
Grade K
Crayon
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Mosaic
Gabe Q.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
South American Toucan
Kaliyah S.
Grade 1
Tempera
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Op Art
Niyah M.
Grade 8
Color Pencil
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Op Art
Rachel C.
Grade 8
Color Pencil
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Metal Tooling
Jhazumy R.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
South American Toucan
Harper C.
Grade 1
Tempera
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Aboriginal Art
Marie D.
Grade 6
Tempera
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Name Shape
Isaiah S.
Grade 6
Crayon
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Mexican Hypercolorful Flowers
Raelynn A.
Grade 2
Tempera
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Pointillism
Michael E.
Grade 8
Marker
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Pointillism
Kelsey E.
Grade 8
Marker
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Red Howler Monkey
Maycee C.
Grade 3
Oil Pastel
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Shoe Drawing
Trinity T.
Grade 6
Graphite
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Shoe Drawing
Lila M.
Grade 6
Graphite
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
South American Rainforest Bird
Jocelyn C.
Grade 3
Oil Pastel
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Pointillism
Layla P.
Grade 8
Marker
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Southwestern Desert Landscape
India J.
Grade 4
Pastel
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Black Glue Blending
Kavita P.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Aboriginal Art
Tyler H.
Grade 6
Tempera
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Black Glue Blending
Chelsea A.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Southwestern Desert Landscape
Ayden T.
Grade 4
Pastel
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Black Glue Blending
Lucien S.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Pointillism
Gabriel B.
Grade 8
Marker
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Puerto Rican Iguana
Xchyler M.
Grade 5
Watercolor
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Calavera De Azucar
Paylin H.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Mexican Hypercolorful Flowers
Gavin A.
Grade 2
Tempera
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
South American Arpillera
Conner T.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Blue Hippo
Emerson W.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Pegasus
Emah L.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Easter Island
Deklan S.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Poseidon
Nesya F.
Grade 1
Tempera
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Egyptian Cat
Addison F.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Jeff Koons Balloon Dog
Kayden S.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Sun
Anna V.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Royal Self-Portrait
Mareli A.
Grade 1
Tempera
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Baby Giraffe
Angeline H.
Grade 2
Oil Pastel
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Flag
Mia D.
Grade 2
Tempera
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Self-Portrait Swimming
Sage P.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Royalty Self-Portrait
Ariel W.
Grade 1
Tempera
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Royalty Self-Portrait
Blake J.
Grade 1
Tempera
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Wire Sculpture
Jasmin T.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Wire Sculpture
Melanie M.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Wire Sculpture
Elleina H.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Wire Scupture
Kaylee M.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Wire Sculpture
Niyah M.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Wire Sculpture
Abigale S.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Name Shape
Jade P.
Grade 6
Crayon
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Mandala
Mya J.
Grade 6
Marker
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Aboriginal Art
Julia A.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Mosaic
Julia A.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Tessellation
Gabby J.
Grade 7
Color Pencil
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Metal Tooling
Abigale S.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Reverse Painting
Abigale S.
Grade 7
Tempera
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Tessellation
Melanie M.
Grade 7
Color Pencil
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
One Point Perspective
Joslyn H.
Grade 7
Color Pencil
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
One Point Perspective
Emily J.
Grade 7
Color Pencil
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Reverse Painting
Emily J.
Grade 7
Tempera
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Reverse Painting
Jhazumy R.
Grade 7
Tempera
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Mandala
Lila M.
Grade 6
Marker
Merritt Brown Middle School
S. Westlake, teacher
Giraffe
Addie S.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Medieval Castle
Avery H.
Grade 5
Color Pencil
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Woolly Mammoth
Rylee W.
Grade 5
Watercolor
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Egyptian Sarcophagus
Aiden S.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Colonial Home
Jeremiah N.
Grade 4
Color Pencil
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Winter Barn
Evan R.
Grade 3
Crayon
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Chumash Rock Art
Emmit B.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
"Goldy Bear"
Kensley S.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
M. Cherry Street Elementary School
S. Brooks , teacher
"A Snowy Evening"
Landon W.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
M. Cherry Street Elementary School
S. Brooks , teacher
"Whoo Whoo"
Aiyanna S.
Grade 1
Crayon
M. Cherry Street Elementary School
S. Brooks , teacher
"Peek-A-Boo"
Emelyn R.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
M. Cherry Street Elementary School
S. Brooks , teacher
"Freedom"
Oliver M.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
M. Cherry Street Elementary School
S. Brooks , teacher
"Glitter Fish"
Kamrynn B.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
M. Cherry Street Elementary School
S. Brooks , teacher
"Pretty Bird"
Hailo S.
Grade 3
Crayon
M. Cherry Street Elementary School
S. Brooks , teacher
"I Speak For The Trees!"
Anthony P.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
M. Cherry Street Elementary School
S. Brooks , teacher
"King"
Richard S.
Grade 4
Oil Pastel
M. Cherry Street Elementary School
S. Brooks , teacher
"Sunset"
Abigail L.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
M. Cherry Street Elementary School
S. Brooks , teacher
"Roar!"
Aiyanna H.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
M. Cherry Street Elementary School
S. Brooks , teacher
"No One Fights Alone!!"
Anaya M.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
M. Cherry Street Elementary School
S. Brooks , teacher
Watchful Eye
Carson K.
Grade 9
Digital Photography
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Rine, teacher
Architectural Chill In Winter
Daniel D.
Grade 9
Digital Photography
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Rine, teacher
How Do You Feel?
Cadence B.
Grade 9
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Rine, teacher
Aphenphosmophobia
Hudson L.
Grade 9
Digital Photography
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Rine, teacher
Spread The Love
Taylor H.
Grade 9
Digital Photography
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Rine, teacher
Owl
Arianna M.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Elephant Wash
Avery M.
Grade 4
Marker
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Pumpkin
Baylee B.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Circle Weaving
Bethany B.
Grade 4
Textiles
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Turtle
Betty S.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Penguin W/ Pumpkins
Caroline G.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Pig
Ella P.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Bear With Heart
Ivy D.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Mouse
Jackie S.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Untitled
Jackson T.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Palm Tree
Jacob B.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Octopus
Jordan S.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Sundial
Jordan S.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Winter Panther
Juliet B.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Pot
Katy H.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Untitled
Kinley R.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Sundial
Marley A.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Sundial
Myah A.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Sundial
Ruby L.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Untitled
Sara C.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Sundial
Caroline G.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Sundial
Addie S.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Pot
Jemma S.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Sundial
Kinley R.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Patronis Elementary School
J. Hughson, teacher
Spanish Stained Glass
Kaydance W.
Grade 5
Sculpture
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Spanish Stained Glass
Lyrika S.
Grade 5
Sculpture
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Spanish Stained Glass
Sarah K.
Grade 5
Sculpture
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Spanish Stained Glass
Byron H.
Grade 5
Sculpture
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Spanish Stained Glass
Gavin M.
Grade 5
Sculpture
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Spanish Stained Glass
Alexa M.
Grade 5
Sculpture
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Spanish Stained Glass
Nicole S.
Grade 5
Sculpture
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Spanish Stained Glass
Kaitlyn F.
Grade 5
Sculpture
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Spanish Stained Glass
Brayden N.
Grade 5
Sculpture
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Spanish Stained Glass
Tiffany A.
Grade 5
Sculpture
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Spanish Stained Glass
Ashlyn Y.
Grade 5
Sculpture
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Spanish Stained Glass
Michael S.
Grade 5
Sculpture
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Clay Cupcake
Kaden S.
Grade 4
Ceramic
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Wall Pocket
Psalms N.
Grade 3
Ceramic
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Clay Cactus
Brayden N.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Clay Turtle
Alyssa H.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Clay Turtle
Ashlyn Y.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Rainbow Cat
Eva M.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Clay Critter
Kamiya W.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Clay Pot
Hayden T.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Clay Pot
Jackson N.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Clay Cupcake
Kendall H.
Grade 4
Ceramic
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Clay Wall Pocket
Lilly H.
Grade 3
Ceramic
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Clay Pinch Pot
Olivia R.
Grade 2
Ceramic
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Clay Wall Pocket
Natasha L.
Grade 3
Ceramic
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Mexican Clay Sun
Liam G.
Grade 1
Ceramic
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Mexican Clay Sun
Caleb W.
Grade 1
Ceramic
Deer Point Elementary School
A. Williams, teacher
Untitled
Haley S.
Grade 9
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Untitled
Kavon F.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Beachside
Yen-Nhi N.
Grade 9
Acrylic
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Red Rocks
Christianna M.
Grade 11
Acrylic
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Paradise
Richellyn M.
Grade 10
Acrylic
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Sunset
Alondra V.
Grade 11
Acrylic
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Untitled
Christianna M.
Grade 10
Acrylic
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Untitled
Yen-Nhi N.
Grade 9
Acrylic
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Untitiled
Alondra V.
Grade 11
Acrylic
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Untitled
Abigail N.
Grade 10
Acrylic
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Untitled
Amelia H.
Grade 11
Acrylic
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Untitled
Kayla S.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Lilies
Noran K.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
The Heart
Christina D.
Grade 9
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Fish
Alyssa M.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Untitiled
Jay A.
Grade 9
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Untitled
Sheila Ma B.
Grade 9
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Untitled
Amber B.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Untitled
Kayla S.
Grade 10
Color Pencil
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Untitled
Beatriz V.
Grade 9
Color Pencil
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Love
Jhi'anna L.
Grade 10
Color Pencil
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Lily
Alexis P.
Grade 12
Watercolor
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Natural
Amber B.
Grade 12
Color Pencil
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Hello
Jhi'heem J.
Grade 10
Color Pencil
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Haze
Emilee S.
Grade 9
Color Pencil
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Go 'Noles!
Ashley O.
Grade 10
Color Pencil
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Untitled
Chanel B.
Grade 11
Tempera
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Untitled
Noran K.
Grade 10
Tempera
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Fail
Aaron B.
Grade 11
Color Pencil
Rutherford High School
S. Westlake, teacher
Rooster
Olivia S.
Grade 12
Color Pencil
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Hand
Sam M.
Grade 9
Printmaking
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Bloody Eye
Lanie S.
Grade 10
Printmaking
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
King Of Spades
William O.
Grade 10
Printmaking
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Save The Ocean
Kierstyn C.
Grade 12
Color Pencil
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Humor
Gabriel M.
Grade 11
Oil
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Fruit
Yaniel R.
Grade 10
Oil
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Clown
Christina H.
Grade 10
Color Pencil
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Boy
Saneka B.
Grade 11
Color Pencil
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Still Life
Avraham S.
Grade 11
Graphite
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Mauo Repreoro Muura
Olena D.
Grade 10
Ink
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Color and line
Hanna C.
Grade K
Tempera
Waller Elementary
C. Guerry, teacher
It's Me
Gretchen B.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Waller Elementary
C. Guerry, teacher
Wild Thing
Cayden E.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Waller Elementary
C. Guerry, teacher
Funny Face
Chloe W.
Grade 1
Pottery
Waller Elementary
C. Guerry, teacher
Doubles
McKalia M.
Grade 2
Oil Pastel
Waller Elementary
C. Guerry, teacher
Native Pot
Lauren Y.
Grade 2
Pottery
Waller Elementary
C. Guerry, teacher
Larry The Panda Ready For Bed
Clair R.
Grade 3
Tempera
Waller Elementary
C. Guerry, teacher
Zentangle Trio
Khloe W.
Grade 3
Marker
Waller Elementary
C. Guerry, teacher
Breaching Whale
Alaura I.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Waller Elementary
C. Guerry, teacher
I Am Alivia
Alivia A.
Grade 4
Tempera
Waller Elementary
C. Guerry, teacher
Dragon Whistle
Leslie S.
Grade 5
Pottery
Waller Elementary
C. Guerry, teacher
Flower
Samantha V.
Grade 9
Color Pencil
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Shapes
Devyn D.
Grade 9
Color Pencil
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Orange
Jody A.
Grade 12
Color Pencil
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Girl
Vince W.
Grade 12
Watercolor
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Night Forest
Haleigh H.
Grade 12
Watercolor
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Flamingo
Gabriella C.
Grade 12
Color Pencil
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Bananas
Imani M.
Grade 11
Color Pencil
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Mandala
Evan L.
Grade 12
Digital Art
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
The Eye
Kendall K.
Grade 10
Digital Art
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
First Light
Rayne M.
Grade 11
Digital Photography
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Two
Emmaleigh C.
Grade 11
Digital Photography
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Music
Gracie S.
Grade 12
Digital Photography
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Nala
Hannah J.
Grade 10
Digital Photography
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Skyscraper
McKayla D.
Grade 12
Digital Photography
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Prism Of The Eye
Kat A.
Grade 12
Digital Photography
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Words
Jeyna Lynn G.
Grade 11
Digital Photography
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Reaching For The Surface
Sanjana P.
Grade 11
Digital Photography
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Pieces
Amy C.
Grade 11
Digital Photography
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Monet's Garden
Eli N.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Tyndall Academy
D. McBee, teacher
Paul Klee's Cat
Jasay P.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Tyndall Academy
D. McBee, teacher
Clown With Shapes
Alexander H.
Grade 1
Marker
Tyndall Academy
D. McBee, teacher
Egyptian King
Abram J.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Tyndall Academy
D. McBee, teacher
Fruit & Basket
Yoseli R.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Tyndall Academy
D. McBee, teacher
NWC Bear Button Blanket
Jonathan D.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Tyndall Academy
D. McBee, teacher
Impressionism
Isabella F.
Grade 3
Oil Pastel
Tyndall Academy
D. McBee, teacher
Fauvistic Landscape
Belen B.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Tyndall Academy
D. McBee, teacher
Zen Tangle Lion
Rachel C.
Grade 4
Marker
Tyndall Academy
D. McBee, teacher
O'Keeffe Landscape
Nicholai B.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Tyndall Academy
D. McBee, teacher
Elephant
Emma G.
Grade 5
Graphite
Tyndall Academy
D. McBee, teacher
Kandinsky Thoughts
Phenix F.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Tyndall Academy
D. McBee, teacher
Untitled
Lauren P.
Grade 9
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Bay High School
A. Hunt, teacher
Untitled
Ellis J.
Grade 10
Ink
Bay High School
A. Hunt, teacher
Untitled
Jasmine R.
Grade 10
Ink
Bay High School
A. Hunt, teacher
Untitled
Dona P.
Grade 11
Digital Photography
Bay High School
A. Hunt, teacher
Untitled
Dona P.
Grade 11
Digital Photography
Bay High School
A. Hunt, teacher
Untitled
Claudia C.
Grade 12
Digital Photography
Bay High School
A. Hunt, teacher
Untitled
Claudia C.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Bay High School
A. Hunt, teacher
Untitled
Lauren P.
Grade 9
Marker
Bay High School
A. Hunt, teacher
Untitled
Andrea P.
Grade 9
Marker
Bay High School
A. Hunt, teacher
Untitled
Suheil R.
Grade 11
Digital Photography
Bay High School
A. Hunt, teacher
Untitled
Suheil R.
Grade 11
Digital Photography
Bay High School
A. Hunt, teacher
Untitled
Sophia L.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Bay High School
A. Hunt, teacher
Untitled
Sophia L.
Grade 11
Graphite
Bay High School
A. Hunt, teacher
Untitled
Andrea P.
Grade 9
Graphite
Bay High School
A. Hunt, teacher
Untitled
Izabella S.
Grade 9
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Bay High School
A. Hunt, teacher
Ceramic Bird Bath
Kenna V.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Ceramic Turtle
Colbi V.
Grade 3
Ceramic
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Banana Split
Alyssa R.
Grade 5
Acrylic
Waller Elementary
C. Guerry, teacher
Starry Night
Chase L.
Grade 5
Tempera
Northside Elementary School
R. Plemmons, teacher
Starry Night
Jadon R.
Grade 5
Tempera
Northside Elementary School
R. Plemmons, teacher
Symbol Hand
Jessa S.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Northside Elementary School
R. Plemmons, teacher
Symbol Hand
Calista D.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Northside Elementary School
R. Plemmons, teacher
All-About-Me Sarcophagus
Kennedy Z.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Northside Elementary School
R. Plemmons, teacher
All-About-Me Sarcophagus
Autumn H.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Northside Elementary School
R. Plemmons, teacher
Elements Hand
Kinsley M.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Northside Elementary School
R. Plemmons, teacher
Silly Sweater Bear
Madelynn H.
Grade 2
Marker
Northside Elementary School
R. Plemmons, teacher
Self Portrait
Breezy S.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Northside Elementary School
R. Plemmons, teacher
Self Portrait
Essie M.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Northside Elementary School
R. Plemmons, teacher
Line Storm
Josiah S.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Northside Elementary School
R. Plemmons, teacher
Storm
Lesbia D.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Northside Elementary School
R. Plemmons, teacher
Ceramic Bird Bath
David F.
Grade 5
Sculpture
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Ceramic Pinch Pot
Ava F.
Grade K
Sculpture
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Ceramic Bird Bath
Malaya B.
Grade 5
Sculpture
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Ceramic Sea Turtle
Aiden B.
Grade 3
Sculpture
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Resin Coaster
Malaya B.
Grade 5
Sculpture
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Resin Coaster
Aiden B.
Grade 3
Sculpture
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Colorful Raccoon
Emiliano M.
Grade K
Crayon
Deane Bozeman School
K. Halley, teacher
Abstract Self-Portrait
Kennedy C.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Happy Birthday!
Kennedy C.
Grade 8
Oil Pastel
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Self-Portrait
Cadence M.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Faces
Jaden H.
Grade 8
Acrylic
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Flatline
Camryn G.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Dessert Shop
Camryn G.
Grade 8
Oil Pastel
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Inner Emotions
Chloe G.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Shaded Op-Art
Willow M.
Grade 7
Color Pencil
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Awakening
Abiahna G.
Grade 8
Watercolor
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Shaded Op-Art
Fiona C.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Cake Still Life
Fiona C.
Grade 8
Oil Pastel
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Shaded Op-Art
Aleiyah S.
Grade 8
Color Pencil
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Self-Portrait
Alana B.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Ice Cream Social
Alana B.
Grade 8
Oil Pastel
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Shaded Op-Art
Alana B.
Grade 8
Color Pencil
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
The Void
Jaime P.
Grade 8
Ink
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Abstract Self-Portrait
Jaime P.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Dessert Shop
Alexa C.
Grade 7
Oil Pastel
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Abstract Self-Portrait
Lauren D.
Grade 8
Watercolor
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Abstract Self-Portrait
Matthew B.
Grade 8
Color Pencil
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
The Light Within
Sarah B.
Grade 8
Graphite
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Reaching In
Abbey C.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Shaded Op-Art
Yaiseliz C.
Grade 8
Color Pencil
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Just Married
Madison S.
Grade 8
Oil Pastel
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Cosmic Cafe
Madison M.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Self-Portrait In The Stars
Madison M.
Grade 8
Ink
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Ink'd
Madison M.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Shaded Op-Art
Lexie C.
Grade 8
Color Pencil
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
A Hole Where Your Heart Is
Ariah Z.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Long Lost Souls
Kayla B.
Grade 7
Charcoal
Mowat Middle School
K. Toti, teacher
Bunny
Tyler O.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Deane Bozeman School
K. Halley, teacher
Snowflake
Alissa W.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Deane Bozeman School
K. Halley, teacher
Superhero
Fenix B.
Grade 1
Acrylic
Deane Bozeman School
K. Halley, teacher
Toucan
Blake C.
Grade 1
Oil Pastel
Deane Bozeman School
K. Halley, teacher
Octopus
Madelynn C.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Deane Bozeman School
K. Halley, teacher
Deer
Grace C.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Deane Bozeman School
K. Halley, teacher
Wolf
Dean W.
Grade 2
Acrylic
Deane Bozeman School
K. Halley, teacher
Dolphin
Karizma A.
Grade 4
Watercolor
Deane Bozeman School
K. Halley, teacher
Still Life Sketch
Ainslee B.
Grade 4
Graphite
Deane Bozeman School
K. Halley, teacher
Bunny Pot
Kylee W.
Grade 5
Acrylic
Deane Bozeman School
K. Halley, teacher
Birch Tree
Casey James D.
Grade 5
Marker
Deane Bozeman School
K. Halley, teacher
Ceramic Bird Bath
Carolyn W.
Grade 5
Sculpture
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Ceramic Owl
Cooper W.
Grade 1
Sculpture
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Spring Mask
Paige B.
Grade 10
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
J.r. Arnold High School
H. Hammond, teacher
CityScape
Madinabonu N.
Grade 10
Color Pencil
J.r. Arnold High School
H. Hammond, teacher
Bunny
Kendal C.
Grade 9
Paper Mache
J.r. Arnold High School
H. Hammond, teacher
Lakeview
Harlie H.
Grade 10
Oil
J.r. Arnold High School
H. Hammond, teacher
Billie Eilish
Kristine L.
Grade 11
Oil
J.r. Arnold High School
H. Hammond, teacher
Edgar Allan Poe
Olivia K.
Grade 12
Oil
J.r. Arnold High School
H. Hammond, teacher
Robert Downey Jr.
Sara T.
Grade 12
Oil
J.r. Arnold High School
H. Hammond, teacher
Rihanna
Anna Kaye C.
Grade 12
Oil
J.r. Arnold High School
H. Hammond, teacher
Louis Armstrong
Hanna J.
Grade 10
Oil
J.r. Arnold High School
H. Hammond, teacher
Dwayne Johnson
Harlie H.
Grade 10
Oil
J.r. Arnold High School
H. Hammond, teacher
Here Fishy Fishy
Karli W.
Grade 7
Watercolor
Bay Haven Charter Academy
K. Healy, teacher
Untitled
Mimi J.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Bay Haven Charter Academy
K. Healy, teacher
Fly Away
Chance H.
Grade 8
Sculpture
Bay Haven Charter Academy
K. Healy, teacher
Friends
Heather H.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Bay Haven Charter Academy
K. Healy, teacher
Love
Alexis H.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Bay Haven Charter Academy
K. Healy, teacher
Rooster
Tirique H.
Grade 10
Sculpture
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Seahorse
Chy D.
Grade 11
Sculpture
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Alexis A.
Grade 11
Acrylic
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Ellen10 H.
Grade 10
Acrylic
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Olivia M.
Grade 11
Acrylic
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Olivia M.
Grade 11
Acrylic
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Felicity P.
Grade 12
Acrylic
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Kami W.
Grade 10
Acrylic
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
My Cat
Jenna C.
Grade 9
Graphite
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Sleeping Beauty
Emily C.
Grade 9
Graphite
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
City Street
Carol D.
Grade 9
Graphite
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Polar Family
Emma H.
Grade 12
Graphite
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Kaliyah R.
Grade 9
Graphite
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Julia P.
Grade 11
Graphite
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Ashtyn W.
Grade 9
Graphite
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Madeline M.
Grade 9
Digital Art
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Tirique H.
Grade 10
Sculpture
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Amelia L.
Grade 10
Sculpture
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Taylor W. & C.
Grade 11
Sculpture
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Ryan W.
Grade 10
Sculpture
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Laura B.
Grade 10
Sculpture
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Jazmine P.
Grade 11
Sculpture
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
What I Miss Because Of Social Distancing.
Manning M.
Grade 9
Digital Photography
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
From Where I Sit For Remote Learning.
Tyler T.
Grade 11
Digital Photography
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Escargot
Sofia G.
Grade 2
Oil Pastel
West Bay Elementary School
A. Pongonis, teacher
Dada Mona Lisa
Lilah P.
Grade 3
Marker
West Bay Elementary School
A. Pongonis, teacher
Selfish Portrait
Justice P.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
West Bay Elementary School
A. Pongonis, teacher
Abstract Collage
Valentina 2.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
West Bay Elementary School
A. Pongonis, teacher
My Dog
Lauren M.
Grade 9
Graphite
A. Crawford Mosley High School
S. Reeve, teacher
Calavera
Alex W.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
West Bay Elementary School
A. Pongonis, teacher
Printing
LLyam A.
Grade 1
Ink
West Bay Elementary School
A. Pongonis, teacher
Reflections
Madison B.
Grade 11
Graphite
A. Crawford Mosley High School
S. Reeve, teacher
Untitled
John T.
Grade 12
Graphite
A. Crawford Mosley High School
S. Reeve, teacher
Historiated Initial
Joslyn H.
Grade 4
Acrylic
West Bay Elementary School
A. Pongonis, teacher
Reaching In
Hayden D.
Grade 11
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
A. Crawford Mosley High School
S. Reeve, teacher
Selfish Portrait
Talia F.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
West Bay Elementary School
A. Pongonis, teacher
Night Sky
Christopher C.
Grade 12
Pastel
A. Crawford Mosley High School
S. Reeve, teacher
Historiated Initial
Gabby K.
Grade 5
Marker
West Bay Elementary School
A. Pongonis, teacher
Untitled
Alora W.
Grade 10
Graphite
A. Crawford Mosley High School
S. Reeve, teacher
Marzuka
A C.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
West Bay Elementary School
A. Pongonis, teacher
Calavera
Bella V.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
West Bay Elementary School
A. Pongonis, teacher
Camouflage
Sophia W.
Grade 12
Pastel
A. Crawford Mosley High School
S. Reeve, teacher
Untitled
Kennedy C.
Grade 10
Graphite
A. Crawford Mosley High School
S. Reeve, teacher
Into The Unknown
Christopher C.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
A. Crawford Mosley High School
S. Reeve, teacher
Untitled
Caidy Z.
Grade 9
Marker
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Jan R.
Grade 10
Ink
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Lexie P.
Grade 12
Ink
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Ross M.
Grade 12
Ink
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Amber M.
Grade 11
Ink
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Brianna M.
Grade 9
Ink
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Kyler L.
Grade 9
Ink
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Summer H.
Grade 12
Marker
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Alyssa S.
Grade 10
Marker
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Bria H.
Grade 9
Color Pencil
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Justine S.
Grade 12
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Kenneth B.
Grade 12
Graphite
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Kelly H.
Grade 10
Color Pencil
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Mary R.
Grade 11
Marker
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Parker G.
Grade 9
Marker
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Zoe B.
Grade 12
Marker
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Monet Bridge
Jordan M.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Breakfast Point Academy
J. Dawson, teacher
Warm Sun, Cool Skies
Marcus J.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Breakfast Point Academy
J. Dawson, teacher
Stain Glass Heart
Sebastian M.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Breakfast Point Academy
J. Dawson, teacher
Penguin
Paisen W.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Breakfast Point Academy
J. Dawson, teacher
One Point Perspective
Aanya S.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Breakfast Point Academy
J. Dawson, teacher
Winter
Bella C.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Breakfast Point Academy
J. Dawson, teacher
One-Point Perspective
Emerson S.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Breakfast Point Academy
J. Dawson, teacher
Fall Pathway
Kariann H.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Breakfast Point Academy
J. Dawson, teacher
Wolf
Anna L.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Breakfast Point Academy
J. Dawson, teacher
Swing
Ava S.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Breakfast Point Academy
J. Dawson, teacher
Ceramic Pinch Pot
Braxton L.
Grade K
Sculpture
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Pinch Pot Cow
Kenna V.
Grade 5
Sculpture
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Eclipse
Theo W.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Breakfast Point Academy
J. Dawson, teacher
Ceramic Bird Bath
Lyra F.
Grade 5
Sculpture
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Beach Happy
Diya S.
Grade 5
Tempera
Breakfast Point Academy
J. Dawson, teacher
Whale
Taylor B.
Grade 4
Ceramic
Breakfast Point Academy
J. Dawson, teacher
Wave
Emma H.
Grade 12
Printmaking
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Island
Jenna C.
Grade 9
Printmaking
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Justin L.
Grade 9
Printmaking
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Lindsey M.
Grade 12
Printmaking
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Marina R.
Grade 10
Printmaking
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Hazel-Marie C.
Grade 9
Printmaking
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Zoey L.
Grade 12
Printmaking
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Alexis M.
Grade 11
Printmaking
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Gracey O.
Grade 10
Printmaking
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Kristen V.
Grade 10
Printmaking
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Untitled
Antonia R.
Grade 10
Printmaking
A. Crawford Mosley High School
C. Sickerman, teacher
Ceramic Bird Bath
Kendall S.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Pinch Pot Pig
Kendall S.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Pinch Pot Pig
Malaya B.
Grade 5
Ceramic
Hutchison Beach Elementary School
J. Hill, teacher
Monster Collage
Mason B.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Bay Haven Charter Academy
H. Lemasters, teacher
Polar Bear
Anniston Kate L.
Grade K
Tempera
Bay Haven Charter Academy
H. Lemasters, teacher
Pointillism Fish
Payton B.
Grade 1
Tempera
Bay Haven Charter Academy
H. Lemasters, teacher
Waterlily Pond
Elyanna S.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Bay Haven Charter Academy
H. Lemasters, teacher
Laurel Burch Cat
Mary K.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Bay Haven Charter Academy
H. Lemasters, teacher
Penguin
Ella S.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Bay Haven Charter Academy
H. Lemasters, teacher
Untitled
Clue W.
Grade 10
Graphite
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Owl
Cambria R.
Grade 3
Watercolor
Bay Haven Charter Academy
H. Lemasters, teacher
Red Bird
Katie Beth D.
Grade 3
Watercolor
Bay Haven Charter Academy
H. Lemasters, teacher
Untitled
Hannah B.
Grade 12
Graphite
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Justine S.
Grade 12
Graphite
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Bria H.
Grade 9
Graphite
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Alyssa S.
Grade 10
Graphite
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Cole S.
Grade 10
Graphite
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Italee F.
Grade 10
Graphite
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Birch Trees
Maitland J.
Grade 4
Tempera
Bay Haven Charter Academy
H. Lemasters, teacher
Untitled
Alexis T.
Grade 12
Acrylic
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Spooky Silhouette
Penny Lane H.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Bay Haven Charter Academy
H. Lemasters, teacher
Untitled
Parker G.
Grade 9
Acrylic
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Clue W.
Grade 10
Color Pencil
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Ship In Ocean
Tylee D.
Grade 4
Graphite
Bay Haven Charter Academy
H. Lemasters, teacher
Untitled
Natalie S.
Grade 10
Color Pencil
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Bristol L.
Grade 11
Color Pencil
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Starry Night Inspired
Sadie L.
Grade 5
Oil Pastel
Bay Haven Charter Academy
H. Lemasters, teacher
Untitled
Jasmyn H.
Grade 9
Color Pencil
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Bria H.
Grade 9
Color Pencil
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Justine S.
Grade 12
Acrylic
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Bria H.
Grade 9
Acrylic
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Alyssa S.
Grade 10
Acrylic
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Catherine W.
Grade 7
Acrylic
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Morgan D.
Grade 8
Acrylic
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Audrey R.
Grade 6
Acrylic
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Morgan D.
Grade 8
Acrylic
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Lauren T.
Grade 6
Ink
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Kendall W.
Grade 6
Ink
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Ashlynn J.
Grade 8
Ink
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Audrey R.
Grade 6
Ink
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Avery B.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Grace W.
Grade 7
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Amber L.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Morgan D.
Grade 8
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Leah H.
Grade 6
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Ashlynn J.
Grade 8
Ink
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Sunee L.
Grade 8
Acrylic
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Ashlynn J.
Grade 8
Acrylic
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Avery B.
Grade 6
Acrylic
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Morgan D.
Grade 8
Acrylic
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Leah H.
Grade 6
Acrylic
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Ashlynn J.
Grade 8
Textiles
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Morgan D.
Grade 8
Textiles
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Grace W.
Grade 7
Textiles
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Amber L.
Grade 8
Textiles
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Payton W.
Grade 7
Oil Pastel
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Maribelle H.
Grade 8
Oil Pastel
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Untitled
Aubrey B.
Grade 6
Oil Pastel
Deane Bozeman School
N. Creech, teacher
Clown
Orin W.
Grade K
Marker
Hiland Park Elementary
C. Albores, teacher
Jabuti
Sophia W.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Hiland Park Elementary
C. Albores, teacher
Piranha
Stetsun B.
Grade 2
Tempera
Hiland Park Elementary
C. Albores, teacher
Folk Art Turtle
Saniya S.
Grade 3
Marker
Hiland Park Elementary
C. Albores, teacher
Folk Art Turtle
Holden R.
Grade 3
Marker
Hiland Park Elementary
C. Albores, teacher
Dia De Los Muertos
Isabella G.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Hiland Park Elementary
C. Albores, teacher
Dia De Los Muertos
Brandon L.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Hiland Park Elementary
C. Albores, teacher
Sun Drop
Mazzy F.
Grade 11
Digital Photography
Bay High School
L. Flint, teacher
Bay High Water Bottle Label
Ana B.
Grade 12
Digital Art
Bay High School
L. Flint, teacher
Roaring 20's
Jordan K.
Grade 12
Digital Art
Bay High School
L. Flint, teacher
The Blue Line
Tia E.
Grade 11
Acrylic
Bay High School
L. Flint, teacher
The Portrait
Caden B.
Grade 11
Digital Art
Bay High School
L. Flint, teacher
Me, Or Not To Me!
Markus T.
Grade 12
Graphite
Bay High School
L. Flint, teacher
The Eyes Have It
Tia E.
Grade 11
Acrylic
Bay High School
L. Flint, teacher
Bay High Bauhaus
Caden B.
Grade 11
Digital Art
Bay High School
L. Flint, teacher
To The Left
Tia E.
Grade 11
Acrylic
Bay High School
L. Flint, teacher
My Tiger
Erin B.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
St. Andrew School
M. Rockhill, teacher
Elephant Shrew
Lilly S.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
St. Andrew School
M. Rockhill, teacher
Shark
Gage B.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
St. Andrew School
M. Rockhill, teacher
Water Buffalo
Yur'hynes K.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
St. Andrew School
M. Rockhill, teacher
Tiger
Daniel M.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
St. Andrew School
M. Rockhill, teacher
African Wild Dog
Liana T.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
St. Andrew School
M. Rockhill, teacher
Monkey
Will C.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
St. Andrew School
M. Rockhill, teacher
Silverback Gorilla
Julian B.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
St. Andrew School
M. Rockhill, teacher
African Nile Crocodile
Jaylin F.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
St. Andrew School
M. Rockhill, teacher
Lion
A J S.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
St. Andrew School
M. Rockhill, teacher
African Giraffe
Christopher G.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
St. Andrew School
M. Rockhill, teacher
My Lion
Qui'anna J.
Grade 5
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
St. Andrew School
M. Rockhill, teacher
Brown's Bulldogs
James B.
Grade 5
Marker
Hiland Park Elementary
C. Albores, teacher
Folk Art Tiger
Rebecca K.
Grade 5
Marker
Hiland Park Elementary
C. Albores, teacher
Folk Art Eagle
Kira C.
Grade 5
Marker
Hiland Park Elementary
C. Albores, teacher
Dia De Los Muertos
Aubrey G.
Grade 4
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Hiland Park Elementary
C. Albores, teacher
Spring Flowers
Kendall A.
Grade 1
Tempera
Hiland Park Elementary
C. Albores, teacher
Grinchmas
Alexis S.
Grade 11
Acrylic
Bay High School
L. Flint, teacher
Ghostly
Lily M.
Grade 10
Digital Art
Bay High School
L. Flint, teacher
Rainbow Fields
Rori L.
Grade 10
Acrylic
Bay High School
L. Flint, teacher
First Impression
Sydney S.
Grade 10
Acrylic
Bay High School
L. Flint, teacher
I Sea
Alexis S.
Grade 11
Acrylic
Bay High School
L. Flint, teacher
Sydagonia
Sydney S.
Grade 10
Acrylic
Bay High School
L. Flint, teacher
Unease
Lily M.
Grade 10
Digital Art
Bay High School
L. Flint, teacher
The Plant Place
Rori L.
Grade 10
Acrylic
Bay High School
L. Flint, teacher
Rainbow Upside Down
Sydney S.
Grade 10
Acrylic
Bay High School
L. Flint, teacher
Clear Coat
Elena R.
Grade 12
Color Pencil
J.r. Arnold High School
B. Goss, teacher
Sunflowers
Abby S.
Grade 1
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
Sushi
Alana M.
Grade 3
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
Self-Portrait
Alexis P.
Grade 4
Marker
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
Blue Car
Andrew B.
Grade 5
Oil Pastel
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
James Rizzi Inspired Portrait
Anna S.
Grade 2
Watercolor
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
Sunset
Autum B.
Grade 5
Oil Pastel
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
Chris Uphues Inspired Hearts
Avery O.
Grade 2
Marker
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
Ice Cream Sundae
Avery O.
Grade 2
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
Fabulous Fish
Rebekah W.
Grade 2
Oil Pastel
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
Flower Collage
Bridgette G.
Grade K
Mixed Media (more than two mediums used)
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
Beautiful Fish
Collins H.
Grade 2
Oil Pastel
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
Girl And Cat
Emmagene B.
Grade 5
Oil Pastel
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
Happy Cat
Ethan B.
Grade 5
Oil Pastel
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
Abstract Flower
Evan J.
Grade 5
Oil Pastel
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
Chris Uphues Hearts
Gracynn P.
Grade 3
Marker
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
Shark
Jarret G.
Grade 5
Oil Pastel
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
Self-Portrait
Jeayden D.
Grade 4
Color Pencil
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
Seahorse
Jennifer B.
Grade 2
Crayon
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
Ice Cream Treat
Kynslee S.
Grade 2
Oil Pastel
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
Self-Portrait
Lanie W.
Grade 4
Color Pencil
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
Bird Collage
Sawyer L.
Grade 1
Marker
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
Dragon
Yarely D.
Grade 3
Color Pencil
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
Dragonfly
Lilly G.
Grade K
Crayon
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher
Cartoon Selfie
Stella D.
Grade K
Marker
Southport Elementary School
J. Davis, teacher